16. Rallye Bohemia 1989
13. 7. – 16. 7. 1989, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt 370.42 km • Other years
#39
AMK Škoda AZNP
A5
Final results
11. overall
4. class A5
11. ERC
2. Mitropa
4. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Vinec - Skalsko 1 (15.72 km) | 10:15 | 23.
6. class A5 23. ERC 4. Mitropa 5. Czechoslovakia |
92.0 km/h 3.69 s/km |
10:15 | 23.
6. class A5 23. ERC 4. Mitropa 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Hrdlořezy - Malá Bělá 1 (7.90 km) | 5:22 | 25.
6. class A5 25. ERC 5. Mitropa 5. Czechoslovakia |
88.3 km/h 3.04 s/km |
15:37 | 23.
5. class A5 23. ERC 4. Mitropa 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Jemníky - Petkovy 1 (17.22 km) | 12:27 | 53.
22. class A5 53. ERC 6. Mitropa 20. Czechoslovakia |
83.0 km/h 7.32 s/km |
28:04 | 32.
10. class A5 32. ERC 4. Mitropa 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Vlčí Pole - Dolní Bousov 1 (8.06 km) | 5:33 | 23.
5. class A5 23. ERC 5. Mitropa 6. Czechoslovakia |
87.1 km/h 3.97 s/km |
33:37 | 29.
9. class A5 29. ERC 4. Mitropa 9. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Vinec - Skalsko 2 (15.72 km) | 10:10 | 27.
5. class A5 27. ERC 4. Mitropa 4. Czechoslovakia |
92.8 km/h 4.64 s/km |
43:47 | 25.
6. class A5 25. ERC 3. Mitropa 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Hrdlořezy - Malá Bělá 2 (7.90 km) | 5:05 | 19.
7. class A5 19. ERC 4. Mitropa 7. Czechoslovakia |
93.2 km/h 2.78 s/km |
48:52 | 24.
6. class A5 24. ERC 4. Mitropa 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Jemníky - Petkovy 2 (17.22 km) | 11:21 | 22.
7. class A5 22. ERC 4. Mitropa 7. Czechoslovakia |
91.0 km/h 4.12 s/km |
1:00:13 | 20.
5. class A5 20. ERC 4. Mitropa 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Vlčí Pole - Dolní Bousov 2 (8.06 km) | 5:29 | 21.
8. class A5 21. ERC 4. Mitropa 7. Czechoslovakia |
88.2 km/h 4.34 s/km |
1:05:42 | 20.
5. class A5 20. ERC 4. Mitropa 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Sychrov - Třtí 1 (11.27 km) | 7:42 | 6.
2. class A5 6. ERC 2. Mitropa 2. Czechoslovakia |
87.8 km/h 1.86 s/km |
1:13:24 | 18.
5. class A5 18. ERC 4. Mitropa 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS10 Vlčetín - Pěnčín 1 (18.88 km) | 13:03 | 17.
5. class A5 17. ERC 4. Mitropa 5. Czechoslovakia |
86.8 km/h 29.66 s/km |
1:26:27 | 17.
5. class A5 17. ERC 4. Mitropa 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Nesvačily - Hlavice (9.50 km) | 7:32 | 15.
4. class A5 15. ERC 4. Mitropa 4. Czechoslovakia |
75.7 km/h 4.32 s/km |
1:33:59 | 17.
5. class A5 17. ERC 4. Mitropa 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Rychnov - Hodkovice 1 (4.80 km) | 3:58 | 13.
3. class A5 13. ERC 4. Mitropa 3. Czechoslovakia |
72.6 km/h 5.21 s/km |
1:37:57 | 17.
5. class A5 17. ERC 4. Mitropa 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Sychrov - Třtí 2 (11.27 km) | 8:05 | 15.
6. class A5 15. ERC 3. Mitropa 6. Czechoslovakia |
83.7 km/h 4.97 s/km |
1:46:02 | 16.
5. class A5 16. ERC 4. Mitropa 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Vlčetín - Pěnčín 2 (18.88 km) | 13:18 | 17.
5. class A5 17. ERC 4. Mitropa 5. Czechoslovakia |
85.2 km/h 29.24 s/km |
1:59:20 | 17.
5. class A5 17. ERC 4. Mitropa 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Ruprechtice - Ruprechtice (7.30 km) | 6:26 | 17.
7. class A5 17. ERC 3. Mitropa 7. Czechoslovakia |
68.1 km/h 5.48 s/km |
2:05:46 | 17.
5. class A5 17. ERC 4. Mitropa 5. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS16 Jeřmanice - Proseč nad Nisou (8.93 km) | |||||
SS17 Lučany nad Nisou - Jiřetín pod Bukovou (9.23 km) | |||||
SS18 Příchovice - Haratice 1 (8.52 km) | |||||
SS19 Rejdice - Zlatá Olešnice 1 (8.77 km) | |||||
SS20 Hájev n. Jizerou - Dolní Sytová 1 (13.15 km) | |||||
SS21 Loukov - Čikvásky 1 (8.26 km) | |||||
SS22 Stružinec - Rovensko pod Troskami 1 (13.15 km) | |||||
SS23 Radvánovice - Kvítkovice 1 (9.73 km) | |||||
SS24 Kozákov chata - Líšný 1 (12.86 km) | |||||
SS25 Příchovice - Haratice 2 (8.52 km) | |||||
SS26 Rejdice - Zlatá Olešnice 2 (8.77 km) | |||||
SS27 Hájev n. Jizerou - Dolní Sytová 2 (13.15 km) | |||||
SS28 Loukov - Čikvásky 2 (8.26 km) | |||||
SS29 Stružinec - Rovensko pod Troskami 2 (13.15 km) | |||||
SS30 Radvánovice - Kvítkovice 2 (9.73 km) | |||||
SS31 Kozákov chata - Líšný 2 (12.86 km) | |||||
SS32 Rychnov - Hodkovice 2 (4.80 km) | |||||
SS33 Vlčetín - Pěnčín 3 (18.88 km) |