16. Rallye Bohemia 1989
13. 7. – 16. 7. 1989, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt 370.42 km • Other years
#38
Barum Team
A5
Final results
8. overall
1. class A5
8. ERC
1. Mitropa
1. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Vinec - Skalsko 1 (15.72 km) | 10:25 | 32.
8. class A5 32. ERC 5. Mitropa 7. Czechoslovakia |
90.5 km/h 4.33 s/km |
10:25 | 32.
8. class A5 32. ERC 5. Mitropa 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Hrdlořezy - Malá Bělá 1 (7.90 km) | 5:16 | 17.
4. class A5 17. ERC 4. Mitropa 4. Czechoslovakia |
90.0 km/h 2.28 s/km |
15:41 | 24.
6. class A5 24. ERC 5. Mitropa 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Jemníky - Petkovy 1 (17.22 km) | 12:16 | 45.
20. class A5 45. ERC 4. Mitropa 18. Czechoslovakia |
84.2 km/h 6.68 s/km |
27:57 | 28.
7. class A5 28. ERC 3. Mitropa 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Vlčí Pole - Dolní Bousov 1 (8.06 km) | 5:29 | 19.
4. class A5 19. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czechoslovakia |
88.2 km/h 3.47 s/km |
33:26 | 26.
7. class A5 26. ERC 3. Mitropa 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Vinec - Skalsko 2 (15.72 km) | 10:24 | 35.
9. class A5 35. ERC 5. Mitropa 9. Czechoslovakia |
90.7 km/h 5.53 s/km |
43:50 | 27.
7. class A5 27. ERC 4. Mitropa 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Hrdlořezy - Malá Bělá 2 (7.90 km) | 4:59 | 12.
3. class A5 12. ERC 3. Mitropa 3. Czechoslovakia |
95.1 km/h 2.03 s/km |
48:49 | 22.
5. class A5 22. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Jemníky - Petkovy 2 (17.22 km) | 11:09 | 15.
3. class A5 15. ERC 3. Mitropa 3. Czechoslovakia |
92.7 km/h 3.43 s/km |
59:58 | 19.
4. class A5 19. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Vlčí Pole - Dolní Bousov 2 (8.06 km) | 5:24 | 15.
3. class A5 15. ERC 3. Mitropa 3. Czechoslovakia |
89.6 km/h 3.72 s/km |
1:05:22 | 17.
4. class A5 17. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Sychrov - Třtí 1 (11.27 km) | 7:46 | 10.
4. class A5 10. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czechoslovakia |
87.1 km/h 2.22 s/km |
1:13:08 | 16.
4. class A5 16. ERC 3. Mitropa 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS10 Vlčetín - Pěnčín 1 (18.88 km) | 12:56 | 15.
3. class A5 15. ERC 3. Mitropa 3. Czechoslovakia |
87.6 km/h 29.29 s/km |
1:26:04 | 15.
3. class A5 15. ERC 3. Mitropa 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Nesvačily - Hlavice (9.50 km) | 7:29 | 14.
3. class A5 14. ERC 3. Mitropa 3. Czechoslovakia |
76.2 km/h 4.00 s/km |
1:33:33 | 15.
3. class A5 15. ERC 3. Mitropa 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Rychnov - Hodkovice 1 (4.80 km) | 3:55 | 11.
2. class A5 11. ERC 3. Mitropa 2. Czechoslovakia |
73.5 km/h 4.58 s/km |
1:37:28 | 15.
3. class A5 15. ERC 3. Mitropa 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Sychrov - Třtí 2 (11.27 km) | 7:59 | 12.
4. class A5 12. ERC 2. Mitropa 4. Czechoslovakia |
84.7 km/h 4.44 s/km |
1:45:27 | 14.
3. class A5 14. ERC 3. Mitropa 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Vlčetín - Pěnčín 2 (18.88 km) | 13:03 | 12.
2. class A5 12. ERC 3. Mitropa 2. Czechoslovakia |
86.8 km/h 28.44 s/km |
1:58:30 | 15.
3. class A5 15. ERC 3. Mitropa 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Ruprechtice - Ruprechtice (7.30 km) | 6:28 | 18.
8. class A5 18. ERC 4. Mitropa 8. Czechoslovakia |
67.7 km/h 5.75 s/km |
2:04:58 | 15.
3. class A5 15. ERC 3. Mitropa 3. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS16 Jeřmanice - Proseč nad Nisou (8.93 km) | |||||
SS17 Lučany nad Nisou - Jiřetín pod Bukovou (9.23 km) | |||||
SS18 Příchovice - Haratice 1 (8.52 km) | |||||
SS19 Rejdice - Zlatá Olešnice 1 (8.77 km) | |||||
SS20 Hájev n. Jizerou - Dolní Sytová 1 (13.15 km) | |||||
SS21 Loukov - Čikvásky 1 (8.26 km) | |||||
SS22 Stružinec - Rovensko pod Troskami 1 (13.15 km) | |||||
SS23 Radvánovice - Kvítkovice 1 (9.73 km) | |||||
SS24 Kozákov chata - Líšný 1 (12.86 km) | |||||
SS25 Příchovice - Haratice 2 (8.52 km) | |||||
SS26 Rejdice - Zlatá Olešnice 2 (8.77 km) | |||||
SS27 Hájev n. Jizerou - Dolní Sytová 2 (13.15 km) | |||||
SS28 Loukov - Čikvásky 2 (8.26 km) | |||||
SS29 Stružinec - Rovensko pod Troskami 2 (13.15 km) | |||||
SS30 Radvánovice - Kvítkovice 2 (9.73 km) | |||||
SS31 Kozákov chata - Líšný 2 (12.86 km) | |||||
SS32 Rychnov - Hodkovice 2 (4.80 km) | |||||
SS33 Vlčetín - Pěnčín 3 (18.88 km) |