44. Lombard RAC Rally 1988
20. 11. – 24. 11. 1988, Harrogate • gravel 602.60 km • total distance including road sections - 4514.35 km • Other years
#12
Mazda Rally Team Belgium
N4
Final results
27. overall
7. class N4
27. WRC
7. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Lightwater Valley (3.96 km) | 3:19 | 26.
4. class N4 26. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
71.6 km/h 5.05 s/km |
3:19 | 26.
4. class N4 26. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS2 Harewood Hill (2.82 km) | 2:32 | 19.
2. class N4 19. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
66.8 km/h 6.74 s/km |
5:51 | 21.
3. class N4 21. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS3 Rudding Park (2.09 km) | 1:59 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
63.2 km/h 7.66 s/km |
7:50 | 19.
3. class N4 19. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS4 Clumber Park (4.71 km) | 3:16 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
86.5 km/h 4.67 s/km |
11:06 | 18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS5 Chatsworth (9.37 km) | 7:48 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
72.1 km/h 3.95 s/km |
18:54 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS6 Trentham Gardens (5.39 km) | 4:46 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
67.8 km/h 5.38 s/km |
23:40 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
|
SS7 Sutton Park (3.77 km) | 2:35 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
87.6 km/h 4.77 s/km |
26:15 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
|
SS8 Weston Park 1 (4.67 km) | 3:42 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
75.7 km/h 3.00 s/km |
29:57 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS9 Weston Park 2 (4.67 km) | 3:41 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
76.1 km/h 3.43 s/km |
33:38 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS10 Myherin (16.00 km) | 11:31 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
83.4 km/h 4.19 s/km |
45:09 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS11 Hafren Sweet Lamb (4.68 km) | 3:41 | 18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
76.2 km/h 5.13 s/km |
48:50 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS12 Hafren (14.84 km) | 13:27 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
66.2 km/h 6.74 s/km |
1:02:17 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS13 Pantperthog (14.37 km) | 10:24 | 18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
82.9 km/h 5.36 s/km |
1:12:41 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS14 Dovey Main (22.16 km) | 16:08 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
82.4 km/h 4.78 s/km |
1:28:49 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS15 Dovey Gartheiniog (25.19 km) | 16:16 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
92.9 km/h 4.68 s/km |
1:45:05 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS16 Penmachno South (13.13 km) | 10:01 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
78.6 km/h 5.86 s/km |
1:55:06 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS17 Penmachno North (8.05 km) | 6:02 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
80.1 km/h 4.60 s/km |
2:01:08 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS18 Clocaenog I (5.89 km) | 4:38 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
76.3 km/h 5.26 s/km |
2:05:46 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS19 Clocaenog II (6.31 km) | 5:06 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
74.2 km/h 5.23 s/km |
2:10:52 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS20 Clocaenog III (12.83 km) | 10:23 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
74.1 km/h 5.69 s/km |
2:21:15 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS21 Clocaenog IV (5.31 km) | 4:24 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
72.4 km/h 5.27 s/km |
2:25:39 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS22 Grizedale West (27.42 km) | 24:03 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
68.4 km/h 6.42 s/km |
2:49:42 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
|
SS23 Grizedale East (6.98 km) | 6:26 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
65.1 km/h 9.17 s/km |
2:56:08 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
|
SS24 Comb (8.74 km) | 7:31 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
69.8 km/h 5.26 s/km |
3:03:39 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
|
SS25 Wythop (4.26 km) | 3:16 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
78.2 km/h 5.16 s/km |
3:06:55 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
|
SS26 Lowther Park (6.08 km) | 4:49 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
75.7 km/h 8.06 s/km |
3:11:44 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
|
SS27 Kershope (16.66 km) | 20:09 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
49.6 km/h 26.35 s/km |
3:31:53 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
|
Two punctures | ||||||
SS28 Kielder Broomylinn (26.39 km) | 26:35 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
59.6 km/h 14.55 s/km |
3:58:28 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
|
Off road | ||||||
SS29 Kielder Whitehill (27.47 km) | 23:06 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
71.4 km/h 7.61 s/km |
4:21:34 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
|
SS30 Kielder Pundershaw (13.12 km) | ||||||
SS31 Kielder Shepherdshield (12.25 km) | ||||||
4. leg | ||||||
SS32 Twiglees (10.27 km) | ||||||
SS33 Castle O'er (9.43 km) | ||||||
SS34 Craik (11.72 km) | ||||||
SS35 Yair (8.06 km) | ||||||
SS36 Elibank (16.93 km) | ||||||
SS37 Kielder Wauchope (9.99 km) | ||||||
SS38 Kielder Raw Hill (7.05 km) | ||||||
SS39 Kielder Redesdale (8.66 km) | ||||||
SS40 Harwood (21.44 km) | ||||||
SS41 Hamsterley (26.07 km) | ||||||
5. leg | ||||||
SS42 Boltby (6.28 km) | ||||||
SS43 Cropton 1 (13.07 km) | ||||||
SS44 Gale Rigg 1 (10.96 km) | ||||||
SS45 Dalby 1 (29.31 km) | ||||||
SS46 Wykeham 1 (4.04 km) | ||||||
SS47 Langdale (8.45 km) | ||||||
SS48 Pike Hill (3.91 km) | ||||||
SS49 Cropton 2 (13.07 km) | ||||||
SS50 Gale Rigg 2 (10.96 km) | ||||||
SS51 Dalby 2 (29.31 km) | ||||||
SS52 Wykeham 2 (4.04 km) |