23. Stena Line Ulster Rally 1998
Great Britain #6 • Great Britain Junior #6 • Great Britain Ladies #6 • Great Britain Production Cup #6 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #6
30. 7. – 1. 8. 1998, Belfast • Northern Ireland Motor Club • asphalt 286.73 km • Other years
#31
N3
Final results
21. overall
2. class N3
15. Great Britain
1. Great Britain Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Cargygray (9.44 km) | 5:43 | 34.
3. class N3 22. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
99.1 km/h 4.03 s/km |
5:43 | 34.
3. class N3 22. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS2 Hamilton's Folly (16.80 km) | 9:58 | 6.
1. class N3 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
101.1 km/h 2.02 s/km |
15:41 | 32.
3. class N3 20. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS3 Corbally (19.52 km) | 13:15 | 32.
3. class N3 19. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
88.4 km/h 5.53 s/km |
28:56 | 29.
3. class N3 18. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS4 McGaffin's Corner (15.97 km) | 9:17 | 5.
1. class N3 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
103.2 km/h 1.13 s/km |
38:13 | 28.
3. class N3 18. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS5 Tyrone's Ditches (19.12 km) | 12:59 | 30.
3. class N3 19. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
88.4 km/h 5.07 s/km |
51:12 | 28.
3. class N3 18. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS6 Kernan Lake (10.02 km) | 6:38 | 27.
2. class N3 16. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
90.6 km/h 4.99 s/km |
57:50 | 28.
3. class N3 18. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS7 Lough Moss (13.86 km) | 9:05 | 25.
3. class N3 15. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
91.6 km/h 4.62 s/km |
1:06:55 | 28.
3. class N3 18. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS8 Feney (18.18 km) | 12:18 | 25.
2. class N3 15. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
88.7 km/h 5.39 s/km |
1:19:13 | 25.
2. class N3 15. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Drummond 1 (14.05 km) | 9:19 | 3.
1. class N3 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
90.5 km/h 0.28 s/km |
1:28:32 | 23.
2. class N3 15. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS10 Pluck Bridge 1 (18.48 km) | 14:08 | 14.
2. class N3 11. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
78.5 km/h 2.76 s/km |
1:42:40 | 21.
2. class N3 15. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS11 Ivy Hill (17.17 km) | 12:26 | 22.
2. class N3 16. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
82.9 km/h 5.07 s/km |
1:55:06 | 20.
1. class N3 15. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS12 Drummond 2 (14.05 km) | 9:57 | 19.
2. class N3 12. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
84.7 km/h 4.34 s/km |
2:05:03 | 21.
1. class N3 15. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS13 Pluck Bridge 2 (18.48 km) | 13:33 | 20.
2. class N3 14. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
81.8 km/h 4.76 s/km |
2:18:36 | 20.
1. class N3 15. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS14 Parkanaur (17.92 km) | 11:45 | 22.
2. class N3 15. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
91.5 km/h 5.13 s/km |
2:30:21 | 20.
2. class N3 14. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS15 Tullyhogue (9.39 km) | 5:10 | 20.
2. class N3 15. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
109.0 km/h 4.05 s/km |
2:35:31 | 20.
2. class N3 14. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS16 Cranny Hill (15.10 km) | 10:35 | 19.
2. class N3 14. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
85.6 km/h 5.17 s/km |
2:46:06 | 21.
2. class N3 15. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS17 Lisnamuck (14.56 km) | 9:45 | 19.
3. class N3 14. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
89.6 km/h 4.88 s/km |
2:55:51 | 21.
2. class N3 15. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS18 Curran (9.31 km) | 5:57 | 23.
2. class N3 17. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
93.9 km/h 5.16 s/km |
3:01:48 | 21.
2. class N3 15. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS19 Tardree (15.31 km) | 9:12 | 22.
3. class N3 16. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
99.8 km/h 4.96 s/km |
3:11:00 | 21.
2. class N3 15. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |