32. Hebros Rally 2003
25. 7. – 27. 7. 2003, Plovdiv • Union of Bulgarian Motorists • asphalt 238.80 km • total distance including road sections - 566.36 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Plovdiv (2.50 km) | 4:52.8 | 50.
6. class N3 50. ERC 38. Bulgaria |
30.7 km/h 75.16 s/km |
4:52.8 | 50.
6. class N3 50. ERC 38. Bulgaria |
SS2 Boykovo 1 (8.88 km) | 6:52.7 | 24.
2. class N3 24. ERC 18. Bulgaria |
77.5 km/h 8.68 s/km |
11:45.5 | 48.
5. class N3 48. ERC 36. Bulgaria |
SS3 Dedevo 1 (7.50 km) | 5:38.3 | 22.
3. class N3 22. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
79.8 km/h 5.56 s/km |
17:23.8 | 46.
5. class N3 46. ERC 34. Bulgaria |
SS4 Zdravets 1 (22.28 km) | 14:50.0 | 19.
2. class N3 19. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
90.1 km/h 4.80 s/km |
32:13.8 | 34.
4. class N3 34. ERC 25. Bulgaria |
SS5 Yavrovo 1 (8.42 km) | 7:09.8 | 25.
4. class N3 25. ERC 17. Bulgaria |
70.5 km/h 9.26 s/km |
39:23.6 | 34.
4. class N3 34. ERC 25. Bulgaria |
SS6 Assenovgrad 1 (5.30 km) | 4:07.5 | 19.
2. class N3 19. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
77.1 km/h 6.09 s/km |
43:31.1 | 34.
4. class N3 34. ERC 25. Bulgaria |
SS7 Boykovo 2 (8.88 km) | 6:06.9 | 15.
2. class N3 15. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
87.1 km/h 6.05 s/km |
49:38.0 | 32.
4. class N3 32. ERC 23. Bulgaria |
SS8 Dedevo 2 (7.50 km) | 5:23.0 | 16.
2. class N3 16. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
83.6 km/h 5.73 s/km |
55:01.0 | 30.
4. class N3 30. ERC 21. Bulgaria |
SS9 Zdravets 2 (22.28 km) | 15:11.6 | 21.
3. class N3 21. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
88.0 km/h 7.52 s/km |
1:10:12.6 | 26.
3. class N3 26. ERC 18. Bulgaria |
SS10 Yavrovo 2 (8.50 km) | 6:59.8 | 21.
3. class N3 21. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
72.9 km/h 7.74 s/km |
1:17:12.4 | 23.
3. class N3 23. ERC 16. Bulgaria |
SS11 Assenovgrad 2 (5.30 km) | 4:05.7 | 17.
2. class N3 17. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
77.7 km/h 6.94 s/km |
1:21:18.1 | 23.
3. class N3 23. ERC 16. Bulgaria |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Peshtera 1 (15.33 km) | 11:11.3 | 13.
2. class N3 13. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
82.2 km/h 5.60 s/km |
1:32:29.4 | 20.
3. class N3 20. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
SS13 Sv. Konstantin 1 (15.54 km) | 10:55.7 | 17.
2. class N3 17. ERC 11. Bulgaria |
85.3 km/h 5.93 s/km |
1:43:25.1 | 19.
2. class N3 19. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
SS14 Batak 1 (12.02 km) | 7:48.3 | 12.
1. class N3 12. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
92.4 km/h 4.42 s/km |
1:51:13.4 | 19.
2. class N3 19. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
SS15 Dobra voda 1 (17.78 km) | 12:45.0 | 16.
1. class N3 16. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
83.7 km/h 5.94 s/km |
2:03:58.4 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
SS16 Kapitan Dimitrievo 1 (5.06 km) | 3:17.2 | 16.
1. class N3 16. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
92.4 km/h 6.15 s/km |
2:07:15.6 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
SS17 Peshtera 2 (15.33 km) | 11:30.9 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
79.9 km/h 6.97 s/km |
2:18:46.5 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
SS18 Sv. Konstantin 2 (15.54 km) | 11:30.6 | 23.
2. class N3 23. ERC 16. Bulgaria |
81.0 km/h 8.43 s/km |
2:30:17.1 | 19.
2. class N3 19. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
SS19 Batak 2 (12.02 km) | 8:04.9 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
89.2 km/h 5.83 s/km |
2:38:22.0 | 19.
2. class N3 19. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
SS20 Dobra voda 2 (17.78 km) | 12:42.7 | 16.
1. class N3 16. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
83.9 km/h 5.87 s/km |
2:51:04.7 | 19.
2. class N3 19. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
SS21 Kapitan Dimitrievo 2 (5.06 km) | 3:21.9 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
90.2 km/h 7.11 s/km |
2:54:26.6 | 19.
2. class N3 19. ERC 13. Bulgaria |