32. Hebros Rally 2003
25. 7. – 27. 7. 2003, Plovdiv • Union of Bulgarian Motorists • asphalt 238.80 km • total distance including road sections - 566.36 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Plovdiv (2.50 km) | 1:58.5 | 14.
1. class N2 14. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
75.9 km/h 5.44 s/km |
1:58.5 | 14.
1. class N2 14. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
SS2 Boykovo 1 (8.88 km) | 7:02.0 | 28.
2. class N2 28. ERC 22. Bulgaria |
75.8 km/h 9.73 s/km |
9:00.5 | 24.
1. class N2 24. ERC 18. Bulgaria |
SS3 Dedevo 1 (7.50 km) | 5:52.8 | 29.
2. class N2 29. ERC 19. Bulgaria |
76.5 km/h 7.49 s/km |
14:53.3 | 28.
2. class N2 28. ERC 20. Bulgaria |
SS4 Zdravets 1 (22.28 km) | 15:24.3 | 29.
2. class N2 29. ERC 20. Bulgaria |
86.8 km/h 6.34 s/km |
30:17.6 | 26.
2. class N2 26. ERC 18. Bulgaria |
SS5 Yavrovo 1 (8.42 km) | 7:11.1 | 27.
2. class N2 27. ERC 19. Bulgaria |
70.3 km/h 9.42 s/km |
37:28.7 | 26.
2. class N2 26. ERC 18. Bulgaria |
SS6 Assenovgrad 1 (5.30 km) | 4:15.1 | 26.
1. class N2 26. ERC 19. Bulgaria |
74.8 km/h 7.53 s/km |
41:43.8 | 26.
2. class N2 26. ERC 18. Bulgaria |
SS7 Boykovo 2 (8.88 km) | 6:23.3 | 26.
1. class N2 26. ERC 17. Bulgaria |
83.4 km/h 7.89 s/km |
48:07.1 | 24.
2. class N2 24. ERC 16. Bulgaria |
SS8 Dedevo 2 (7.50 km) | 5:33.7 | 23.
1. class N2 23. ERC 15. Bulgaria |
80.9 km/h 7.16 s/km |
53:40.8 | 24.
2. class N2 24. ERC 16. Bulgaria |
SS9 Zdravets 2 (22.28 km) | 16:04.5 | 27.
2. class N2 27. ERC 19. Bulgaria |
83.2 km/h 9.89 s/km |
1:09:45.3 | 23.
2. class N2 23. ERC 15. Bulgaria |
SS10 Yavrovo 2 (8.50 km) | 6:56.7 | 16.
1. class N2 16. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
73.4 km/h 7.38 s/km |
1:16:42.0 | 22.
2. class N2 22. ERC 15. Bulgaria |
SS11 Assenovgrad 2 (5.30 km) | 4:05.7 | 17.
1. class N2 17. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
77.7 km/h 6.94 s/km |
1:20:47.7 | 22.
2. class N2 22. ERC 15. Bulgaria |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Peshtera 1 (15.33 km) | 11:52.6 | 24.
2. class N2 24. ERC 17. Bulgaria |
77.4 km/h 8.30 s/km |
1:32:40.3 | 21.
2. class N2 21. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
SS13 Sv. Konstantin 1 (15.54 km) | 11:04.9 | 19.
1. class N2 19. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
84.1 km/h 6.53 s/km |
1:43:45.2 | 20.
2. class N2 20. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
SS14 Batak 1 (12.02 km) | 7:57.2 | 17.
1. class N2 17. ERC 11. Bulgaria |
90.7 km/h 5.16 s/km |
1:51:42.4 | 20.
2. class N2 20. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
SS15 Dobra voda 1 (17.78 km) | 13:00.5 | 20.
2. class N2 20. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
82.0 km/h 6.81 s/km |
2:04:42.9 | 20.
2. class N2 20. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
SS16 Kapitan Dimitrievo 1 (5.06 km) | 3:22.7 | 20.
2. class N2 20. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
89.9 km/h 7.23 s/km |
2:08:05.6 | 20.
2. class N2 20. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
SS17 Peshtera 2 (15.33 km) | 11:55.3 | 23.
2. class N2 23. ERC 17. Bulgaria |
77.2 km/h 8.56 s/km |
2:20:00.9 | 20.
2. class N2 20. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
SS18 Sv. Konstantin 2 (15.54 km) | 11:25.0 | 22.
2. class N2 22. ERC 15. Bulgaria |
81.7 km/h 8.07 s/km |
2:31:25.9 | 20.
2. class N2 20. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
SS19 Batak 2 (12.02 km) | 8:33.7 | 27.
3. class N2 27. ERC 20. Bulgaria |
84.2 km/h 8.23 s/km |
2:39:59.6 | 20.
2. class N2 20. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
SS20 Dobra voda 2 (17.78 km) | 13:11.6 | 20.
2. class N2 20. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
80.9 km/h 7.50 s/km |
2:53:11.2 | 20.
2. class N2 20. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
SS21 Kapitan Dimitrievo 2 (5.06 km) | 3:28.4 | 20.
2. class N2 20. ERC 14. Bulgaria |
87.4 km/h 8.40 s/km |
2:56:39.6 | 20.
2. class N2 20. ERC 14. Bulgaria |