32. Hebros Rally 2003
25. 7. – 27. 7. 2003, Plovdiv • Union of Bulgarian Motorists • asphalt 238.80 km • total distance including road sections - 566.36 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Plovdiv (2.50 km) | 1:59.2 | 19.
3. class A7 19. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
75.5 km/h 5.72 s/km |
1:59.2 | 19.
3. class A7 19. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
SS2 Boykovo 1 (8.88 km) | 5:38.1 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
94.6 km/h 0.28 s/km |
7:37.3 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
SS3 Dedevo 1 (7.50 km) | 4:56.6 | 1.
1. class A7 1. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
91.0 km/h |
12:33.9 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
SS4 Zdravets 1 (22.28 km) | 13:29.5 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
99.1 km/h 1.19 s/km |
26:03.4 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS5 Yavrovo 1 (8.42 km) | 6:04.0 | 2.
1. class A7 2. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
83.3 km/h 1.45 s/km |
32:07.4 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS6 Assenovgrad 1 (5.30 km) | 3:37.3 | 2.
1. class A7 2. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
87.8 km/h 0.40 s/km |
35:44.7 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS7 Boykovo 2 (8.88 km) | 5:16.2 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
101.1 km/h 0.34 s/km |
41:00.9 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS8 Dedevo 2 (7.50 km) | 4:43.0 | 2.
1. class A7 2. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
95.4 km/h 0.40 s/km |
45:43.9 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS9 Zdravets 2 (22.28 km) | 12:35.2 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
106.2 km/h 0.50 s/km |
58:19.1 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS10 Yavrovo 2 (8.50 km) | 6:05.7 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
83.7 km/h 1.38 s/km |
1:04:24.8 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS11 Assenovgrad 2 (5.30 km) | 3:28.9 | 1.
1. class A7 1. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
91.3 km/h |
1:07:53.7 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Peshtera 1 (15.33 km) | 9:51.2 | 2.
1. class A7 2. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
93.3 km/h 0.38 s/km |
1:17:44.9 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS13 Sv. Konstantin 1 (15.54 km) | 9:23.5 | 1.
1. class A7 1. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
99.3 km/h |
1:27:08.4 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS14 Batak 1 (12.02 km) | 6:57.4 | 2.
1. class A7 2. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
103.7 km/h 0.18 s/km |
1:34:05.8 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS15 Dobra voda 1 (17.78 km) | 10:59.4 | 1.
1. class A7 1. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
97.1 km/h |
1:45:05.2 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS16 Kapitan Dimitrievo 1 (5.06 km) | 2:46.1 | 1.
1. class A7 1. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
109.7 km/h |
1:47:51.3 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS17 Peshtera 2 (15.33 km) | 9:58.2 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
92.3 km/h 0.92 s/km |
1:57:49.5 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS18 Sv. Konstantin 2 (15.54 km) | 9:25.5 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
98.9 km/h 0.38 s/km |
2:07:15.0 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS19 Batak 2 (12.02 km) | 7:02.0 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
102.5 km/h 0.60 s/km |
2:14:17.0 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS20 Dobra voda 2 (17.78 km) | 11:22.1 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
93.8 km/h 1.34 s/km |
2:25:49.1 0:10 |
3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS21 Kapitan Dimitrievo 2 (5.06 km) | 2:54.8 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
104.2 km/h 1.76 s/km |
2:28:43.9 0:10 |
3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |