24. Rajd Krakowski 2001
ERC #16 [coef 2] • Poland #3 • Daewoo Lanos Cup (PL) #2 • Fiat CC/SC Sporting Cup #2 • Peugeot Cup (PL) #2
18. 5. – 19. 5. 2001, Kraków • asphalt 229.83 km - (cancelled 13.90 km) • Other years
#15
Lotos Rally Team
N4
Final results
10. overall
5. class N4
10. ERC
10. Poland
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Zagórzany – Rdzawa (12.38 km) | 6:14.7 | 12.
6. class N4 12. ERC 12. Poland |
118.9 km/h 3.22 s/km |
6:14.7 | 12.
6. class N4 12. ERC 12. Poland |
SS2 Żegocina – Stare Rybie 1 (11.14 km) | 6:14.7 | 10.
5. class N4 10. ERC 10. Poland |
107.0 km/h 3.44 s/km |
12:29.4 | 10.
5. class N4 10. ERC 10. Poland |
SS3 Słopnice – Zarębki 1 (11.50 km) | 6:10.8 | 10.
6. class N4 10. ERC 10. Poland |
111.7 km/h 2.83 s/km |
18:40.2 | 10.
5. class N4 10. ERC 10. Poland |
SS4 Ujanowice – Iwkowa 1 (13.90 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS5 Iwkowa – Tymowa 1 (4.90 km) | 3:01.8 | 15.
6. class N4 15. ERC 15. Poland |
97.0 km/h 2.73 s/km |
21:52.0 0:10 |
11.
6. class N4 11. ERC 11. Poland |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
SS6 Żegocina – Stare Rybie 2 (11.14 km) | 6:12.5 | 11.
6. class N4 11. ERC 11. Poland |
107.7 km/h 2.92 s/km |
28:04.5 0:10 |
11.
6. class N4 11. ERC 11. Poland |
SS7 Słopnice – Zarębki 2 (11.50 km) | 6:13.9 | 10.
7. class N4 10. ERC 10. Poland |
110.7 km/h 2.10 s/km |
34:18.4 0:10 |
10.
6. class N4 10. ERC 10. Poland |
SS8 Ujanowice – Iwkowa 2 (13.90 km) | 7:44.7 | 10.
6. class N4 10. ERC 10. Poland |
107.7 km/h 2.98 s/km |
42:03.1 0:10 |
10.
6. class N4 10. ERC 10. Poland |
SS9 Iwkowa – Tymowa 2 (4.90 km) | 2:50.4 | 11.
6. class N4 11. ERC 11. Poland |
103.5 km/h 2.33 s/km |
44:53.5 0:10 |
10.
6. class N4 10. ERC 10. Poland |
SS10 Żegocina – Stare Rybie 3 (11.14 km) | 6:13.6 | 8.
5. class N4 8. ERC 8. Poland |
107.3 km/h 2.00 s/km |
51:07.1 0:10 |
9.
5. class N4 9. ERC 9. Poland |
SS11 Starte Rybie – Zagórzany (14.13 km) | 7:41.3 | 10.
6. class N4 10. ERC 10. Poland |
110.3 km/h 2.65 s/km |
58:48.4 0:10 |
9.
5. class N4 9. ERC 9. Poland |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Jastrzębia – Budzów 1 (17.22 km) | 8:29.8 | 10.
5. class N4 10. ERC 10. Poland |
121.6 km/h 2.46 s/km |
1:07:18.2 0:10 |
8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 8. Poland |
SS13 Harbutowice – Maków Podhalański 1 (13.51 km) | 7:50.1 | 10.
5. class N4 10. ERC 10. Poland |
103.5 km/h 3.57 s/km |
1:15:08.3 0:10 |
8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 8. Poland |
SS14 Grzechynia – Stryszawa 1 (14.10 km) | 8:05.8 | 10.
5. class N4 10. ERC 10. Poland |
104.5 km/h 3.36 s/km |
1:23:14.1 0:10 |
9.
4. class N4 9. ERC 9. Poland |
SS15 Mucharz – Dąbrówka 1 (9.82 km) | 5:30.9 | 9.
4. class N4 9. ERC 9. Poland |
106.8 km/h 3.54 s/km |
1:28:45.0 0:10 |
9.
4. class N4 9. ERC 9. Poland |
SS16 Jastrzębia – Budzów 2 (17.22 km) | 10:16.5 | 24.
7. class N4 24. ERC 24. Poland |
100.6 km/h 9.41 s/km |
1:39:01.5 0:10 |
9.
4. class N4 9. ERC 9. Poland |
SS17 Harbutowice – Maków Podhalański 2 (13.51 km) | 8:31.6 | 10.
5. class N4 10. ERC 10. Poland |
95.1 km/h 3.32 s/km |
1:47:33.1 0:10 |
10.
5. class N4 10. ERC 10. Poland |
SS18 Grzechynia – Stryszawa 2 (14.10 km) | 8:06.8 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 8. Poland |
104.3 km/h 2.58 s/km |
1:55:39.9 0:10 |
10.
5. class N4 10. ERC 10. Poland |
SS19 Mucharz – Dąbrówka 2 (9.82 km) | 5:28.6 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 8. Poland |
107.6 km/h 2.84 s/km |
2:01:08.5 0:10 |
10.
5. class N4 10. ERC 10. Poland |