11. Prime Yalta Rally 2011
2. 6. – 4. 6. 2011, Yalta • asphalt 261.87 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Yalta (2.12 km) | 1:32.5 | 68.
9. class 5 40. IRC 15. IRC 2WD |
82.5 km/h 10.75 s/km |
1:32.5 | 68.
9. class 5 40. IRC 15. IRC 2WD |
SS2 Livadija (5.49 km) | 4:27.3 | 76.
9. class 5 40. IRC 16. IRC 2WD |
73.9 km/h 12.37 s/km |
10:39.8 3:50 |
78.
9. class 5 40. IRC 16. IRC 2WD |
Penalty 3:50 - Late (23 min) at TC | |||||
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Ai-Petri 1 (17.26 km) | 14:00.2 | 27.
1. class 5 24. IRC 3. IRC 2WD |
74.0 km/h 6.05 s/km |
24:00.0 4:00 |
74.
8. class 5 39. IRC 15. IRC 2WD |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS4 Plato 1 (22.55 km) | 17:30.1 | 16.
1. class 5 16. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
77.3 km/h 4.59 s/km |
41:30.1 4:00 |
51.
5. class 5 32. IRC 11. IRC 2WD |
SS5 Orlinoje 1 (28.95 km) | 20:13.6 | 17.
1. class 5 17. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
85.9 km/h 3.81 s/km |
1:01:43.7 4:00 |
36.
3. class 5 28. IRC 8. IRC 2WD |
SS6 Ai-Petri 2 (17.26 km) | 13:50.5 | 21.
1. class 5 20. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
74.8 km/h 6.03 s/km |
1:15:34.2 4:00 |
31.
2. class 5 26. IRC 7. IRC 2WD |
SS7 Plato 2 (22.55 km) | 17:45.3 | 14.
2. class 5 14. IRC 3. IRC 2WD |
76.2 km/h 6.40 s/km |
1:33:19.5 4:00 |
23.
2. class 5 21. IRC 5. IRC 2WD |
SS8 Orlinoje 2 (28.95 km) | 21:39.0 | 22.
4. class 5 21. IRC 6. IRC 2WD |
80.2 km/h 7.59 s/km |
1:54:58.5 4:00 |
19.
2. class 5 18. IRC 4. IRC 2WD |
3. leg | |||||
SS9 Opolznevoje 1 (18.95 km) | 12:26.2 | 13.
1. class 5 13. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
91.4 km/h 3.66 s/km |
2:07:24.7 4:00 |
18.
2. class 5 17. IRC 4. IRC 2WD |
SS10 Sokolinoje 1 (22.35 km) | 16:45.5 | 13.
1. class 5 13. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
80.0 km/h 4.32 s/km |
2:24:10.2 4:00 |
16.
2. class 5 15. IRC 4. IRC 2WD |
SS11 Uchan-Su 1 (17.07 km) | 20:42.9 | 59.
9. class 5 33. IRC 15. IRC 2WD |
49.4 km/h 34.86 s/km |
2:45:03.1 4:10 |
24.
3. class 5 21. IRC 6. IRC 2WD |
Penalty 0:10 - Jump start | |||||
SS12 Opolznevoje 2 (18.95 km) | 12:20.2 | 13.
1. class 5 13. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
92.2 km/h 3.91 s/km |
2:57:23.3 4:10 |
23.
3. class 5 21. IRC 6. IRC 2WD |
SS13 Sokolinoje 2 (22.35 km) | 16:43.3 | 13.
1. class 5 13. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
80.2 km/h 4.34 s/km |
3:14:06.6 4:10 |
22.
3. class 5 20. IRC 6. IRC 2WD |
SS14 Uchan-Su 2 (17.07 km) | 16:21.8 | 43.
5. class 5 26. IRC 9. IRC 2WD |
62.6 km/h 15.90 s/km |
3:30:28.4 4:10 |
21.
3. class 5 19. IRC 6. IRC 2WD |