11. Prime Yalta Rally 2011
2. 6. – 4. 6. 2011, Yalta • asphalt 261.87 km • Other years
#19
Xado Motorsport
3
N4
N4
Final results
19. overall
5. class N4
3. class 3
18. IRC
7. Ukraine
5. European Cup East
3. IRC Production
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Yalta (2.12 km) | 1:20.7 | 33.
10. class 3 13. class N4 30. IRC 14. European Cup East 9. IRC Production 13. Ukraine |
94.6 km/h 5.19 s/km |
1:20.7 | 33.
10. class 3 13. class N4 30. IRC 14. European Cup East 9. IRC Production 13. Ukraine |
SS2 Livadija (5.49 km) | 3:44.4 | 24.
7. class 3 7. class N4 23. IRC 9. European Cup East 6. IRC Production 7. Ukraine |
88.1 km/h 4.55 s/km |
5:05.1 | 25.
8. class 3 8. class N4 24. IRC 10. European Cup East 7. IRC Production 8. Ukraine |
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Ai-Petri 1 (17.26 km) | 13:44.5 | 21.
5. class 3 7. class N4 19. IRC 6. European Cup East 4. IRC Production 7. Ukraine |
75.4 km/h 5.14 s/km |
18:49.6 | 18.
4. class 3 4. class N4 17. IRC 5. European Cup East 3. IRC Production 4. Ukraine |
SS4 Plato 1 (22.55 km) | 32:20.4 | 78.
12. class 3 13. class N4 39. IRC 18. European Cup East 11. IRC Production 54. Ukraine |
41.8 km/h 44.07 s/km |
51:10.0 | 75.
12. class 3 13. class N4 39. IRC 18. European Cup East 11. IRC Production 51. Ukraine |
SS5 Orlinoje 1 (28.95 km) | 20:07.2 | 15.
4. class 3 4. class N4 15. IRC 4. European Cup East 3. IRC Production 4. Ukraine |
86.3 km/h 3.59 s/km |
1:11:17.2 | 66.
10. class 3 13. class N4 36. IRC 16. European Cup East 9. IRC Production 45. Ukraine |
SS6 Ai-Petri 2 (17.26 km) | 13:25.6 | 16.
4. class 3 3. class N4 16. IRC 5. European Cup East 3. IRC Production 3. Ukraine |
77.1 km/h 4.58 s/km |
1:24:42.8 | 55.
10. class 3 12. class N4 34. IRC 16. European Cup East 9. IRC Production 34. Ukraine |
SS7 Plato 2 (22.55 km) | 17:16.3 | 10.
1. class 3 2. class N4 10. IRC 2. European Cup East 1. IRC Production 2. Ukraine |
78.3 km/h 5.11 s/km |
1:41:59.1 | 49.
7. class 3 11. class N4 31. IRC 14. European Cup East 7. IRC Production 30. Ukraine |
SS8 Orlinoje 2 (28.95 km) | 20:12.2 | 12.
1. class 3 3. class N4 12. IRC 3. European Cup East 1. IRC Production 3. Ukraine |
86.0 km/h 4.59 s/km |
2:02:11.3 | 37.
6. class 3 9. class N4 26. IRC 11. European Cup East 6. IRC Production 19. Ukraine |
3. leg | |||||
SS9 Opolznevoje 1 (18.95 km) | 12:54.8 | 22.
6. class 3 8. class N4 21. IRC 6. European Cup East 5. IRC Production 8. Ukraine |
88.0 km/h 5.17 s/km |
2:15:06.1 | 30.
5. class 3 8. class N4 24. IRC 9. European Cup East 5. IRC Production 13. Ukraine |
SS10 Sokolinoje 1 (22.35 km) | 16:57.3 | 16.
5. class 3 5. class N4 16. IRC 5. European Cup East 4. IRC Production 5. Ukraine |
79.1 km/h 4.85 s/km |
2:32:03.4 | 27.
5. class 3 8. class N4 24. IRC 9. European Cup East 5. IRC Production 10. Ukraine |
SS11 Uchan-Su 1 (17.07 km) | 13:22.8 | 17.
3. class 3 5. class N4 17. IRC 4. European Cup East 3. IRC Production 5. Ukraine |
76.5 km/h 9.08 s/km |
2:45:26.2 | 26.
4. class 3 7. class N4 23. IRC 8. European Cup East 4. IRC Production 9. Ukraine |
SS12 Opolznevoje 2 (18.95 km) | 12:34.3 | 16.
4. class 3 5. class N4 16. IRC 3. European Cup East 3. IRC Production 5. Ukraine |
90.4 km/h 4.65 s/km |
2:58:00.5 | 24.
4. class 3 7. class N4 22. IRC 7. European Cup East 4. IRC Production 8. Ukraine |
SS13 Sokolinoje 2 (22.35 km) | 16:42.8 | 12.
2. class 3 3. class N4 12. IRC 2. European Cup East 2. IRC Production 3. Ukraine |
80.2 km/h 4.32 s/km |
3:14:53.3 0:10 |
23.
4. class 3 7. class N4 21. IRC 6. European Cup East 4. IRC Production 8. Ukraine |
Penalty 0:10 - Jump start | |||||
SS14 Uchan-Su 2 (17.07 km) | 13:04.6 | 12.
2. class 3 3. class N4 12. IRC 2. European Cup East 2. IRC Production 3. Ukraine |
78.3 km/h 4.35 s/km |
3:27:57.9 0:10 |
19.
3. class 3 5. class N4 18. IRC 5. European Cup East 3. IRC Production 5. Ukraine |