Ralli Sojuz 1988
3. 6. – 5. 6. 1988, Tartu • gravel 203.31 km • total distance including road sections - 630.00 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Czechoslovakia, 3.Bulgaria, 4.Romania, 5.Poland, 6.East Germany. Hungary did not start.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Tartu (3.28 km) | 2:07 | 5.
5. class B/2000 5. CoPaF 3. USSR 2. I League (EST) |
93.0 km/h 0.61 s/km |
2:07 | 5.
5. class B/2000 5. CoPaF 3. USSR 2. I League (EST) |
|
SS2 Lätiküla-Unipiha-Luke (6.61 km) | 3:35 | 3.
3. class B/2000 3. CoPaF 3. USSR 2. I League (EST) |
110.7 km/h 0.30 s/km |
5:42 | 3.
3. class B/2000 3. CoPaF 3. USSR 2. I League (EST) |
|
SS3 Lutike (2.94 km) | 2:15 | 5.
5. class B/2000 5. CoPaF 4. USSR 2. I League (EST) |
78.4 km/h 1.02 s/km |
7:57 | 3.
3. class B/2000 3. CoPaF 3. USSR 2. I League (EST) |
|
SS4 Kintsli (4.78 km) | 2:40 | 1.
1. class B/2000 1. CoPaF 1. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
107.6 km/h |
10:37 | 3.
3. class B/2000 3. CoPaF 3. USSR 2. I League (EST) |
|
SS5 Pühajärve I (5.56 km) | 3:11 | 3.
3. class B/2000 3. CoPaF 3. USSR 3. I League (EST) |
104.8 km/h 0.18 s/km |
13:48 | 3.
3. class B/2000 3. CoPaF 3. USSR 2. I League (EST) |
|
SS6 Ruuna I (4.02 km) | 2:09 | 2.
2. class B/2000 2. CoPaF 2. USSR 2. I League (EST) |
112.2 km/h 0.25 s/km |
15:57 | 3.
3. class B/2000 3. CoPaF 3. USSR 2. I League (EST) |
|
SS7 Uhtjärve (7.55 km) | 3:53 | 1.
1. class B/2000 1. CoPaF 1. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
116.7 km/h |
19:50 | 2.
2. class B/2000 2. CoPaF 2. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
|
SS8 Ruhingu (3.79 km) | 2:16 | 1.
1. class B/2000 1. CoPaF 1. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
100.3 km/h |
22:06 | 2.
2. class B/2000 2. CoPaF 2. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
|
SS9 Jõksi I (3.51 km) | 2:14 | 2.
2. class B/2000 2. CoPaF 2. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
94.3 km/h 0.57 s/km |
24:20 | 2.
2. class B/2000 2. CoPaF 2. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
|
SS10 Heisri I (4.97 km) | 3:08 | 2.
2. class B/2000 2. CoPaF 2. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
95.2 km/h 0.60 s/km |
27:28 | 2.
2. class B/2000 2. CoPaF 2. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
|
SS11 Prangli I (6.70 km) | 3:32 | 1.
1. class B/2000 1. CoPaF 1. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
113.8 km/h |
31:00 | 2.
2. class B/2000 2. CoPaF 2. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
|
SS12 Sulaoja (8.82 km) | 5:11 | 5.
5. class B/2000 5. CoPaF 5. USSR 3. I League (EST) |
102.1 km/h 0.57 s/km |
36:11 | 2.
2. class B/2000 2. CoPaF 2. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
|
SS13 Kitse (5.61 km) | 3:35 | 10.
9. class B/2000 10. CoPaF 9. USSR 5. I League (EST) |
93.9 km/h 0.89 s/km |
39:46 | 2.
2. class B/2000 2. CoPaF 2. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
|
No 3rd and 5th gear | ||||||
SS14 Alaküla (4.12 km) | 2:40 | 2.
2. class B/2000 2. CoPaF 2. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
92.7 km/h 0.49 s/km |
42:26 | 2.
2. class B/2000 2. CoPaF 2. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS15 Pühajärve II (5.56 km) | 3:14 | 3.
3. class B/2000 3. CoPaF 3. USSR 3. I League (EST) |
103.2 km/h 0.54 s/km |
45:40 | 2.
2. class B/2000 2. CoPaF 2. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
|
SS16 Ruuna II (4.02 km) | 2:06 | 2.
2. class B/2000 2. CoPaF 2. USSR 2. I League (EST) |
114.9 km/h 0.25 s/km |
47:46 | 2.
2. class B/2000 2. CoPaF 2. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
|
SS17 Säre (9.42 km) | 5:30 | 1.
1. class B/2000 1. CoPaF 1. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
102.8 km/h |
53:16 | 2.
2. class B/2000 2. CoPaF 2. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
|
SS18 Viitina (12.28 km) | 6:26 | 2.
2. class B/2000 2. CoPaF 2. USSR 2. I League (EST) |
114.5 km/h 0.33 s/km |
59:42 | 2.
2. class B/2000 2. CoPaF 2. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
|
SS19 Rõuge (6.51 km) | 3:48 | 1.
1. class B/2000 1. CoPaF 1. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
102.8 km/h |
1:03:30 | 2.
2. class B/2000 2. CoPaF 2. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
|
SS20 Plaani I (6.95 km) | 4:09 | 3.
3. class B/2000 3. CoPaF 3. USSR 2. I League (EST) |
100.5 km/h 0.58 s/km |
1:07:39 | 2.
2. class B/2000 2. CoPaF 2. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
|
SS21 Mära I (10.55 km) | 6:07 | 1.
1. class B/2000 1. CoPaF 1. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
103.5 km/h |
1:13:46 | 2.
2. class B/2000 2. CoPaF 2. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
|
SS22 Riidmäe I (15.66 km) | 9:23 | 1.
1. class B/2000 1. CoPaF 1. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
100.1 km/h |
1:23:09 | 1.
1. class B/2000 1. CoPaF 1. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS23 Haanja risttee (11.76 km) | 6:47 | 1.
1. class B/2000 1. CoPaF 1. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
104.0 km/h |
1:29:56 | 1.
1. class B/2000 1. CoPaF 1. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
|
SS24 Plaani II (6.95 km) | 4:07 | 1.
1. class B/2000 1. CoPaF 1. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
101.3 km/h |
1:34:03 | 1.
1. class B/2000 1. CoPaF 1. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
|
SS25 Mära II (10.55 km) | 6:05 | 1.
1. class B/2000 1. CoPaF 1. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
104.1 km/h |
1:40:08 | 1.
1. class B/2000 1. CoPaF 1. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
|
SS26 Riidmäe II (15.66 km) | 9:25 | 1.
1. class B/2000 1. CoPaF 1. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
99.8 km/h |
1:49:33 | 1.
1. class B/2000 1. CoPaF 1. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
|
SS27 Jõksi II (3.51 km) | 2:11 | 1.
1. class B/2000 1. CoPaF 1. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
96.5 km/h |
1:51:44 | 1.
1. class B/2000 1. CoPaF 1. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
|
SS28 Heisri II (4.97 km) | 3:15 | 4.
4. class B/2000 4. CoPaF 4. USSR 3. I League (EST) |
91.8 km/h 2.01 s/km |
1:54:59 | 1.
1. class B/2000 1. CoPaF 1. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
|
SS29 Prangli II (6.70 km) | 3:30 | 1.
1. class B/2000 1. CoPaF 1. USSR 1. I League (EST) |
114.9 km/h |
1:58:29 | 1.
1. class B/2000 1. CoPaF 1. USSR 1. I League (EST) |