3. Commonwealth Bank Rally Australia 1990
20. 9. – 23. 9. 1990, Perth • gravel 570.28 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Whiteman North (2.53 km) | 2:00 | 52.
1. class N2 52. WRC 52. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
75.9 km/h 15.02 s/km |
2:00 | 52.
1. class N2 52. WRC 52. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
|
SS2 Flynns (30.05 km) | 25:40 | 53.
1. class N2 53. WRC 53. APRC 29. Group N Cup |
70.2 km/h 13.91 s/km |
27:40 | 52.
1. class N2 52. WRC 52. APRC 29. Group N Cup |
|
SS3 Beraking (30.02 km) | 22:31 | 49.
1. class N2 49. WRC 49. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
80.0 km/h 12.62 s/km |
50:11 | 49.
1. class N2 49. WRC 49. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
|
SS4 Richmond Raceway (1.70 km) | 1:58 | 53.
1. class N2 53. WRC 53. APRC 29. Group N Cup |
51.9 km/h 18.82 s/km |
52:09 | 49.
1. class N2 49. WRC 49. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS5 Rollercoaster (5.61 km) | 4:31 | 54.
1. class N2 54. WRC 54. APRC 31. Group N Cup |
74.5 km/h 14.80 s/km |
56:40 | 49.
1. class N2 49. WRC 49. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
|
SS6 Harvey Weir (7.92 km) | 6:31 | 50.
1. class N2 50. WRC 50. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
72.9 km/h 12.63 s/km |
1:03:11 | 49.
1. class N2 49. WRC 49. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
|
SS7 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 12:53 | 46.
1. class N2 46. WRC 46. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
74.0 km/h 10.32 s/km |
1:16:04 | 48.
1. class N2 48. WRC 48. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
|
SS8 Stirling East 1 (28.89 km) | 22:34 | 47.
1. class N2 47. WRC 47. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
76.8 km/h 10.83 s/km |
1:38:38 | 48.
1. class N2 48. WRC 48. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
|
SS9 Brunswick 1 (18.40 km) | 15:10 | 48.
1. class N2 48. WRC 48. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
72.8 km/h 12.88 s/km |
1:53:48 | 46.
1. class N2 46. WRC 46. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
|
SS10 Wellington West (21.90 km) | 18:43 | 50.
1. class N2 50. WRC 50. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
70.2 km/h 13.29 s/km |
2:12:31 | 45.
1. class N2 45. WRC 45. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
|
SS11 Wellington East (29.89 km) | 24:37 | 47.
1. class N2 47. WRC 47. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
72.9 km/h 13.05 s/km |
2:37:08 | 44.
1. class N2 44. WRC 44. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
|
SS12 Brunswick 2 (18.40 km) | 19:03 | 49.
1. class N2 49. WRC 49. APRC 29. Group N Cup |
58.0 km/h 25.87 s/km |
2:56:11 | 47.
1. class N2 47. WRC 47. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
|
SS13 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 14:26 | 48.
1. class N2 48. WRC 48. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
66.1 km/h 16.30 s/km |
3:10:37 | 46.
1. class N2 46. WRC 46. APRC 26. Group N Cup |
|
SS14 Stirling East 2 (28.89 km) | 25:52 | 45.
1. class N2 45. WRC 45. APRC 26. Group N Cup |
67.0 km/h 18.10 s/km |
3:36:29 | 43.
1. class N2 43. WRC 43. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
|
SS15 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 19:18 | 46.
1. class N2 46. WRC 46. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
63.3 km/h 19.26 s/km |
3:55:47 | 43.
1. class N2 43. WRC 43. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
|
SS16 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 9:04 | 44.
1. class N2 44. WRC 44. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
69.4 km/h 16.97 s/km |
4:06:51 2:00 |
43.
1. class N2 43. WRC 43. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
|
Penalty 2:00 | ||||||
3. leg | ||||||
SS17 Pipeline (11.38 km) | 9:38 | 45.
1. class N2 45. WRC 45. APRC 26. Group N Cup |
70.9 km/h 15.55 s/km |
4:16:29 2:00 |
43.
1. class N2 43. WRC 43. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
|
SS18 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 4:22 | 45.
1. class N2 45. WRC 45. APRC 26. Group N Cup |
60.7 km/h 15.38 s/km |
4:20:51 2:00 |
43.
1. class N2 43. WRC 43. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
|
SS19 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | Retired |