3. Commonwealth Bank Rally Australia 1990
20. 9. – 23. 9. 1990, Perth • gravel 570.28 km • Other years
#47
N4
Final results
34. overall
14. class N4
34. WRC
34. APRC
20. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Whiteman North (2.53 km) | 1:48 | 44.
18. class N4 44. WRC 44. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
84.3 km/h 10.28 s/km |
1:48 | 44.
18. class N4 44. WRC 44. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS2 Flynns (30.05 km) | 32:17 | 59.
22. class N4 59. WRC 59. APRC 33. Group N Cup |
55.8 km/h 27.12 s/km |
34:05 | 58.
22. class N4 58. WRC 58. APRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS3 Beraking (30.02 km) | 25:18 | 58.
22. class N4 58. WRC 58. APRC 33. Group N Cup |
71.2 km/h 18.19 s/km |
59:23 | 56.
22. class N4 56. WRC 56. APRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS4 Richmond Raceway (1.70 km) | 1:48 | 36.
12. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
56.7 km/h 12.94 s/km |
1:01:11 | 56.
22. class N4 56. WRC 56. APRC 33. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Rollercoaster (5.61 km) | 4:18 | 48.
18. class N4 48. WRC 48. APRC 26. Group N Cup |
78.3 km/h 12.48 s/km |
1:05:29 | 56.
22. class N4 56. WRC 56. APRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS6 Harvey Weir (7.92 km) | 6:26 | 48.
18. class N4 48. WRC 48. APRC 26. Group N Cup |
73.9 km/h 11.99 s/km |
1:11:55 | 56.
22. class N4 56. WRC 56. APRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS7 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 12:57 | 48.
19. class N4 48. WRC 48. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
73.6 km/h 10.57 s/km |
1:24:52 | 56.
22. class N4 56. WRC 56. APRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS8 Stirling East 1 (28.89 km) | 22:38 | 48.
17. class N4 48. WRC 48. APRC 26. Group N Cup |
76.6 km/h 10.97 s/km |
1:47:30 | 56.
22. class N4 56. WRC 56. APRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS9 Brunswick 1 (18.40 km) | 14:47 | 44.
16. class N4 44. WRC 44. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
74.7 km/h 11.63 s/km |
2:02:17 | 53.
20. class N4 53. WRC 53. APRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS10 Wellington West (21.90 km) | 17:44 | 45.
17. class N4 45. WRC 45. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
74.1 km/h 10.59 s/km |
2:20:01 | 51.
20. class N4 51. WRC 51. APRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS11 Wellington East (29.89 km) | 23:22 | 43.
18. class N4 43. WRC 43. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
76.8 km/h 10.54 s/km |
2:43:23 | 49.
19. class N4 49. WRC 49. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick 2 (18.40 km) | 14:55 | 40.
16. class N4 40. WRC 40. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
74.0 km/h 12.39 s/km |
2:58:18 | 48.
19. class N4 48. WRC 48. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS13 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 14:07 | 43.
17. class N4 43. WRC 43. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
67.5 km/h 15.10 s/km |
3:12:25 | 47.
19. class N4 47. WRC 47. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling East 2 (28.89 km) | 24:32 | 41.
17. class N4 41. WRC 41. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
70.7 km/h 15.33 s/km |
3:36:57 | 44.
18. class N4 44. WRC 44. APRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS15 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 20:59 | 48.
19. class N4 48. WRC 48. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
58.2 km/h 24.23 s/km |
3:57:56 | 45.
18. class N4 45. WRC 45. APRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS16 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 8:53 | 42.
17. class N4 42. WRC 42. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
70.9 km/h 15.92 s/km |
4:06:49 | 42.
17. class N4 42. WRC 42. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Pipeline (11.38 km) | 8:36 | 34.
15. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
79.4 km/h 10.11 s/km |
4:15:25 | 42.
17. class N4 42. WRC 42. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS18 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 4:07 | 34.
16. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
64.4 km/h 11.99 s/km |
4:19:32 | 42.
17. class N4 42. WRC 42. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS19 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 22:23 | 37.
15. class N4 37. WRC 37. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
80.6 km/h 9.35 s/km |
4:41:55 | 41.
16. class N4 41. WRC 41. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS20 Wellbucket (19.51 km) | 14:33 | 31.
15. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
80.5 km/h 8.30 s/km |
4:56:28 | 40.
16. class N4 40. WRC 40. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS21 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 9:16 | 40.
16. class N4 40. WRC 40. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
75.7 km/h 11.89 s/km |
5:05:44 | 40.
16. class N4 40. WRC 40. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS22 Muresk 1 (7.01 km) | 4:48 | 30.
14. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
87.6 km/h 8.13 s/km |
5:10:32 | 40.
16. class N4 40. WRC 40. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS23 York Railway (4.97 km) | 3:44 | 33.
14. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
79.9 km/h 14.08 s/km |
5:14:16 | 39.
15. class N4 39. WRC 39. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS24 Muresk 2 (7.01 km) | 5:14 | 38.
16. class N4 38. WRC 38. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
80.4 km/h 11.70 s/km |
5:19:30 | 39.
15. class N4 39. WRC 39. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS25 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 26:45 | 36.
14. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
67.4 km/h 16.37 s/km |
5:46:15 | 38.
14. class N4 38. WRC 38. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS26 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 4:38 | 25.
12. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
57.2 km/h 16.74 s/km |
5:50:53 | 36.
14. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS27 Fremantle (3.20 km) | 2:52 | 33.
14. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
67.0 km/h 12.19 s/km |
5:53:45 | 36.
14. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
4. leg | |||||
SS28 Balmoral (15.67 km) | 11:04 | 29.
14. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
85.0 km/h 9.44 s/km |
6:04:49 | 34.
13. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS29 Bunnings North 1 (29.27 km) | 21:08 | 34.
15. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
83.1 km/h 10.90 s/km |
6:25:57 | 34.
13. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS30 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 28:05 | 35.
15. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
78.3 km/h 10.66 s/km |
6:54:02 | 33.
13. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS31 Bunnings South (18.52 km) | 14:14 | 31.
14. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
78.1 km/h 9.18 s/km |
7:08:16 | 32.
12. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS32 Bunnings North 2 (29.27 km) | 22:36 | 37.
16. class N4 37. WRC 37. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
77.7 km/h 13.29 s/km |
7:30:52 | 33.
13. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS33 Whiteman Park Short (2.34 km) | 2:33 | 37.
16. class N4 37. WRC 37. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
55.1 km/h 20.09 s/km |
7:33:25 | 35.
14. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS34 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 9:27 | 31.
13. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
74.2 km/h 12.15 s/km |
7:42:52 | 35.
14. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS35 Whiteman Park Long (6.32 km) | 6:18 | 24.
12. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
60.2 km/h 12.66 s/km |
7:50:10 1:00 |
34.
14. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
Penalty 1:00 |