3. Commonwealth Bank Rally Australia 1990
20. 9. – 23. 9. 1990, Perth • gravel 570.28 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Whiteman North (2.53 km) | 1:34 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
96.9 km/h 4.74 s/km |
1:34 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS2 Flynns (30.05 km) | 21:26 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
84.1 km/h 5.46 s/km |
23:00 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
|
SS3 Beraking (30.02 km) | 21:43 | 44.
17. class N4 44. WRC 44. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
82.9 km/h 11.03 s/km |
44:43 | 29.
10. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
|
SS4 Richmond Raceway (1.70 km) | 1:55 | 49.
17. class N4 49. WRC 49. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
53.2 km/h 17.06 s/km |
46:38 | 31.
11. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS5 Rollercoaster (5.61 km) | 3:32 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
95.3 km/h 4.28 s/km |
50:10 | 29.
10. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
|
SS6 Harvey Weir (7.92 km) | 5:23 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
88.3 km/h 4.04 s/km |
55:33 | 28.
10. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
|
SS7 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 11:02 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
86.4 km/h 3.34 s/km |
1:06:35 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
|
SS8 Stirling East 1 (28.89 km) | 19:20 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
89.7 km/h 4.12 s/km |
1:25:55 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
|
SS9 Brunswick 1 (18.40 km) | 12:22 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
89.3 km/h 3.75 s/km |
1:38:17 | 18.
6. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
|
SS10 Wellington West (21.90 km) | 15:15 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
86.2 km/h 3.79 s/km |
1:53:32 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
|
SS11 Wellington East (29.89 km) | 20:17 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
88.4 km/h 4.35 s/km |
2:13:49 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
|
SS12 Brunswick 2 (18.40 km) | 12:16 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
90.0 km/h 3.75 s/km |
2:26:05 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
|
SS13 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 11:11 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
85.3 km/h 4.03 s/km |
2:37:16 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
|
SS14 Stirling East 2 (28.89 km) | 20:28 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
84.7 km/h 6.89 s/km |
2:57:44 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
|
SS15 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 13:58 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
87.4 km/h 3.54 s/km |
3:11:42 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
|
SS16 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 6:53 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
91.4 km/h 4.48 s/km |
3:18:35 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS17 Pipeline (11.38 km) | 7:25 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
92.1 km/h 3.87 s/km |
3:26:00 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
|
SS18 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 3:34 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
74.4 km/h 4.52 s/km |
3:29:34 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
|
SS19 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | Retired |