5. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2008
14. 11. – 17. 11. 2008 • De Lacy Motor Club • gravel - asphalt • Other years
Including Open Rally
#57
Category O
E3
E3
Final results
14. overall
3. class E3
4. class Category O
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Temple Newsome 1 | 2:38 | 19.
5. class Category O 3. class E3 |
|
2:38 | 19.
5. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS2 Temple Newsome 2 | 2:35 | 20.
4. class Category O 2. class E3 |
|
5:13 | 20.
4. class Category O 3. class E3 |
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Temple Newsome 3 | 2:28 | 12.
3. class Category O 2. class E3 |
|
7:41 | 18.
4. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS4 Temple Newsome 4 | 2:27 | 15.
4. class Category O 2. class E3 |
|
10:08 | 17.
4. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS5 Langdale 1 | 15:18 | 21.
5. class Category O 3. class E3 |
|
25:26 | 17.
5. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS6 Harwood Dale 1 | 2:57 | 22.
5. class Category O 3. class E3 |
|
28:23 | 17.
5. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS7 Olivers Mount 1 | 4:03 | 1.
1. class Category O 1. class E3 |
|
32:26 | 17.
5. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS8 Olivers Mount 2 | 3:59 | 5.
2. class Category O 2. class E3 |
|
36:25 | 16.
5. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS9 Langdale 2 | 15:00 | 22.
5. class Category O 3. class E3 |
|
51:25 | 17.
5. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS10 Harwood Dale 2 | 2:59 | 21.
5. class Category O 3. class E3 |
|
54:24 | 17.
5. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS11 Olivers Mount 3 | 4:04 | 10.
2. class Category O 2. class E3 |
|
58:28 | 16.
4. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS12 Olivers Mount 4 | 4:03 | 7.
2. class Category O 2. class E3 |
|
1:02:31 | 16.
4. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS13 Greystoke 1 | 9:04 | 13.
3. class Category O 2. class E3 |
|
1:11:35 | 14.
4. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS14 Greystoke 2 | 9:02 | 13.
2. class Category O 2. class E3 |
|
1:20:37 | 13.
3. class Category O 3. class E3 |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Ae 1 | 8:56 | 23.
4. class Category O 3. class E3 |
|
1:29:33 | 13.
3. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS16 Heathhall 1 | 1:12 | 20.
4. class Category O 3. class E3 |
|
1:30:45 | 12.
3. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS17 Ae 2 | 8:42 | 22.
4. class Category O 3. class E3 |
|
1:39:27 | 13.
3. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS18 Heathhall 2 | 1:09 | 11.
3. class Category O 3. class E3 |
|
1:40:36 | 13.
3. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS19 Twiglees 1 | 10:05 | 22.
5. class Category O 3. class E3 |
|
1:50:41 | 12.
3. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS20 Castle O'Er 1 | 5:51 | 16.
4. class Category O 3. class E3 |
|
1:56:32 | 12.
3. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS21 Craik 1 | 8:31 | 18.
4. class Category O 2. class E3 |
|
2:05:03 | 11.
3. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS22 Newcastleton 1 | 15:01 | 15.
4. class Category O 3. class E3 |
|
2:20:04 | 10.
3. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS23 Twiglees 2 | 10:49 | 17.
6. class Category O 4. class E3 |
|
2:30:53 | 9.
3. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS24 Castle O'Er 2 | 6:19 | 15.
5. class Category O 2. class E3 |
|
2:37:12 | 8.
2. class Category O 2. class E3 |
SS25 Craik 2 | 9:21 | 18.
6. class Category O 3. class E3 |
|
2:46:33 | 8.
2. class Category O 2. class E3 |
SS26 Newcastleton 2 | 16:17 | 18.
7. class Category O 3. class E3 |
|
3:02:50 | 10.
2. class Category O 2. class E3 |
4. leg | |||||
SS27 Falstone 1 | 18:00 | 35.
10. class Category O 4. class E3 |
|
3:20:50 | 15.
4. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS28 Bewshaugh 1 | 8:52 | 14.
3. class Category O 2. class E3 |
|
3:29:42 | 15.
4. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS29 Broomylinn 1 | 10:27 | 17.
3. class Category O 2. class E3 |
|
3:40:09 | 15.
4. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS30 Falstone 2 | 9:54 | 14.
2. class Category O 2. class E3 |
|
3:50:03 | 14.
4. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS31 Broomylinn 2 | 21:56 | 10.
1. class Category O 1. class E3 |
|
4:11:59 | 14.
4. class Category O 3. class E3 |