5. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2008
14. 11. – 17. 11. 2008 • De Lacy Motor Club • gravel - asphalt • Other years
Including Open Rally
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Temple Newsome 1 | 5:00 | 47.
13. class Category O 4. class E2 |
|
5:00 | 47.
13. class Category O 4. class E2 |
SS2 Temple Newsome 2 | 3:05 | 43.
12. class Category O 5. class E2 |
|
8:05 | 48.
14. class Category O 5. class E2 |
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Temple Newsome 3 | 2:54 | 42.
11. class Category O 5. class E2 |
|
10:59 | 46.
12. class Category O 5. class E2 |
SS4 Temple Newsome 4 | 2:52 | 43.
13. class Category O 5. class E2 |
|
13:51 | 44.
12. class Category O 5. class E2 |
SS5 Langdale 1 | 21:48 | 44.
13. class Category O 5. class E2 |
|
35:39 | 41.
13. class Category O 5. class E2 |
SS6 Harwood Dale 1 | 3:29 | 40.
13. class Category O 5. class E2 |
|
39:08 | 41.
13. class Category O 5. class E2 |
SS7 Olivers Mount 1 | 4:28 | 26.
9. class Category O 4. class E2 |
|
43:36 | 39.
12. class Category O 5. class E2 |
SS8 Olivers Mount 2 | 4:26 | 31.
9. class Category O 3. class E2 |
|
48:02 | 38.
12. class Category O 5. class E2 |
SS9 Langdale 2 | 25:13 | 40.
12. class Category O 5. class E2 |
|
1:13:15 [SR] |
39.
12. class Category O 5. class E2 |
SS10 Harwood Dale 2 | 12:59 | 40.
12. class Category O 5. class E2 |
|
1:26:14 [SR] |
40.
12. class Category O 5. class E2 |
SS11 Olivers Mount 3 | 14:17 | 40.
12. class Category O 5. class E2 |
|
1:40:31 [SR] |
40.
12. class Category O 5. class E2 |
SS12 Olivers Mount 4 | 14:17 | 40.
12. class Category O 5. class E2 |
|
1:54:48 [SR] |
41.
12. class Category O 5. class E2 |
SS13 Greystoke 1 | 19:30 | 40.
11. class Category O 4. class E2 |
|
2:14:18 [SR] |
40.
12. class Category O 5. class E2 |
SS14 Greystoke 2 | 19:29 | 40.
10. class Category O 4. class E2 |
|
2:33:47 [SR] |
39.
11. class Category O 5. class E2 |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Ae 1 | 10:31 | 40.
11. class Category O 5. class E2 |
|
2:44:18 [SR] |
39.
11. class Category O 5. class E2 |
SS16 Heathhall 1 | 1:19 | 37.
11. class Category O 5. class E2 |
|
2:45:37 [SR] |
38.
11. class Category O 5. class E2 |
SS17 Ae 2 | 9:57 | 37.
11. class Category O 5. class E2 |
|
2:55:34 [SR] |
38.
11. class Category O 5. class E2 |
SS18 Heathhall 2 | 1:54 | 39.
11. class Category O 5. class E2 |
|
2:57:28 [SR] |
38.
11. class Category O 5. class E2 |
SS19 Twiglees 1 | 11:09 | 34.
10. class Category O 5. class E2 |
|
3:08:37 [SR] |
37.
11. class Category O 5. class E2 |
SS20 Castle O'Er 1 | 6:26 | 34.
10. class Category O 5. class E2 |
|
3:16:03 1:00 [SR] |
36.
11. class Category O 5. class E2 |
Penalty 1:00 - Early at TC | |||||
SS21 Craik 1 | 9:25 | 31.
10. class Category O 5. class E2 |
|
3:25:28 1:00 [SR] |
35.
11. class Category O 5. class E2 |
SS22 Newcastleton 1 | 17:50 | 31.
11. class Category O 5. class E2 |
|
3:43:18 1:00 [SR] |
33.
11. class Category O 5. class E2 |
SS23 Twiglees 2 | 12:07 | 31.
11. class Category O 5. class E2 |
|
3:55:25 1:00 [SR] |
32.
11. class Category O 5. class E2 |
SS24 Castle O'Er 2 | 6:47 | 25.
8. class Category O 4. class E2 |
|
4:02:12 1:00 [SR] |
31.
10. class Category O 5. class E2 |
SS25 Craik 2 | 9:46 | 23.
8. class Category O 4. class E2 |
|
4:11:58 1:00 [SR] |
31.
10. class Category O 5. class E2 |
SS26 Newcastleton 2 | 17:02 | 22.
8. class Category O 4. class E2 |
|
4:29:00 1:00 [SR] |
31.
10. class Category O 5. class E2 |
4. leg | |||||
SS27 Falstone 1 | 10:52 | 30.
7. class Category O 4. class E2 |
|
4:39:52 1:00 [SR] |
31.
10. class Category O 5. class E2 |
SS28 Bewshaugh 1 | 9:35 | 27.
9. class Category O 5. class E2 |
|
4:49:27 1:00 [SR] |
31.
10. class Category O 5. class E2 |
SS29 Broomylinn 1 | 13:29 | 34.
10. class Category O 5. class E2 |
|
5:02:56 1:00 [SR] |
31.
10. class Category O 5. class E2 |
SS30 Falstone 2 | 11:38 | 30.
10. class Category O 5. class E2 |
|
5:14:34 1:00 [SR] |
31.
10. class Category O 5. class E2 |
SS31 Broomylinn 2 | 24:47 | 25.
9. class Category O 5. class E2 |
|
5:39:21 1:00 [SR] |
31.
10. class Category O 5. class E2 |