34. Barum Rally Zlín 2004
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2004, Zlín • asphalt 283.56 km • Other years
A8 cars counted only to Czech championship
#134
AH Auto Rally Team
N1
Final results
45. overall
4. class N1
50. Czech Republic
45. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Velký Ořechov (7.14 km) | 5:23.5 | 121.
11. class N1 111. ERC 121. Czech Republic |
79.5 km/h 13.73 s/km |
5:23.5 | 121.
11. class N1 111. ERC 121. Czech Republic |
SS2 Biskupice (7.57 km) | 5:24.8 | 109.
5. class N1 99. ERC 109. Czech Republic |
83.9 km/h 12.05 s/km |
10:48.3 | 113.
7. class N1 103. ERC 113. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov (16.69 km) | 11:53.9 | 106.
7. class N1 96. ERC 106. Czech Republic |
84.2 km/h 12.02 s/km |
22:42.2 | 105.
7. class N1 95. ERC 105. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Slušovice I (11.15 km) | 8:44.3 | 95.
4. class N1 85. ERC 95. Czech Republic |
76.6 km/h 12.59 s/km |
31:26.5 | 97.
6. class N1 87. ERC 97. Czech Republic |
SS5 Troják 1 (29.01 km) | 20:58.8 | 81.
4. class N1 72. ERC 81. Czech Republic |
83.0 km/h 11.75 s/km |
52:25.3 | 89.
4. class N1 79. ERC 89. Czech Republic |
SS6 Pindula 1 (18.64 km) | 13:13.3 | 89.
6. class N1 79. ERC 89. Czech Republic |
84.6 km/h 12.03 s/km |
1:05:38.6 | 87.
4. class N1 77. ERC 87. Czech Republic |
SS7 Slušovice II 1 (11.95 km) | 9:02.8 | 84.
4. class N1 74. ERC 84. Czech Republic |
79.3 km/h 12.33 s/km |
1:14:41.4 | 83.
4. class N1 73. ERC 83. Czech Republic |
SS8 Troják 2 (29.01 km) | 21:10.8 | 79.
7. class N1 70. ERC 79. Czech Republic |
82.2 km/h 12.46 s/km |
1:35:52.2 | 76.
4. class N1 67. ERC 76. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 2 (18.64 km) | 13:00.5 | 69.
3. class N1 61. ERC 69. Czech Republic |
86.0 km/h 11.74 s/km |
1:48:52.7 | 69.
4. class N1 61. ERC 69. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice II 2 (11.95 km) | 8:54.9 | 62.
2. class N1 54. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
80.4 km/h 11.59 s/km |
1:57:47.6 | 65.
4. class N1 57. ERC 65. Czech Republic |
SS11 Troják 3 (29.01 km) | 20:52.6 | 55.
2. class N1 48. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
83.4 km/h 11.80 s/km |
2:18:40.2 | 60.
4. class N1 53. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
3. leg | |||||
SS12 Halenkovice 1 (23.98 km) | 17:01.1 | 57.
5. class N1 51. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
84.5 km/h 11.70 s/km |
2:35:41.3 | 57.
4. class N1 51. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
SS13 Kudlovice 1 (22.42 km) | 16:22.4 | 53.
4. class N1 47. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
82.2 km/h 11.68 s/km |
2:52:03.7 | 52.
4. class N1 46. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
SS14 Halenkovice 2 (23.98 km) | 16:48.1 | 51.
3. class N1 45. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
85.6 km/h 11.37 s/km |
3:08:51.8 | 51.
4. class N1 45. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
SS15 Kudlovice 2 (22.42 km) | 16:26.8 | 48.
3. class N1 43. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
81.8 km/h 12.00 s/km |
3:25:18.6 | 50.
4. class N1 45. ERC 50. Czech Republic |