34. Barum Rally Zlín 2004
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2004, Zlín • asphalt 283.56 km • Other years
A8 cars counted only to Czech championship
#115
Pospa Rally Team
N1
Final results
35. overall
2. class N1
40. Czech Republic
35. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Velký Ořechov (7.14 km) | 4:54.5 | 89.
2. class N1 79. ERC 89. Czech Republic |
87.3 km/h 9.66 s/km |
4:54.5 | 87.
2. class N1 78. ERC 87. Czech Republic |
SS2 Biskupice (7.57 km) | 5:08.6 | 92.
2. class N1 82. ERC 92. Czech Republic |
88.3 km/h 9.91 s/km |
10:03.1 | 90.
2. class N1 80. ERC 90. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov (16.69 km) | 10:50.0 | 77.
1. class N1 68. ERC 77. Czech Republic |
92.4 km/h 8.19 s/km |
20:53.1 | 81.
2. class N1 72. ERC 81. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Slušovice I (11.15 km) | 8:13.7 | 78.
1. class N1 68. ERC 78. Czech Republic |
81.3 km/h 9.85 s/km |
29:06.8 | 76.
2. class N1 66. ERC 76. Czech Republic |
SS5 Troják 1 (29.01 km) | 19:48.3 | 62.
1. class N1 53. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
87.9 km/h 9.32 s/km |
48:55.1 | 67.
1. class N1 58. ERC 67. Czech Republic |
SS6 Pindula 1 (18.64 km) | 12:13.0 | 63.
2. class N1 53. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
91.5 km/h 8.80 s/km |
1:01:08.1 | 67.
2. class N1 58. ERC 67. Czech Republic |
SS7 Slušovice II 1 (11.95 km) | 8:32.2 | 67.
2. class N1 58. ERC 67. Czech Republic |
84.0 km/h 9.77 s/km |
1:09:40.3 | 63.
2. class N1 54. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
SS8 Troják 2 (29.01 km) | 20:20.9 | 69.
2. class N1 60. ERC 69. Czech Republic |
85.5 km/h 10.74 s/km |
1:30:01.2 | 61.
2. class N1 52. ERC 61. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 2 (18.64 km) | 12:24.8 | 57.
2. class N1 49. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
90.1 km/h 9.82 s/km |
1:42:26.0 | 56.
2. class N1 48. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice II 2 (11.95 km) | 9:08.1 | 68.
6. class N1 60. ERC 68. Czech Republic |
78.5 km/h 12.69 s/km |
1:51:34.1 | 55.
2. class N1 47. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
SS11 Troják 3 (29.01 km) | 21:06.2 | 57.
4. class N1 50. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
82.5 km/h 12.27 s/km |
2:12:40.3 | 51.
2. class N1 44. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
3. leg | |||||
SS12 Halenkovice 1 (23.98 km) | 15:45.6 | 40.
1. class N1 34. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
91.3 km/h 8.55 s/km |
2:28:25.9 | 46.
2. class N1 40. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
SS13 Kudlovice 1 (22.42 km) | 15:25.0 | 39.
1. class N1 33. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
87.3 km/h 9.12 s/km |
2:43:50.9 | 41.
2. class N1 35. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
SS14 Halenkovice 2 (23.98 km) | 15:35.9 | 38.
1. class N1 32. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
92.2 km/h 8.36 s/km |
2:59:26.8 | 41.
2. class N1 35. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
SS15 Kudlovice 2 (22.42 km) | 15:31.6 | 39.
2. class N1 34. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
86.6 km/h 9.54 s/km |
3:14:58.4 | 40.
2. class N1 35. ERC 40. Czech Republic |