34. Barum Rally Zlín 2004
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2004, Zlín • asphalt 283.56 km • Other years
A8 cars counted only to Czech championship
#94
N3
Final results
48. overall
3. class N3
53. Czech Republic
48. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Velký Ořechov (7.14 km) | 4:56.2 | 93.
7. class N3 83. ERC 93. Czech Republic |
86.8 km/h 9.90 s/km |
4:56.2 | 91.
7. class N3 82. ERC 91. Czech Republic |
SS2 Biskupice (7.57 km) | 5:06.3 | 86.
6. class N3 76. ERC 86. Czech Republic |
89.0 km/h 9.60 s/km |
10:02.5 | 89.
7. class N3 79. ERC 89. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov (16.69 km) | 10:52.2 | 81.
6. class N3 72. ERC 81. Czech Republic |
92.1 km/h 8.32 s/km |
20:54.7 | 83.
6. class N3 74. ERC 83. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Slušovice I (11.15 km) | 8:16.0 | 79.
3. class N3 69. ERC 79. Czech Republic |
80.9 km/h 10.05 s/km |
29:10.7 | 78.
3. class N3 68. ERC 78. Czech Republic |
SS5 Troják 1 (29.01 km) | 19:59.5 | 68.
3. class N3 59. ERC 68. Czech Republic |
87.1 km/h 9.71 s/km |
49:10.2 | 71.
2. class N3 62. ERC 71. Czech Republic |
SS6 Pindula 1 (18.64 km) | 12:18.3 | 66.
3. class N3 56. ERC 66. Czech Republic |
90.9 km/h 9.08 s/km |
1:01:38.5 0:10 |
71.
3. class N3 62. ERC 71. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS7 Slušovice II 1 (11.95 km) | 8:22.4 | 60.
2. class N3 51. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
85.6 km/h 8.95 s/km |
1:10:00.9 0:10 |
66.
3. class N3 57. ERC 66. Czech Republic |
SS8 Troják 2 (29.01 km) | 19:23.5 | 47.
2. class N3 40. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
89.8 km/h 8.77 s/km |
1:29:24.4 0:10 |
57.
2. class N3 48. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 2 (18.64 km) | 12:40.6 | 64.
3. class N3 56. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
88.2 km/h 10.67 s/km |
1:42:05.0 0:10 |
52.
2. class N3 44. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice II 2 (11.95 km) | 8:18.0 | 46.
2. class N3 38. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
86.4 km/h 8.50 s/km |
1:50:23.0 0:10 |
49.
2. class N3 41. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
SS11 Troják 3 (29.01 km) | 20:00.3 | 45.
2. class N3 39. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
87.0 km/h 10.00 s/km |
2:10:23.3 0:10 |
44.
2. class N3 37. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
3. leg | |||||
SS12 Halenkovice 1 (23.98 km) | 20:35.8 | 63.
3. class N3 57. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
69.9 km/h 20.65 s/km |
2:30:59.1 0:10 |
51.
3. class N3 45. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
SS13 Kudlovice 1 (22.42 km) | 25:42.8 | 59.
3. class N3 53. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
52.3 km/h 36.68 s/km |
2:56:41.9 0:10 |
57.
3. class N3 51. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
SS14 Halenkovice 2 (23.98 km) | 15:24.5 | 35.
1. class N3 29. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
93.4 km/h 7.89 s/km |
3:12:56.4 1:00 |
54.
3. class N3 48. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:50 - Late (5 min) at TC | |||||
SS15 Kudlovice 2 (22.42 km) | 15:09.0 | 33.
1. class N3 28. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
88.8 km/h 8.53 s/km |
3:28:05.4 1:00 |
53.
3. class N3 48. ERC 53. Czech Republic |