34. Barum Rally Zlín 2004
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2004, Zlín • asphalt 283.56 km • Other years
A8 cars counted only to Czech championship
#60
A6
Final results
15. overall
5. class A6
20. Czech Republic
15. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Velký Ořechov (7.14 km) | 4:24.3 | 49.
12. class A6 40. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
97.3 km/h 5.43 s/km |
4:24.3 | 48.
12. class A6 40. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
SS2 Biskupice (7.57 km) | 4:37.3 | 52.
13. class A6 43. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
98.3 km/h 5.77 s/km |
9:01.6 | 48.
13. class A6 40. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov (16.69 km) | 9:50.7 | 48.
12. class A6 39. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
101.7 km/h 4.64 s/km |
18:52.3 | 47.
12. class A6 38. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Slušovice I (11.15 km) | 7:28.1 | 45.
10. class A6 36. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
89.6 km/h 5.76 s/km |
26:20.4 | 44.
11. class A6 35. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
SS5 Troják 1 (29.01 km) | 18:09.5 | 38.
10. class A6 29. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
95.9 km/h 5.92 s/km |
44:29.9 | 40.
11. class A6 31. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
SS6 Pindula 1 (18.64 km) | 11:17.1 | 41.
11. class A6 32. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
99.1 km/h 5.80 s/km |
55:47.0 | 37.
10. class A6 28. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS7 Slušovice II 1 (11.95 km) | 7:45.8 | 39.
11. class A6 31. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
92.4 km/h 5.89 s/km |
1:03:32.8 | 36.
10. class A6 27. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS8 Troják 2 (29.01 km) | 18:28.7 | 34.
8. class A6 27. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
94.2 km/h 6.88 s/km |
1:22:01.5 | 34.
9. class A6 25. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 2 (18.64 km) | 11:24.5 | 39.
11. class A6 31. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
98.0 km/h 6.59 s/km |
1:33:26.0 | 32.
9. class A6 24. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice II 2 (11.95 km) | 7:44.9 | 30.
7. class A6 22. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
92.5 km/h 5.73 s/km |
1:41:10.9 | 30.
8. class A6 22. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS11 Troják 3 (29.01 km) | 17:53.5 | 26.
7. class A6 20. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
97.3 km/h 5.63 s/km |
1:59:04.4 | 27.
7. class A6 20. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
3. leg | |||||
SS12 Halenkovice 1 (23.98 km) | 14:24.4 | 24.
7. class A6 19. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
99.9 km/h 5.16 s/km |
2:13:28.8 | 24.
7. class A6 18. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS13 Kudlovice 1 (22.42 km) | 14:02.2 | 22.
6. class A6 17. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
95.8 km/h 5.43 s/km |
2:27:31.0 | 22.
5. class A6 16. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
SS14 Halenkovice 2 (23.98 km) | 14:27.1 | 26.
8. class A6 20. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
99.6 km/h 5.49 s/km |
2:41:58.1 | 21.
5. class A6 15. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
SS15 Kudlovice 2 (22.42 km) | 14:19.5 | 25.
7. class A6 20. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
93.9 km/h 6.32 s/km |
2:56:17.6 | 20.
5. class A6 15. ERC 20. Czech Republic |