34. Barum Rally Zlín 2004
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2004, Zlín • asphalt 283.56 km • Other years
A8 cars counted only to Czech championship
#25
Roto Plzeň
A7
Final results
4. overall
2. class A7
8. Czech Republic
4. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Velký Ořechov (7.14 km) | 4:06.9 | 15.
3. class A7 9. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
104.1 km/h 3.00 s/km |
4:06.9 | 14.
3. class A7 9. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS2 Biskupice (7.57 km) | 4:19.4 | 22.
3. class A7 13. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
105.1 km/h 3.41 s/km |
8:26.3 | 19.
3. class A7 11. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov (16.69 km) | 9:12.5 | 10.
2. class A7 4. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
108.7 km/h 2.35 s/km |
17:38.8 | 14.
2. class A7 7. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Slušovice I (11.15 km) | 7:05.1 | 16.
2. class A7 8. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
94.4 km/h 3.70 s/km |
24:43.9 | 15.
2. class A7 8. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS5 Troják 1 (29.01 km) | 17:07.5 | 17.
2. class A7 10. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
101.6 km/h 3.78 s/km |
41:51.4 | 16.
2. class A7 9. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
SS6 Pindula 1 (18.64 km) | 10:39.4 | 20.
2. class A7 11. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
104.9 km/h 3.78 s/km |
52:30.8 | 16.
2. class A7 9. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
SS7 Slušovice II 1 (11.95 km) | 7:22.0 | 16.
2. class A7 8. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
97.3 km/h 3.90 s/km |
59:52.8 | 16.
2. class A7 9. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
SS8 Troják 2 (29.01 km) | 16:51.1 | 13.
2. class A7 7. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
103.3 km/h 3.51 s/km |
1:16:43.9 | 13.
2. class A7 7. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 2 (18.64 km) | 10:42.0 | 20.
2. class A7 13. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
104.5 km/h 4.31 s/km |
1:27:25.9 | 13.
2. class A7 7. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice II 2 (11.95 km) | 7:19.9 | 12.
2. class A7 6. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
97.8 km/h 3.64 s/km |
1:34:45.8 | 13.
2. class A7 7. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS11 Troják 3 (29.01 km) | 16:52.6 | 11.
2. class A7 6. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
103.1 km/h 3.53 s/km |
1:51:38.4 | 11.
2. class A7 6. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
3. leg | |||||
SS12 Halenkovice 1 (23.98 km) | 13:26.7 | 8.
1. class A7 5. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
107.0 km/h 2.76 s/km |
2:05:05.1 | 11.
2. class A7 6. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS13 Kudlovice 1 (22.42 km) | 13:16.1 | 12.
2. class A7 8. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
101.4 km/h 3.37 s/km |
2:18:21.2 | 11.
2. class A7 6. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS14 Halenkovice 2 (23.98 km) | 13:22.2 | 10.
2. class A7 5. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
107.6 km/h 2.79 s/km |
2:31:43.4 | 10.
2. class A7 5. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS15 Kudlovice 2 (22.42 km) | 13:18.9 | 10.
1. class A7 5. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
101.0 km/h 3.62 s/km |
2:45:02.3 | 8.
2. class A7 4. ERC 8. Czech Republic |