34. Barum Rally Zlín 2004
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2004, Zlín • asphalt 283.56 km • Other years
A8 cars counted only to Czech championship
#11
Trumf Rally Team
A6
Final results
12. overall
4. class A6
17. Czech Republic
12. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Velký Ořechov (7.14 km) | 4:14.5 | 33.
6. class A6 25. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
101.0 km/h 4.06 s/km |
4:14.5 | 32.
6. class A6 25. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
|
SS2 Biskupice (7.57 km) | 4:23.1 | 31.
5. class A6 22. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
103.6 km/h 3.90 s/km |
8:37.6 | 30.
6. class A6 22. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
|
SS3 Komárov (16.69 km) | 9:19.7 | 21.
3. class A6 13. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
107.4 km/h 2.78 s/km |
17:57.3 | 23.
4. class A6 16. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS4 Slušovice I (11.15 km) | 7:10.0 | 23.
3. class A6 15. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
93.3 km/h 4.13 s/km |
25:07.3 | 21.
3. class A6 14. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
|
SS5 Troják 1 (29.01 km) | 17:16.2 | 19.
2. class A6 11. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
100.8 km/h 4.08 s/km |
42:23.5 | 20.
2. class A6 13. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
|
SS6 Pindula 1 (18.64 km) | 10:36.5 | 19.
2. class A6 10. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
105.4 km/h 3.62 s/km |
53:00.0 | 18.
2. class A6 11. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
|
SS7 Slušovice II 1 (11.95 km) | 7:24.5 | 19.
3. class A6 11. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
96.8 km/h 4.11 s/km |
1:00:24.5 | 19.
2. class A6 11. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
|
SS8 Troják 2 (29.01 km) | 20:35.2 | 72.
16. class A6 63. ERC 72. Czech Republic |
84.5 km/h 11.24 s/km |
1:20:59.7 | 31.
6. class A6 22. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
|
Měnil kolo | ||||||
SS9 Pindula 2 (18.64 km) | 10:27.1 | 14.
2. class A6 7. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
107.0 km/h 3.51 s/km |
1:31:26.8 | 27.
6. class A6 19. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
|
SS10 Slušovice II 2 (11.95 km) | 7:27.1 | 17.
4. class A6 11. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
96.2 km/h 4.24 s/km |
1:38:53.9 | 26.
6. class A6 18. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
|
SS11 Troják 3 (29.01 km) | 17:11.3 | 16.
2. class A6 11. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
101.3 km/h 4.17 s/km |
1:56:05.2 | 24.
6. class A6 17. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS12 Halenkovice 1 (23.98 km) | 13:26.6 | 7.
2. class A6 4. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
107.0 km/h 2.75 s/km |
2:09:31.8 | 21.
6. class A6 15. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
|
SS13 Kudlovice 1 (22.42 km) | 13:17.1 | 14.
2. class A6 9. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
101.3 km/h 3.42 s/km |
2:22:48.9 | 19.
4. class A6 13. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
|
SS14 Halenkovice 2 (23.98 km) | 13:19.0 | 8.
2. class A6 3. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
108.0 km/h 2.65 s/km |
2:36:07.9 | 18.
4. class A6 12. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
|
SS15 Kudlovice 2 (22.42 km) | 13:10.5 | 9.
2. class A6 4. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
102.1 km/h 3.25 s/km |
2:49:18.4 | 17.
4. class A6 12. ERC 17. Czech Republic |