10. API Rally Australia 1997
30. 10. – 2. 11. 1997, Perth • gravel 421.42 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:44 | 24.
3. class A7 24. WRC 3. 2-L WC 24. APRC |
76.2 km/h 4.55 s/km |
1:54 0:10 |
56.
8. class A7 55. WRC 55. APRC 12. 2-L WC |
|
Penalty 0:10 - Jump start | ||||||
SS2 Kev's (10.31 km) | 6:46 | 16.
2. class A7 16. WRC 2. 2-L WC 16. APRC |
91.4 km/h 3.10 s/km |
8:40 0:10 |
23.
2. class A7 23. WRC 23. APRC 3. 2-L WC |
|
SS3 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 18:38 | 15.
2. class A7 15. WRC 2. 2-L WC 15. APRC |
96.8 km/h 2.96 s/km |
27:18 0:10 |
17.
2. class A7 17. WRC 17. APRC 2. 2-L WC |
|
SS4 Flynns (32.74 km) | 20:50 | 17.
1. class A7 17. WRC 1. 2-L WC 17. APRC |
94.3 km/h 3.15 s/km |
48:08 0:10 |
16.
2. class A7 16. WRC 16. APRC 2. 2-L WC |
|
SS5 York Railway (5.30 km) | 4:06 | 70.
11. class A7 69. WRC 20. 2-L WC 69. APRC |
77.6 km/h 14.53 s/km |
52:14 0:10 |
23.
2. class A7 23. WRC 23. APRC 2. 2-L WC |
|
SS6 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:52 | 66.
11. class A7 65. WRC 17. 2-L WC 65. APRC |
84.0 km/h 11.60 s/km |
57:06 0:10 |
26.
3. class A7 26. WRC 26. APRC 4. 2-L WC |
|
SS7 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:49 | 64.
11. class A7 63. WRC 16. 2-L WC 63. APRC |
84.8 km/h 11.75 s/km |
1:01:55 0:10 |
30.
4. class A7 29. WRC 29. APRC 5. 2-L WC |
|
SS8 Beraking (28.59 km) | 18:35 | 24.
3. class A7 24. WRC 4. 2-L WC 24. APRC |
92.3 km/h 4.58 s/km |
1:20:30 0:10 |
26.
2. class A7 26. WRC 26. APRC 3. 2-L WC |
|
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:27 | 19.
1. class A7 19. WRC 1. 2-L WC 19. APRC |
76.9 km/h 4.52 s/km |
1:23:57 0:10 |
26.
2. class A7 26. WRC 26. APRC 3. 2-L WC |
|
SS10 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 18:33 | 17.
3. class A7 17. WRC 3. 2-L WC 17. APRC |
97.2 km/h 3.53 s/km |
1:42:30 0:10 |
24.
2. class A7 24. WRC 24. APRC 3. 2-L WC |
|
SS11 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:46 | 21.
2. class A7 21. WRC 2. 2-L WC 21. APRC |
74.7 km/h 5.45 s/km |
1:44:16 0:10 |
24.
2. class A7 24. WRC 24. APRC 3. 2-L WC |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS12 Langford (3.78 km) | 2:55 | 15.
1. class A7 15. WRC 1. 2-L WC 15. APRC |
77.8 km/h 3.44 s/km |
1:47:11 0:10 |
24.
2. class A7 24. WRC 24. APRC 3. 2-L WC |
|
SS13 Murray Pines (18.57 km) | 12:08 | 14.
2. class A7 14. WRC 2. 2-L WC 14. APRC |
91.8 km/h 3.28 s/km |
1:59:19 0:10 |
20.
2. class A7 20. WRC 20. APRC 3. 2-L WC |
|
SS14 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:28 | 13.
1. class A7 13. WRC 1. 2-L WC 13. APRC |
91.1 km/h 3.08 s/km |
2:09:47 0:10 |
18.
2. class A7 18. WRC 18. APRC 2. 2-L WC |
|
SS15 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 22:26 | 12.
1. class A7 12. WRC 1. 2-L WC 12. APRC |
94.9 km/h 3.38 s/km |
2:32:13 0:10 |
16.
2. class A7 16. WRC 16. APRC 2. 2-L WC |
|
SS16 Wellington East (32.51 km) | 20:43 | 13.
1. class A7 13. WRC 1. 2-L WC 13. APRC |
94.2 km/h 3.78 s/km |
2:52:56 0:10 |
16.
2. class A7 16. WRC 16. APRC 2. 2-L WC |
|
SS17 Wellington West (17.68 km) | 11:45 | 13.
1. class A7 13. WRC 1. 2-L WC 13. APRC |
90.3 km/h 3.45 s/km |
3:04:41 0:10 |
16.
2. class A7 16. WRC 16. APRC 2. 2-L WC |
|
SS18 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 10:13 | 12.
2. class A7 12. WRC 2. 2-L WC 12. APRC |
97.7 km/h 3.01 s/km |
3:14:54 0:10 |
16.
2. class A7 16. WRC 16. APRC 2. 2-L WC |
|
SS19 API Television Stage (8.19 km) | 5:18 | 9.
1. class A7 9. WRC 1. 2-L WC 9. APRC |
92.7 km/h 3.54 s/km |
3:20:12 0:10 |
15.
2. class A7 15. WRC 15. APRC 2. 2-L WC |
|
SS20 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:44 | 13.
1. class A7 13. WRC 1. 2-L WC 13. APRC |
76.2 km/h 4.09 s/km |
3:21:56 0:10 |
15.
2. class A7 15. WRC 15. APRC 2. 2-L WC |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS21 Bunnings South (30.65 km) | Engine |