10. API Rally Australia 1997
30. 10. – 2. 11. 1997, Perth • gravel 421.42 km • Other years
#28
Subaru Rally Team Japan
N4
Final results
13. overall
3. class N4
13. WRC
13. APRC
3. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:46 | 30.
11. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
74.7 km/h 5.45 s/km |
1:46 | 27.
10. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS2 Kev's (10.31 km) | 7:08 | 33.
12. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
86.7 km/h 5.24 s/km |
8:54 | 31.
11. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 19:34 | 29.
10. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
92.1 km/h 4.83 s/km |
28:28 | 29.
10. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS4 Flynns (32.74 km) | 21:29 | 27.
9. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
91.4 km/h 4.34 s/km |
49:57 | 28.
10. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS5 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:14 | 29.
11. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
98.4 km/h 4.72 s/km |
53:11 | 29.
11. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS6 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:01 | 26.
8. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
101.7 km/h 4.11 s/km |
57:12 | 29.
11. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS7 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:04 | 29.
9. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
100.5 km/h 5.14 s/km |
1:01:16 | 28.
11. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS8 Beraking (28.59 km) | 18:46 | 26.
8. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
91.4 km/h 4.97 s/km |
1:20:02 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:28 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
76.5 km/h 4.75 s/km |
1:23:30 | 24.
8. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS10 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 18:57 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
95.1 km/h 4.33 s/km |
1:42:27 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS11 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:45 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
75.4 km/h 5.00 s/km |
1:44:12 | 23.
8. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Langford (3.78 km) | 2:57 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
76.9 km/h 3.97 s/km |
1:47:09 | 23.
8. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS13 Murray Pines (18.57 km) | 12:29 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
89.3 km/h 4.42 s/km |
1:59:38 | 23.
8. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:37 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
89.8 km/h 3.65 s/km |
2:10:15 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 22:48 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
93.4 km/h 4.00 s/km |
2:33:03 | 19.
6. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS16 Wellington East (32.51 km) | 20:54 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
93.3 km/h 4.12 s/km |
2:53:57 | 19.
6. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS17 Wellington West (17.68 km) | 11:53 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
89.3 km/h 3.90 s/km |
3:05:50 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS18 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 10:38 | 20.
5. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
93.8 km/h 4.51 s/km |
3:16:28 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS19 API Television Stage (8.19 km) | 5:32 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
88.8 km/h 5.25 s/km |
3:22:00 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS20 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:43 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
76.9 km/h 3.64 s/km |
3:23:43 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS21 Bunnings South (30.65 km) | 20:45 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
88.6 km/h 4.50 s/km |
3:44:28 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS22 Bunnings East (14.94 km) | 9:46 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
91.8 km/h 4.22 s/km |
3:54:14 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS23 Bunnings West (34.78 km) | 21:07 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
98.8 km/h 5.18 s/km |
4:15:21 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS24 Bunnings North (30.64 km) | 19:45 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
93.1 km/h 5.91 s/km |
4:35:06 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |