6. Sydney-London Classic Marathon Rally 2014
12. 4. – 11. 5. 2014 • asphalt - gravel 2240.06 km - (cancelled 817.02 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Sunny Corner (9.84 km) | 9:12 | 1.
1. class B |
64.2 km/h |
9:12 | 1.
1. class B |
SS2 Mt Canobolas (20.37 km) | 14:28 | 1.
1. class B |
84.5 km/h |
23:40 | 1.
1. class B |
SS3 Black Yamma (47.28 km) | 1:04:00 | 13.
5. class B |
44.3 km/h 26.50 s/km |
1:27:40 | 12.
5. class B |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Burrawang West (14.23 km) | 9:33 | 2.
1. class B |
89.4 km/h 0.91 s/km |
1:37:13 | 11.
4. class B |
SS5 Overland (17.27 km) | 11:48 | 2.
1. class B |
87.8 km/h 0.29 s/km |
1:49:01 | 11.
4. class B |
SS6 Emu Chase (35.35 km) | 23:28 | 2.
1. class B |
90.4 km/h 1.13 s/km |
2:12:29 | 10.
3. class B |
SS7 Hill View (23.80 km) | 19:56 | 4.
1. class B |
71.6 km/h 2.18 s/km |
2:32:25 | 9.
3. class B |
3. leg | |||||
SS8 Nulagoola (26.23 km) | 15:53 | 2.
1. class B |
99.1 km/h 0.61 s/km |
2:48:18 | 8.
2. class B |
SS9 Comarto (22.87 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Avondale (57.40 km) | 1:10:00 | 13.
6. class B |
49.2 km/h 28.64 s/km |
4:03:18 5:00 |
13.
5. class B |
Penalty 5:00 | |||||
4. leg | |||||
SS11 Coombah (55.38 km) | 38:54 | 5.
1. class B |
85.4 km/h 1.53 s/km |
4:42:12 5:00 |
11.
4. class B |
SS12 Belvedere (17.40 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS13 Belmore (40.99 km) | 25:14 | 3.
1. class B |
97.5 km/h 1.41 s/km |
5:07:26 5:00 |
10.
3. class B |
5. leg | |||||
SS14 Border Track (31.08 km) | 18:19 | 3.
1. class B |
101.8 km/h 0.58 s/km |
5:25:45 5:00 |
10.
3. class B |
SS15 Pine Hut Road (15.16 km) | 10:19 | 2.
1. class B |
88.2 km/h 0.79 s/km |
5:36:04 5:00 |
10.
3. class B |
SS16 Tweeden Reverse (31.32 km) | 18:22 | 1.
1. class B |
102.3 km/h |
5:54:26 5:00 |
9.
3. class B |
SS17 Goldfields (15.51 km) | 10:31 | 2.
1. class B |
88.5 km/h 0.32 s/km |
6:04:57 5:00 |
9.
3. class B |
6. leg | |||||
SS18 Frankton (26.77 km) | 21:55 | 7.
2. class B |
73.3 km/h 7.58 s/km |
6:26:52 5:00 |
8.
3. class B |
SS19 Turbine Row (9.71 km) | 6:59 | 2.
1. class B |
83.4 km/h 0.10 s/km |
6:33:51 5:00 |
8.
3. class B |
SS20 Mount Dare (71.29 km) | 38:23 | 1.
1. class B |
111.4 km/h |
7:12:14 5:00 |
7.
2. class B |
SS21 Beetaloo (23.26 km) | 14:26 | 1.
1. class B |
96.7 km/h |
7:26:40 5:00 |
7.
2. class B |
7. leg | |||||
SS22 Bunyeroo Gorge (39.89 km) | 27:13 | 5.
1. class B |
87.9 km/h 2.21 s/km |
7:53:53 5:00 |
7.
2. class B |
SS23 Moralana Gorge (26.85 km) | 15:57 | 2.
1. class B |
101.0 km/h 0.15 s/km |
8:09:50 5:00 |
7.
2. class B |
SS24 Kanyaka (26.99 km) | 25:04 | 11.
4. class B |
64.6 km/h 17.71 s/km |
8:34:54 5:00 |
7.
2. class B |
8. leg | |||||
SS25 Old Paney (93.21 km) | 44:45 | 1.
1. class B |
125.0 km/h |
9:19:39 5:00 |
7.
2. class B |
SS26 Nullabor (23.90 km) | 15:06 | 5.
1. class B |
95.0 km/h 2.97 s/km |
9:34:45 5:00 |
7.
2. class B |
9. leg | |||||
SS27 Old Coach Road (79.70 km) | 45:31 | 4.
1. class B |
105.1 km/h 1.68 s/km |
10:20:16 5:00 |
7.
2. class B |
SS28 Balladonia South (13.72 km) | 9:56 | 2.
1. class B |
82.9 km/h 1.46 s/km |
10:30:12 5:00 |
7.
2. class B |
10. leg | |||||
SS29 Lake Goongarrie (65.52 km) | 1:20:00 | 12.
5. class B |
49.1 km/h 25.47 s/km |
11:52:32 7:20 |
7.
2. class B |
Penalty 2:20 | |||||
11. leg | |||||
SS30 Newmont 1 (30.02 km) | 21:39 | 4.
1. class B |
83.2 km/h 1.33 s/km |
12:14:11 7:20 |
7.
2. class B |
SS31 Boddington 1 (22.31 km) | 16:01 | 3.
1. class B |
83.6 km/h 1.88 s/km |
12:30:12 7:20 |
7.
2. class B |
SS32 Newmont 2 (30.02 km) | 20:39 | 2.
1. class B |
87.2 km/h 1.07 s/km |
12:50:51 7:20 |
7.
2. class B |
SS33 Boddington 2 (22.31 km) | 15:17 | 2.
1. class B |
87.6 km/h 0.67 s/km |
13:06:08 7:20 |
7.
2. class B |
12. leg | |||||
SS34 Guvenc (27.13 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS35 Nallihan (21.17 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS36 Alpagut (19.17 km) | cancelled | ||||
13. leg | |||||
SS37 Nevzat 1 (32.02 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS38 Nevzat 2 (32.02 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS39 Nazifpasha (17.33 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS40 Iskenders Surprise (32.58 km) | cancelled | ||||
14. leg | |||||
SS41 Acsilim (24.50 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS42 Mehmet Becce (30.64 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS43 Gule Gule (40.41 km) | cancelled | ||||
15. leg | |||||
SS44 Nasko (33.57 km) | 23:28 | 2.
1. class B |
85.8 km/h 0.60 s/km |
13:29:36 7:20 |
7.
2. class B |
SS45 Sylvya 1 (33.57 km) | 22:40 | 3.
1. class B |
88.9 km/h 0.51 s/km |
13:52:16 7:20 |
7.
2. class B |
16. leg | |||||
SS46 Sylvya 2 (33.47 km) | 21:50 | 2.
1. class B |
92.0 km/h 0.15 s/km |
14:14:06 7:20 |
7.
2. class B |
SS47 Divcibare 1 (14.21 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS48 Lasta 1 (10.21 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS49 Rajikovic (23.55 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS50 Divcibare 2 (14.21 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS51 Lasta 2 (10.21 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS52 Belgrade (8.36 km) | cancelled | ||||
17. leg | |||||
SS53 Sljeme (20.73 km) | 17:26 | 4.
1. class B |
71.3 km/h 2.27 s/km |
14:31:32 7:20 |
7.
2. class B |
SS54 A Thousand Bends (32.43 km) | 27:02 | 6.
1. class B |
72.0 km/h 3.42 s/km |
14:58:34 7:20 |
7.
2. class B |
18. leg | |||||
SS55 Lovke 1 (12.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS56 Platak 1 (16.27 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS57 Lovke 2 (12.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS58 Platak 2 (16.27 km) | cancelled | ||||
19. leg | |||||
SS59 Ucka 1 (11.81 km) | 10:03 | 1.
1. class B |
70.5 km/h |
15:08:37 7:20 |
7.
2. class B |
SS60 Lupoglav 1 (17.11 km) | 15:55 | 3.
1. class B |
64.5 km/h 1.11 s/km |
15:24:32 7:20 |
7.
2. class B |
SS61 Ucka 2 (11.81 km) | 9:59 | 1.
1. class B |
71.0 km/h |
15:34:31 7:20 |
7.
2. class B |
SS62 Lupoglav 2 (17.11 km) | 15:34 | 1.
1. class B |
65.9 km/h |
15:50:05 7:20 |
7.
2. class B |
20. leg | |||||
SS63 Lupoglav 3 (17.11 km) | 15:18 | 2.
1. class B |
67.1 km/h 0.76 s/km |
16:05:23 7:20 |
7.
2. class B |
SS64 Croce Domini 1 (21.48 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS65 Lemprato 1 (7.61 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS66 Livemmo (10.82 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS67 Croce Domini 2 (21.48 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS68 Lemprato 2 (7.61 km) | cancelled | ||||
21. leg | |||||
SS69 St Sauveur 1 (21.38 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS70 Valberg 1 (13.42 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS71 St Sauveur 2 (21.38 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS72 Valberg 2 (13.42 km) | cancelled | ||||
22. leg | |||||
SS73 Entrevaux 1 (18.02 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS74 Entrevaux 2 (18.02 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS75 Col du Corobin 1 (19.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS76 Col du Corobin 2 (19.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
23. leg | |||||
SS77 Parasoir (23.91 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS78 Gilbert 1 (29.43 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS79 Gilbert 2 (29.43 km) | cancelled | ||||
24. leg | |||||
SS80 Blevy Longue 1 (17.81 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS81 Dampierre 1 (14.88 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS82 Blevy Longue 2 (17.81 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS83 Dampierre 2 (14.88 km) | cancelled | ||||
25. leg | |||||
SS84 Bryn y Garn 1 (24.61 km) | 10:48 | 1.
1. class B |
136.7 km/h |
16:16:11 7:20 |
7.
2. class B |
SS85 Bryn y Garn 2 (24.61 km) | 11:21 | 2.
1. class B |
130.1 km/h 0.20 s/km |
16:27:32 7:20 |
7.
2. class B |
SS86 Trum yr Hwch 1 (24.60 km) | 11:48 | 2.
1. class B |
125.1 km/h 0.81 s/km |
16:39:20 7:20 |
7.
2. class B |
SS87 Trum yr Hwch 2 (24.60 km) | 11:51 | 2.
1. class B |
124.6 km/h 1.30 s/km |
16:51:11 7:20 |
7.
2. class B |
26. leg | |||||
SS88 Stonemans Revenge (24.61 km) | 11:46 | 1.
1. class B |
125.5 km/h |
17:02:57 7:20 |
7.
2. class B |
SS89 Wraig braster canu (24.61 km) | 11:11 | 1.
1. class B |
132.0 km/h |
17:14:08 7:20 |
7.
2. class B |