5. London-Sydney Marathon 2004
5. 6. – 4. 7. 2004, Portsmouth - Sydney • gravel - asphalt • Other years
Crossed UK, France, Italy, Greece, Turkey, India, Australia.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Yately | 7:00 | 34.
14. class C |
|
12:00 5:00 |
34.
14. class C |
|
Penalty 5:00 | ||||||
SS2 Warren Heath | 10:00 | 30.
14. class C |
|
42:00 25:00 |
34.
14. class C |
|
Penalty 20:00 | ||||||
SS3 Les Clotures | 9:00 | 31.
12. class C |
|
56:00 30:00 |
34.
14. class C |
|
Penalty 5:00 | ||||||
SS4 St Jean | cancelled | |||||
SS5 Domps | 11:00 | 34.
14. class C |
|
1:07:00 30:00 |
34.
14. class C |
|
SS6 Latronche | 9:00 | 32.
14. class C |
|
1:51:00 1:05:00 |
34.
14. class C |
|
Penalty 35:00 | ||||||
SS7 Mouret | 20:00 | 32.
13. class C |
|
2:16:00 1:10:00 |
34.
14. class C |
|
Penalty 5:00 | ||||||
SS8 Reynal | 18:00 | 32.
13. class C |
|
2:49:00 1:25:00 |
34.
14. class C |
|
Penalty 15:00 | ||||||
SS9 Reychasset | 35:00 | 33.
14. class C |
|
3:29:00 1:30:00 |
33.
14. class C |
|
Penalty 5:00 | ||||||
SS10 Laragne | cancelled | |||||
SS11 Barga 1 | 18:00 | 32.
14. class C |
|
4:07:00 1:50:00 |
33.
14. class C |
|
Penalty 20:00 | ||||||
SS12 Tereglio 1 | 16:00 | 32.
14. class C |
|
4:33:00 2:00:00 |
33.
14. class C |
|
Penalty 10:00 | ||||||
SS13 Barga 2 | 18:00 | 32.
14. class C |
|
4:56:00 2:05:00 |
33.
14. class C |
|
Penalty 5:00 | ||||||
SS14 Tereglio 2 | 16:00 | 30.
14. class C |
|
5:32:00 2:25:00 |
33.
14. class C |
|
Penalty 20:00 | ||||||
SS15 Alpi di Poti 1 | 17:00 | 2.
2. class C |
|
5:59:00 2:35:00 |
33.
14. class C |
|
Penalty 10:00 | ||||||
SS16 Alpi di Poti 2 | 25:00 | 29.
14. class C |
|
6:29:00 2:40:00 |
33.
14. class C |
|
Penalty 5:00 | ||||||
SS17 Timios Prodom | 9:37 | 20.
10. class C |
|
6:38:37 2:40:00 |
33.
14. class C |
|
SS18 Vermio | 10:09 | 24.
12. class C |
|
6:51:06 2:42:20 |
33.
14. class C |
|
Penalty 2:20 | ||||||
SS19 Tenedos 1 | 18:06 | 24.
14. class C |
|
7:09:12 2:42:20 |
32.
14. class C |
|
SS20 Triglia | 13:31 | 22.
13. class C |
|
7:22:43 2:42:20 |
32.
14. class C |
|
SS21 Tenedos 2 | 9:56 | 21.
13. class C |
|
7:32:39 2:42:20 |
32.
14. class C |
|
SS22 Melange | 20:26 | 24.
13. class C |
|
7:58:05 2:47:20 |
32.
14. class C |
|
Penalty 5:00 | ||||||
SS23 Eceabat | 19:00 | 31.
13. class C |
|
8:22:05 2:52:20 |
32.
14. class C |
|
Penalty 5:00 | ||||||
SS24 Olympus | 22:59 | 21.
12. class C |
|
8:45:04 2:52:20 |
32.
14. class C |
|
SS25 Gule Gule | 8:45 | 13.
10. class C |
|
8:53:49 2:52:20 |
32.
14. class C |
|
SS26 Tetley | 24:08 | 23.
11. class C |
|
9:17:57 2:52:20 |
32.
14. class C |
|
SS27 Acacupa | cancelled | |||||
SS28 Anuthcupa | 19:17 | 24.
14. class C |
|
9:37:14 2:52:20 |
31.
14. class C |
|
SS29 Tata | 26:57 | 21.
11. class C |
|
10:04:11 2:52:20 |
31.
14. class C |
|
SS30 Textool | 13:13 | 18.
12. class C |
|
10:17:24 2:52:20 |
31.
14. class C |
|
SS31 Premier | 11:37 | 18.
13. class C |
|
10:29:01 2:52:20 |
31.
14. class C |
|
SS32 Chamundi 1 | 8:01 | 13.
10. class C |
|
10:39:02 2:54:20 |
31.
14. class C |
|
Penalty 2:00 | ||||||
SS33 Chamundi 2 | 7:47 | 13.
10. class C |
|
10:46:49 2:54:20 |
31.
14. class C |
|
SS34 Collectors | cancelled | |||||
SS35 Havukal | cancelled | |||||
SS36 Ashleys Road | cancelled | |||||
SS37 Curtin Spring | 14:39 | 17.
11. class C |
|
11:01:28 2:54:20 |
31.
14. class C |
|
SS38 Mount Connor 1 | 16:29 | 18.
12. class C |
|
11:17:57 2:54:20 |
31.
14. class C |
|
SS39 Mount Connor 2 | 11:45 | 17.
11. class C |
|
11:29:42 2:54:20 |
31.
14. class C |
|
SS40 Mundowda | Overheated engine |