5. London-Sydney Marathon 2004
5. 6. – 4. 7. 2004, Portsmouth - Sydney • gravel - asphalt • Other years
Crossed UK, France, Italy, Greece, Turkey, India, Australia.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Yately | 5:44 | 25.
1. class J |
|
5:44 | 24.
1. class J |
SS2 Warren Heath | 9:11 | 23.
1. class J |
|
14:55 | 21.
1. class J |
SS3 Les Clotures | 6:13 | 13.
1. class J |
|
21:08 | 18.
1. class J |
SS4 St Jean | cancelled | ||||
SS5 Domps | 7:13 | 12.
1. class J |
|
28:21 | 17.
1. class J |
SS6 Latronche | 7:00 | 12.
1. class J |
|
35:21 | 16.
1. class J |
SS7 Mouret | 15:49 | 14.
1. class J |
|
51:10 | 13.
1. class J |
SS8 Reynal | 11:44 | 13.
1. class J |
|
1:02:54 | 11.
1. class J |
SS9 Reychasset | 18:19 | 17.
1. class J |
|
1:21:13 | 14.
1. class J |
SS10 Laragne | cancelled | ||||
SS11 Barga 1 | 5:28 | 12.
1. class J |
|
1:26:41 | 12.
1. class J |
SS12 Tereglio 1 | 9:50 | 11.
1. class J |
|
1:36:31 | 12.
1. class J |
SS13 Barga 2 | 5:22 | 14.
1. class J |
|
1:41:53 | 12.
1. class J |
SS14 Tereglio 2 | 16:00 | 30.
4. class J |
|
2:07:53 10:00 |
24.
4. class J |
Penalty 10:00 | |||||
SS15 Alpi di Poti 1 | 17:00 | 2.
1. class J |
|
2:24:53 10:00 |
24.
4. class J |
SS16 Alpi di Poti 2 | 20:39 | 26.
4. class J |
|
2:45:32 10:00 |
25.
4. class J |
SS17 Timios Prodom | 8:58 | 11.
1. class J |
|
2:54:30 10:00 |
24.
4. class J |
SS18 Vermio | 9:28 | 13.
1. class J |
|
3:03:58 10:00 |
24.
4. class J |
SS19 Tenedos 1 | 24:00 | 31.
4. class J |
|
3:30:03 12:05 |
27.
4. class J |
Penalty 2:05 | |||||
SS20 Triglia | 14:02 | 25.
3. class J |
|
3:44:05 12:05 |
26.
4. class J |
SS21 Tenedos 2 | 10:52 | 25.
2. class J |
|
3:54:57 12:05 |
26.
4. class J |
SS22 Melange | 20:56 | 27.
4. class J |
|
4:15:53 12:05 |
26.
4. class J |
SS23 Eceabat | 11:38 | 21.
3. class J |
|
4:27:31 12:05 |
26.
4. class J |
SS24 Olympus | 23:36 | 26.
3. class J |
|
4:51:07 12:05 |
26.
4. class J |
SS25 Gule Gule | 9:03 | 24.
2. class J |
|
5:00:10 12:05 |
26.
4. class J |
SS26 Tetley | 24:05 | 22.
3. class J |
|
5:24:15 12:05 |
26.
4. class J |
SS27 Acacupa | cancelled | ||||
SS28 Anuthcupa | 20:40 | 27.
3. class J |
|
5:44:55 12:05 |
25.
4. class J |
SS29 Tata | 26:06 | 14.
3. class J |
|
6:11:01 12:05 |
25.
4. class J |
SS30 Textool | 13:55 | 25.
3. class J |
|
6:24:56 12:05 |
25.
4. class J |
SS31 Premier | 12:03 | 24.
3. class J |
|
6:36:59 12:05 |
25.
4. class J |
SS32 Chamundi 1 | 8:40 | 23.
3. class J |
|
6:45:39 12:05 |
24.
4. class J |
SS33 Chamundi 2 | 8:02 | 18.
3. class J |
|
6:53:41 12:05 |
23.
3. class J |
SS34 Collectors | cancelled | ||||
SS35 Havukal | cancelled | ||||
SS36 Ashleys Road | cancelled | ||||
SS37 Curtin Spring | 15:52 | 26.
4. class J |
|
7:09:33 12:05 |
24.
4. class J |
SS38 Mount Connor 1 | 17:56 | 24.
4. class J |
|
7:27:29 12:05 |
23.
4. class J |
SS39 Mount Connor 2 | 12:32 | 24.
4. class J |
|
7:40:01 12:05 |
23.
4. class J |
SS40 Mundowda | 21:08 | 25.
4. class J |
|
8:01:09 12:05 |
23.
4. class J |
SS41 Dulkaninna | 24:58 | 24.
4. class J |
|
8:27:07 13:05 |
23.
4. class J |
Penalty 1:00 | |||||
SS42 Cowarie | cancelled | ||||
SS43 Marroo Hill | cancelled | ||||
SS44 Cooper Creek | 36:41 | 21.
2. class J |
|
9:03:48 13:05 |
22.
3. class J |
SS45 Tenham | 35:53 | 19.
2. class J |
|
9:39:41 13:05 |
23.
3. class J |
SS46 Rosies 1 | 16:12 | 22.
2. class J |
|
9:55:53 13:05 |
23.
3. class J |
SS47 Rosies 2 | 15:37 | 21.
2. class J |
|
10:11:30 13:05 |
23.
3. class J |
SS48 Imbil | 53:00 | 17.
2. class J |
|
11:04:30 13:05 |
20.
2. class J |
SS49 Ten Mile Road | 29:47 | 19.
2. class J |
|
11:34:17 13:05 |
19.
2. class J |
SS50 Montsildale | 28:55 | 18.
2. class J |
|
12:03:12 13:05 |
19.
2. class J |
SS51 Kooabookra | 13:15 | 22.
2. class J |
|
12:21:27 18:05 |
20.
2. class J |
Penalty 5:00 | |||||
SS52 Styx | 17:10 | 16.
2. class J |
|
12:38:37 18:05 |
20.
2. class J |
SS53 Mackenzies | 15:43 | 17.
1. class J |
|
12:54:20 18:05 |
20.
2. class J |
SS54 Middle Bro | 19:05 | 21.
2. class J |
|
13:13:25 18:05 |
20.
2. class J |
SS55 Little Nellie | 9:00 | 19.
2. class J |
|
13:22:25 18:05 |
19.
2. class J |