5. London-Sydney Marathon 2004
5. 6. – 4. 7. 2004, Portsmouth - Sydney • gravel - asphalt • Other years
Crossed UK, France, Italy, Greece, Turkey, India, Australia.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Yately | 5:58 | 28.
2. class J |
|
5:58 | 26.
2. class J |
SS2 Warren Heath | 9:27 | 28.
3. class J |
|
15:25 | 24.
2. class J |
SS3 Les Clotures | 6:41 | 20.
3. class J |
|
22:06 | 22.
2. class J |
SS4 St Jean | cancelled | ||||
SS5 Domps | 7:46 | 24.
3. class J |
|
29:52 | 23.
3. class J |
SS6 Latronche | 7:27 | 21.
2. class J |
|
37:19 | 22.
2. class J |
SS7 Mouret | 16:10 | 19.
2. class J |
|
53:29 | 20.
2. class J |
SS8 Reynal | 12:21 | 21.
2. class J |
|
1:05:50 | 21.
2. class J |
SS9 Reychasset | 18:20 | 19.
2. class J |
|
1:24:10 | 19.
2. class J |
SS10 Laragne | cancelled | ||||
SS11 Barga 1 | 5:33 | 16.
2. class J |
|
1:29:43 | 19.
2. class J |
SS12 Tereglio 1 | 10:05 | 16.
2. class J |
|
1:39:48 | 18.
2. class J |
SS13 Barga 2 | 5:34 | 20.
2. class J |
|
1:45:22 | 18.
2. class J |
SS14 Tereglio 2 | 10:26 | 21.
2. class J |
|
1:55:48 | 17.
1. class J |
SS15 Alpi di Poti 1 | 17:00 | 2.
1. class J |
|
2:12:48 | 17.
1. class J |
SS16 Alpi di Poti 2 | 19:15 | 23.
1. class J |
|
2:32:03 | 18.
1. class J |
SS17 Timios Prodom | 9:40 | 25.
4. class J |
|
2:41:43 | 18.
1. class J |
SS18 Vermio | 9:53 | 21.
3. class J |
|
2:51:36 | 18.
1. class J |
SS19 Tenedos 1 | 17:09 | 19.
1. class J |
|
3:08:45 | 18.
1. class J |
SS20 Triglia | 12:57 | 19.
1. class J |
|
3:21:42 | 18.
1. class J |
SS21 Tenedos 2 | 11:33 | 28.
4. class J |
|
3:33:15 | 18.
1. class J |
SS22 Melange | 20:40 | 25.
3. class J |
|
3:53:55 | 18.
1. class J |
SS23 Eceabat | 11:16 | 15.
1. class J |
|
4:05:11 | 17.
1. class J |
SS24 Olympus | 23:06 | 24.
2. class J |
|
4:28:17 | 17.
1. class J |
SS25 Gule Gule | 8:58 | 19.
1. class J |
|
4:37:15 | 17.
1. class J |
SS26 Tetley | 22:44 | 15.
1. class J |
|
4:59:59 | 16.
1. class J |
SS27 Acacupa | cancelled | ||||
SS28 Anuthcupa | 18:36 | 18.
2. class J |
|
5:18:35 | 16.
1. class J |
SS29 Tata | 25:45 | 11.
1. class J |
|
5:44:20 | 16.
1. class J |
SS30 Textool | 13:43 | 22.
1. class J |
|
5:58:03 | 16.
1. class J |
SS31 Premier | 11:27 | 15.
1. class J |
|
6:09:30 | 15.
1. class J |
SS32 Chamundi 1 | 8:21 | 18.
2. class J |
|
6:17:51 | 15.
1. class J |
SS33 Chamundi 2 | 7:55 | 14.
1. class J |
|
6:25:46 | 15.
1. class J |
SS34 Collectors | cancelled | ||||
SS35 Havukal | cancelled | ||||
SS36 Ashleys Road | cancelled | ||||
SS37 Curtin Spring | 14:25 | 15.
2. class J |
|
6:40:11 | 15.
1. class J |
SS38 Mount Connor 1 | 16:40 | 21.
3. class J |
|
6:56:51 | 15.
1. class J |
SS39 Mount Connor 2 | 12:00 | 20.
3. class J |
|
7:08:51 | 16.
1. class J |
SS40 Mundowda | 18:07 | 12.
2. class J |
|
7:26:58 | 16.
1. class J |
SS41 Dulkaninna | 24:33 | 23.
3. class J |
|
7:51:31 | 17.
1. class J |
SS42 Cowarie | cancelled | ||||
SS43 Marroo Hill | cancelled | ||||
SS44 Cooper Creek | 38:02 | 23.
3. class J |
|
8:29:33 | 17.
1. class J |
SS45 Tenham | 47:00 | 26.
3. class J |
|
9:16:33 | 19.
2. class J |
SS46 Rosies 1 | 15:35 | 20.
1. class J |
|
9:32:08 | 19.
2. class J |
SS47 Rosies 2 | 15:21 | 18.
1. class J |
|
9:47:29 | 18.
1. class J |
SS48 Imbil | 51:02 | 14.
1. class J |
|
10:38:31 | 17.
1. class J |
SS49 Ten Mile Road | 27:05 | 13.
1. class J |
|
11:05:36 | 17.
1. class J |
SS50 Montsildale | 26:17 | 12.
1. class J |
|
11:31:53 | 17.
1. class J |
SS51 Kooabookra | 12:53 | 20.
1. class J |
|
11:44:46 | 17.
1. class J |
SS52 Styx | 16:59 | 14.
1. class J |
|
12:01:45 | 17.
1. class J |
SS53 Mackenzies | 15:44 | 18.
2. class J |
|
12:17:29 | 17.
1. class J |
SS54 Middle Bro | 17:27 | 17.
1. class J |
|
12:34:56 | 17.
1. class J |
SS55 Little Nellie | 8:48 | 15.
1. class J |
|
12:43:44 | 16.
1. class J |