5. London-Sydney Marathon 2004
5. 6. – 4. 7. 2004, Portsmouth - Sydney • gravel - asphalt • Other years
Crossed UK, France, Italy, Greece, Turkey, India, Australia.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Yately | 4:49 | 2.
1. class I |
|
4:49 | 2.
1. class I |
SS2 Warren Heath | 7:49 | 2.
1. class I |
|
12:38 | 2.
1. class I |
SS3 Les Clotures | 6:01 | 4.
1. class I |
|
18:39 | 2.
1. class I |
SS4 St Jean | cancelled | ||||
SS5 Domps | 6:57 | 4.
1. class I |
|
25:36 | 1.
1. class I |
SS6 Latronche | 6:51 | 8.
1. class I |
|
32:27 | 3.
1. class I |
SS7 Mouret | 14:39 | 6.
1. class I |
|
47:06 | 3.
1. class I |
SS8 Reynal | 11:13 | 4.
1. class I |
|
58:19 | 2.
1. class I |
SS9 Reychasset | 16:40 | 5.
1. class I |
|
1:14:59 | 3.
1. class I |
SS10 Laragne | cancelled | ||||
SS11 Barga 1 | 5:59 | 27.
4. class I |
|
1:20:58 | 5.
1. class I |
SS12 Tereglio 1 | 10:14 | 20.
3. class I |
|
1:31:12 | 7.
1. class I |
SS13 Barga 2 | 5:27 | 16.
3. class I |
|
1:36:39 | 7.
1. class I |
SS14 Tereglio 2 | 9:55 | 12.
2. class I |
|
1:46:34 | 7.
1. class I |
SS15 Alpi di Poti 1 | 17:00 | 2.
1. class I |
|
2:03:34 | 7.
1. class I |
SS16 Alpi di Poti 2 | 17:02 | 8.
1. class I |
|
2:20:36 | 7.
1. class I |
SS17 Timios Prodom | 8:40 | 6.
1. class I |
|
2:29:16 | 7.
1. class I |
SS18 Vermio | 8:57 | 3.
1. class I |
|
2:38:13 | 6.
1. class I |
SS19 Tenedos 1 | 14:52 | 8.
1. class I |
|
2:53:05 | 6.
1. class I |
SS20 Triglia | 11:34 | 8.
1. class I |
|
3:04:39 | 5.
1. class I |
SS21 Tenedos 2 | 8:52 | 8.
1. class I |
|
3:13:31 | 6.
1. class I |
SS22 Melange | 16:20 | 4.
1. class I |
|
3:29:51 | 5.
1. class I |
SS23 Eceabat | 10:32 | 8.
1. class I |
|
3:40:23 | 7.
1. class I |
SS24 Olympus | 20:52 | 3.
1. class I |
|
4:01:15 | 6.
1. class I |
SS25 Gule Gule | 8:32 | 9.
1. class I |
|
4:09:47 | 6.
1. class I |
SS26 Tetley | 21:00 | 6.
1. class I |
|
4:30:47 | 6.
1. class I |
SS27 Acacupa | cancelled | ||||
SS28 Anuthcupa | 16:38 | 7.
1. class I |
|
4:47:25 | 6.
1. class I |
SS29 Tata | 23:18 | 2.
1. class I |
|
5:10:43 | 5.
1. class I |
SS30 Textool | 11:59 | 5.
1. class I |
|
5:22:42 | 5.
1. class I |
SS31 Premier | 10:31 | 6.
1. class I |
|
5:33:13 | 5.
1. class I |
SS32 Chamundi 1 | 7:27 | 3.
1. class I |
|
5:40:40 | 5.
1. class I |
SS33 Chamundi 2 | 7:17 | 3.
1. class I |
|
5:47:57 | 5.
1. class I |
SS34 Collectors | cancelled | ||||
SS35 Havukal | cancelled | ||||
SS36 Ashleys Road | cancelled | ||||
SS37 Curtin Spring | 12:43 | 6.
1. class I |
|
6:00:40 | 5.
1. class I |
SS38 Mount Connor 1 | 14:12 | 4.
1. class I |
|
6:14:52 | 5.
1. class I |
SS39 Mount Connor 2 | 10:25 | 3.
1. class I |
|
6:25:17 | 5.
1. class I |
SS40 Mundowda | 16:18 | 3.
1. class I |
|
6:41:35 | 4.
1. class I |
SS41 Dulkaninna | 18:37 | 4.
1. class I |
|
7:00:12 | 4.
1. class I |
SS42 Cowarie | cancelled | ||||
SS43 Marroo Hill | cancelled | ||||
SS44 Cooper Creek | 55:00 | 27.
4. class I |
|
7:55:12 | 8.
2. class I |
SS45 Tenham | 33:19 | 15.
3. class I |
|
8:28:31 | 7.
2. class I |
SS46 Rosies 1 | 13:26 | 7.
1. class I |
|
8:41:57 | 7.
2. class I |
SS47 Rosies 2 | 13:29 | 9.
1. class I |
|
8:55:26 | 7.
2. class I |
SS48 Imbil | 44:24 | 8.
2. class I |
|
9:39:50 | 7.
2. class I |
SS49 Ten Mile Road | 24:52 | 6.
1. class I |
|
10:04:42 | 7.
2. class I |
SS50 Montsildale | 24:05 | 5.
2. class I |
|
10:28:47 | 7.
2. class I |
SS51 Kooabookra | 11:37 | 9.
2. class I |
|
10:40:24 | 7.
2. class I |
SS52 Styx | 15:33 | 7.
1. class I |
|
10:55:57 | 7.
2. class I |
SS53 Mackenzies | 14:14 | 7.
2. class I |
|
11:10:11 | 7.
2. class I |
SS54 Middle Bro | 16:16 | 10.
2. class I |
|
11:26:27 | 7.
2. class I |
SS55 Little Nellie | 8:08 | 7.
2. class I |
|
Out of overall classification |