29. SEAT Jim Clark Memorial Rally 1999
2. 7. – 4. 7. 1999 • asphalt • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langton | 2:22.2 | 34.
3. class N3 34. Great Britain |
|
2:22.2 | 34.
3. class N3 34. Great Britain |
SS2 Langton | 2:22.9 | 27.
1. class N3 27. Great Britain |
|
4:45.1 | 33.
3. class N3 33. Great Britain |
SS3 Bothwell | 8:19.5 | 38.
4. class N3 38. Great Britain |
|
13:04.6 | 35.
4. class N3 35. Great Britain |
SS4 Dunglass | 7:24.6 | 32.
2. class N3 32. Great Britain |
|
20:29.2 | 33.
3. class N3 33. Great Britain |
SS5 Whitsome | 7:59.4 | 39.
4. class N3 39. Great Britain |
|
28:28.6 | 33.
3. class N3 33. Great Britain |
SS6 Edrom | 11:05.3 | 36.
3. class N3 36. Great Britain |
|
39:33.9 | 33.
3. class N3 33. Great Britain |
SS7 Langton | 2:21.1 | 28.
2. class N3 28. Great Britain |
|
41:55.0 | 32.
3. class N3 32. Great Britain |
SS8 Langton | 2:18.4 | 24.
1. class N3 24. Great Britain |
|
44:13.4 | 31.
3. class N3 31. Great Britain |
SS9 Whiteadder | 8:24.5 | 29.
3. class N3 29. Great Britain |
|
52:37.9 | 31.
3. class N3 31. Great Britain |
SS10 Nisbet Rhodes | 2:00.0 | 31.
3. class N3 31. Great Britain |
|
54:37.9 | 31.
3. class N3 31. Great Britain |
SS11 Nisbet Rhodes | 7:17.1 | 58.
3. class N3 58. Great Britain |
|
1:01:55.0 | 43.
3. class N3 43. Great Britain |
SS12 Fogo | 7:47.8 | 34.
2. class N3 34. Great Britain |
|
1:09:42.8 | 37.
2. class N3 37. Great Britain |
SS13 Eccles | 7:30.9 | 34.
2. class N3 34. Great Britain |
|
1:17:13.7 | 37.
2. class N3 37. Great Britain |
SS14 Birgham | 3:11.6 | 35.
2. class N3 35. Great Britain |
|
1:20:25.3 | 35.
2. class N3 35. Great Britain |
SS15 Swinton | 11:19.5 | 35.
2. class N3 35. Great Britain |
|
1:31:44.8 | 34.
2. class N3 34. Great Britain |
SS16 Longformacus | 15:59.0 | 31.
2. class N3 31. Great Britain |
|
1:47:43.8 | 32.
2. class N3 32. Great Britain |
SS17 Eyemouth | 6:33.2 | 30.
2. class N3 30. Great Britain |
|
1:54:17.0 | 32.
2. class N3 32. Great Britain |
SS18 Ayton | 5:48.3 | 29.
2. class N3 29. Great Britain |
|
2:00:05.3 | 31.
2. class N3 31. Great Britain |
SS19 Nisbet Rhodes | 2:03.8 | 29.
2. class N3 29. Great Britain |
|
2:02:09.1 | 31.
2. class N3 31. Great Britain |
SS20 Nisbet Rhodes | 2:05.7 | 30.
2. class N3 30. Great Britain |
|
2:04:14.8 | 31.
2. class N3 31. Great Britain |
SS21 Fogo | 7:56.2 | 31.
2. class N3 31. Great Britain |
|
2:12:11.0 | 31.
2. class N3 31. Great Britain |
SS22 Eccles | 7:36.7 | 30.
2. class N3 30. Great Britain |
|
2:19:47.7 | 31.
2. class N3 31. Great Britain |
SS23 Birgham | 3:10.3 | 32.
2. class N3 32. Great Britain |
|
2:22:58.0 | 31.
2. class N3 31. Great Britain |
SS24 Swinton | 11:07.6 | 30.
2. class N3 30. Great Britain |
|
2:34:05.6 | 31.
2. class N3 31. Great Britain |
SS25 Longformacus | 15:57.0 | 29.
2. class N3 29. Great Britain |
|
2:50:02.6 | 31.
2. class N3 31. Great Britain |
SS26 Eyemouth | 6:23.6 | 29.
2. class N3 29. Great Britain |
|
2:56:26.2 | 30.
2. class N3 30. Great Britain |
SS27 Ayton | 5:23.8 | 26.
2. class N3 26. Great Britain |
|
3:02:20.0 0:30 |
29.
2. class N3 29. Great Britain |
Penalty 0:30 - Late at TC |