29. SEAT Jim Clark Memorial Rally 1999
2. 7. – 4. 7. 1999 • asphalt • Other years
#10
Seat Cupra Sport
A7
Final results
4. overall
4. class A7
4. Great Britain
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langton | 2:09.7 | 5.
4. class A7 5. Great Britain |
|
2:09.7 | 5.
4. class A7 5. Great Britain |
SS2 Langton | 2:07.8 | 2.
2. class A7 2. Great Britain |
|
4:17.5 | 3.
2. class A7 3. Great Britain |
SS3 Bothwell | 7:04.2 | 4.
4. class A7 4. Great Britain |
|
11:21.7 | 4.
4. class A7 4. Great Britain |
SS4 Dunglass | 7:16.0 | 27.
13. class A7 27. Great Britain |
|
18:37.7 | 12.
10. class A7 12. Great Britain |
SS5 Whitsome | 6:51.3 | 8.
8. class A7 8. Great Britain |
|
25:29.0 | 10.
9. class A7 10. Great Britain |
SS6 Edrom | 9:13.3 | 3.
3. class A7 3. Great Britain |
|
34:42.3 | 9.
8. class A7 9. Great Britain |
SS7 Langton | 2:05.2 | 3.
3. class A7 3. Great Britain |
|
36:47.5 | 9.
8. class A7 9. Great Britain |
SS8 Langton | 2:04.1 | 3.
3. class A7 3. Great Britain |
|
38:51.6 | 9.
8. class A7 9. Great Britain |
SS9 Whiteadder | 7:02.9 | 4.
4. class A7 4. Great Britain |
|
45:54.5 | 7.
6. class A7 7. Great Britain |
SS10 Nisbet Rhodes | 1:53.0 | 10.
7. class A7 10. Great Britain |
|
47:47.5 | 7.
6. class A7 7. Great Britain |
SS11 Nisbet Rhodes | 1:54.1 | 18.
8. class A7 18. Great Britain |
|
49:41.6 | 7.
6. class A7 7. Great Britain |
SS12 Fogo | 6:47.9 | 5.
4. class A7 5. Great Britain |
|
56:29.5 | 7.
6. class A7 7. Great Britain |
SS13 Eccles | 6:38.0 | 12.
9. class A7 12. Great Britain |
|
1:03:07.5 | 8.
7. class A7 8. Great Britain |
SS14 Birgham | 2:37.1 | 2.
2. class A7 2. Great Britain |
|
1:05:44.6 | 7.
6. class A7 7. Great Britain |
SS15 Swinton | 10:32.7 | 20.
10. class A7 20. Great Britain |
|
1:16:17.3 | 9.
8. class A7 9. Great Britain |
SS16 Longformacus | 13:22.3 | 3.
3. class A7 3. Great Britain |
|
1:29:39.6 | 8.
8. class A7 8. Great Britain |
SS17 Eyemouth | 5:36.3 | 4.
4. class A7 4. Great Britain |
|
1:35:15.9 | 8.
8. class A7 8. Great Britain |
SS18 Ayton | 4:59.7 | 4.
4. class A7 4. Great Britain |
|
1:40:15.6 | 7.
7. class A7 7. Great Britain |
SS19 Nisbet Rhodes | 1:55.4 | 7.
3. class A7 7. Great Britain |
|
1:42:11.0 | 7.
7. class A7 7. Great Britain |
SS20 Nisbet Rhodes | 1:51.4 | 3.
2. class A7 3. Great Britain |
|
1:44:02.4 | 7.
7. class A7 7. Great Britain |
SS21 Fogo | 6:30.3 | 1.
1. class A7 1. Great Britain |
|
1:50:32.7 | 7.
7. class A7 7. Great Britain |
SS22 Eccles | 6:13.6 | 1.
1. class A7 1. Great Britain |
|
1:56:46.3 | 6.
6. class A7 6. Great Britain |
SS23 Birgham | 2:35.3 | 3.
3. class A7 3. Great Britain |
|
1:59:21.6 | 5.
5. class A7 5. Great Britain |
SS24 Swinton | 9:21.5 | 6.
6. class A7 6. Great Britain |
|
2:08:43.1 | 6.
6. class A7 6. Great Britain |
SS25 Longformacus | 12:53.5 | 1.
1. class A7 1. Great Britain |
|
2:21:36.6 | 4.
4. class A7 4. Great Britain |
SS26 Eyemouth | 5:24.0 | 6.
6. class A7 6. Great Britain |
|
2:27:00.6 | 5.
5. class A7 5. Great Britain |
SS27 Ayton | 4:37.2 | 2.
2. class A7 2. Great Britain |
|
2:31:37.8 | 4.
4. class A7 4. Great Britain |