29. SEAT Jim Clark Memorial Rally 1999
2. 7. – 4. 7. 1999 • asphalt • Other years
#3
Volkswagen Motorsport UK
A7
Final results
6. overall
6. class A7
6. Great Britain
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langton | 2:11.6 | 6.
5. class A7 6. Great Britain |
|
2:11.6 | 6.
5. class A7 6. Great Britain |
SS2 Langton | 2:11.7 | 11.
7. class A7 11. Great Britain |
|
4:23.3 | 9.
7. class A7 9. Great Britain |
SS3 Bothwell | 7:06.9 | 5.
5. class A7 5. Great Britain |
|
11:30.2 | 7.
6. class A7 7. Great Britain |
SS4 Dunglass | 6:21.9 | 4.
4. class A7 4. Great Britain |
|
17:52.1 | 4.
4. class A7 4. Great Britain |
SS5 Whitsome | 6:44.9 | 6.
6. class A7 6. Great Britain |
|
24:37.0 | 4.
4. class A7 4. Great Britain |
SS6 Edrom | 9:30.9 | 8.
8. class A7 8. Great Britain |
|
34:07.9 | 6.
6. class A7 6. Great Britain |
SS7 Langton | 2:09.4 | 9.
7. class A7 9. Great Britain |
|
36:17.3 | 6.
6. class A7 6. Great Britain |
SS8 Langton | 2:07.4 | 7.
6. class A7 7. Great Britain |
|
38:24.7 | 6.
6. class A7 6. Great Britain |
SS9 Whiteadder | 7:17.0 | 7.
6. class A7 7. Great Britain |
|
45:41.7 | 5.
5. class A7 5. Great Britain |
SS10 Nisbet Rhodes | 1:50.8 | 4.
3. class A7 4. Great Britain |
|
47:32.5 | 5.
5. class A7 5. Great Britain |
SS11 Nisbet Rhodes | 1:49.7 | 6.
4. class A7 6. Great Britain |
|
49:22.2 | 6.
5. class A7 6. Great Britain |
SS12 Fogo | 6:55.5 | 10.
7. class A7 10. Great Britain |
|
56:17.7 | 6.
5. class A7 6. Great Britain |
SS13 Eccles | 6:32.8 | 7.
6. class A7 7. Great Britain |
|
1:02:50.5 | 6.
5. class A7 6. Great Britain |
SS14 Birgham | 2:39.7 | 6.
6. class A7 6. Great Britain |
|
1:05:30.2 | 6.
5. class A7 6. Great Britain |
SS15 Swinton | 9:48.0 | 10.
7. class A7 10. Great Britain |
|
1:15:18.2 | 6.
5. class A7 6. Great Britain |
SS16 Longformacus | 13:46.0 | 7.
7. class A7 7. Great Britain |
|
1:29:04.2 | 5.
5. class A7 5. Great Britain |
SS17 Eyemouth | 5:37.0 | 5.
5. class A7 5. Great Britain |
|
1:34:41.2 | 6.
6. class A7 6. Great Britain |
SS18 Ayton | 4:57.5 | 3.
3. class A7 3. Great Britain |
|
1:39:38.7 | 4.
4. class A7 4. Great Britain |
SS19 Nisbet Rhodes | 1:54.8 | 5.
2. class A7 5. Great Britain |
|
1:41:33.5 | 4.
4. class A7 4. Great Britain |
SS20 Nisbet Rhodes | 1:51.2 | 2.
1. class A7 2. Great Britain |
|
1:43:24.7 | 4.
4. class A7 4. Great Britain |
SS21 Fogo | 6:39.9 | 5.
5. class A7 5. Great Britain |
|
1:50:04.6 | 4.
4. class A7 4. Great Britain |
SS22 Eccles | 6:23.1 | 8.
8. class A7 8. Great Britain |
|
1:56:27.7 | 4.
4. class A7 4. Great Britain |
SS23 Birgham | 2:35.1 | 2.
2. class A7 2. Great Britain |
|
1:59:02.8 | 4.
4. class A7 4. Great Britain |
SS24 Swinton | 9:20.9 | 5.
5. class A7 5. Great Britain |
|
2:08:23.7 | 4.
4. class A7 4. Great Britain |
SS25 Longformacus | 13:16.1 | 3.
3. class A7 3. Great Britain |
|
2:21:39.8 | 5.
5. class A7 5. Great Britain |
SS26 Eyemouth | 5:13.8 | 1.
1. class A7 1. Great Britain |
|
2:26:53.6 | 4.
4. class A7 4. Great Britain |
SS27 Ayton | 4:35.6 | 1.
1. class A7 1. Great Britain |
|
2:32:09.2 0:40 |
6.
6. class A7 6. Great Britain |
Penalty 0:40 - Late at TC |