4. Rally Zlatni Piassatzi 1973
21. 6. – 24. 6. 1973, Sofia • asphalt 200.30 km - (cancelled 34.60 km) • total distance including road sections - 2074.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Aladja manastri (8.00 km) | 6:06 (366) | 69.
6. class 2/3 66. ERC 61. CoPaF 37. Bulgaria |
78.7 km/h 14.13 s/km |
6:06 (366) | 69.
6. class 2/3 66. ERC 61. CoPaF 37. Bulgaria |
SS2 Korten (6.00 km) | 4:28 (268) | 64.
7. class 2/3 61. ERC 58. CoPaF 35. Bulgaria |
80.6 km/h 14.00 s/km |
10:34 (634) | 62.
6. class 2/3 59. ERC 56. CoPaF 34. Bulgaria |
SS3 Stoletov (14.00 km) | 13:25 (805) | 58.
6. class 2/3 54. ERC 52. CoPaF 28. Bulgaria |
62.6 km/h 18.93 s/km |
23:59 (1439) | 54.
6. class 2/3 51. ERC 48. CoPaF 24. Bulgaria |
SS4 Zlatichki prohod (12.00 km) | 13:10 (790) | 44.
5. class 2/3 41. ERC 40. CoPaF 18. Bulgaria |
54.7 km/h 20.75 s/km |
37:09 (2229) | 46.
5. class 2/3 43. ERC 42. CoPaF 20. Bulgaria |
SS5 Galabetz (9.00 km) | 7:45 (465) | 51.
6. class 2/3 47. ERC 47. CoPaF 23. Bulgaria |
69.7 km/h 16.78 s/km |
44:54 (2694) | 47.
5. class 2/3 44. ERC 43. CoPaF 20. Bulgaria |
SS6 Milanovo (7.00 km) | 8:02 (482) | 48.
6. class 2/3 44. ERC 44. CoPaF 20. Bulgaria |
52.3 km/h 23.00 s/km |
52:56 (3176) | 47.
6. class 2/3 44. ERC 43. CoPaF 20. Bulgaria |
SS7 Petrohanski prohod (21.00 km) | 20:12 (1212) | 40.
4. class 2/3 38. ERC 36. CoPaF 15. Bulgaria |
62.4 km/h 18.52 s/km |
1:13:08 (4388) | 45.
5. class 2/3 42. ERC 41. CoPaF 18. Bulgaria |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Jeleznitza | 6:29 (389) | 24.
1. class 2/3 24. ERC 20. CoPaF 8. Bulgaria |
|
1:19:37 (4777) | 39.
4. class 2/3 39. ERC 35. CoPaF 15. Bulgaria |
SS9 Borovetz (9.00 km) | 7:23 (443) | 20.
1. class 2/3 20. ERC 17. CoPaF 7. Bulgaria |
73.1 km/h 11.11 s/km |
1:27:00 (5220) | 36.
4. class 2/3 36. ERC 32. CoPaF 13. Bulgaria |
SS10 Beli Iskar (6.50 km) | 8:43 (523) | 24.
1. class 2/3 24. ERC 21. CoPaF 8. Bulgaria |
44.7 km/h 23.08 s/km |
1:35:43 (5743) | 37.
4. class 2/3 37. ERC 33. CoPaF 14. Bulgaria |
SS11 Sestrimo (11.30 km) | 9:51 (591) | 18.
1. class 2/3 18. ERC 15. CoPaF 5. Bulgaria |
68.8 km/h 11.68 s/km |
1:45:34 (6334) | 35.
4. class 2/3 35. ERC 31. CoPaF 12. Bulgaria |
SS12 Belmekene (10.50 km) | 10:41 (641) | 26.
3. class 2/3 26. ERC 22. CoPaF 7. Bulgaria |
59.0 km/h 17.43 s/km |
1:56:15 (6975) | 34.
4. class 2/3 34. ERC 30. CoPaF 12. Bulgaria |
SS13 Tchepino (16.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Snejanka (18.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Chipka (27.30 km) | 23:28 (1408) | 23.
2. class 2/3 23. ERC 20. CoPaF 7. Bulgaria |
69.8 km/h 10.33 s/km |
2:19:43 (8383) | 28.
4. class 2/3 28. ERC 25. CoPaF 9. Bulgaria |
SS16 Kipilovo (7.00 km) | 6:03 (363) | 24.
3. class 2/3 24. ERC 22. CoPaF 7. Bulgaria |
69.4 km/h 9.43 s/km |
2:25:46 (8746) | 26.
4. class 2/3 26. ERC 24. CoPaF 9. Bulgaria |
SS17 Titcha (11.50 km) | 8:09 (489) | 18.
2. class 2/3 18. ERC 16. CoPaF 8. Bulgaria |
84.7 km/h 6.70 s/km |
2:33:55 (9235) | 24.
3. class 2/3 24. ERC 22. CoPaF 8. Bulgaria |
SS18 Sindel (5.60 km) | 4:10 (250) | 15.
2. class 2/3 15. ERC 13. CoPaF 5. Bulgaria |
80.6 km/h 8.04 s/km |
2:38:05 (9485) | 23.
3. class 2/3 23. ERC 21. CoPaF 8. Bulgaria |
SS18 Zlatni Piassatzi (slalom) | 11:52 (712.5) | 39.
5. class 2/3 37. ERC 36. CoPaF 14. Bulgaria |
|
3:40:57 (13257.5) 51:00 |
20.
3. class 2/3 20. ERC 18. CoPaF 7. Bulgaria |
Penalty 51:00 |