19. Telstra Rally Australia 2006
27. 10. – 29. 10. 2006, Perth • gravel 348.51 km • total distance including road sections - 1334.41 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Perth City Super I (2.00 km) | 1:30.2 | 22.
11. class N4 22. WRC 10. PWRC |
79.8 km/h 4.55 s/km |
1:30.2 | 22.
11. class N4 22. WRC 10. PWRC |
SS2 Perth City Super II (2.00 km) | 1:29.4 | 23.
12. class N4 23. WRC 10. PWRC |
80.5 km/h 4.35 s/km |
2:59.6 | 22.
11. class N4 22. WRC 10. PWRC |
SS3 Murray North I (15.92 km) | 10:36.2 | 21.
12. class N4 21. WRC 9. PWRC |
90.1 km/h 6.33 s/km |
13:35.8 | 20.
11. class N4 20. WRC 9. PWRC |
SS4 Murray South I (20.12 km) | 13:28.7 | 26.
14. class N4 26. WRC 10. PWRC |
89.6 km/h 5.66 s/km |
27:04.5 | 20.
11. class N4 20. WRC 9. PWRC |
SS5 Holyoake (3.13 km) | 2:22.4 | 29.
17. class N4 29. WRC 11. PWRC |
79.1 km/h 9.27 s/km |
29:26.9 | 23.
13. class N4 23. WRC 10. PWRC |
SS6 Murray North II (15.92 km) | 10:21.8 | 46.
30. class N4 46. WRC 9. PWRC |
92.2 km/h 5.77 s/km |
39:48.7 | 23.
13. class N4 23. WRC 9. PWRC |
SS7 Murray South II (20.12 km) | 13:07.0 | 19.
11. class N4 19. WRC 10. PWRC |
92.0 km/h 4.77 s/km |
52:55.7 | 20.
13. class N4 20. WRC 9. PWRC |
SS8 Beraking I (22.84 km) | 15:18.3 | 17.
11. class N4 17. WRC 9. PWRC |
89.5 km/h 5.81 s/km |
1:08:14.0 | 17.
11. class N4 17. WRC 9. PWRC |
SS9 Flynns I (18.78 km) | 14:00.1 | 19.
12. class N4 19. WRC 9. PWRC |
80.5 km/h 9.21 s/km |
1:22:14.1 | 17.
11. class N4 17. WRC 9. PWRC |
SS10 Perth City Super III (2.00 km) | 1:28.6 | 13.
8. class N4 13. WRC 7. PWRC |
81.3 km/h 3.00 s/km |
1:23:42.7 | 17.
11. class N4 17. WRC 9. PWRC |
SS11 Perth City Super IV (2.00 km) | 1:27.9 | 11.
6. class N4 11. WRC 6. PWRC |
81.9 km/h 2.85 s/km |
1:25:10.6 | 17.
11. class N4 17. WRC 9. PWRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Bannister North I (17.71 km) | 10:08.9 | 22.
12. class N4 22. WRC 10. PWRC |
104.7 km/h 5.32 s/km |
1:35:19.5 | 17.
11. class N4 17. WRC 9. PWRC |
SS13 Bannister Central I (17.85 km) | 10:58.8 | 24.
13. class N4 24. WRC 10. PWRC |
97.5 km/h 5.49 s/km |
1:46:18.3 | 17.
11. class N4 17. WRC 9. PWRC |
SS14 Bannister Loop (3.62 km) | 2:17.0 | 20.
11. class N4 20. WRC 10. PWRC |
95.1 km/h 5.39 s/km |
1:48:35.3 | 17.
11. class N4 17. WRC 9. PWRC |
SS15 Bannister North II (17.71 km) | 10:06.5 | 19.
10. class N4 19. WRC 10. PWRC |
105.1 km/h 5.42 s/km |
1:58:41.8 | 17.
11. class N4 17. WRC 9. PWRC |
SS16 Bannister Central II (17.85 km) | 10:47.5 | 21.
11. class N4 21. WRC 10. PWRC |
99.2 km/h 5.18 s/km |
2:09:29.3 | 17.
11. class N4 17. WRC 9. PWRC |
SS17 Beraking II (22.84 km) | 15:17.7 | 27.
15. class N4 27. WRC 9. PWRC |
89.6 km/h 7.15 s/km |
2:24:47.0 | 16.
10. class N4 16. WRC 8. PWRC |
SS18 Flynns II (18.78 km) | 12:36.2 | 19.
10. class N4 19. WRC 9. PWRC |
89.4 km/h 5.76 s/km |
2:37:23.2 | 15.
9. class N4 15. WRC 8. PWRC |
SS19 Perth City Super V (2.00 km) | 1:27.8 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 6. PWRC |
82.0 km/h 3.00 s/km |
2:38:51.0 | 15.
9. class N4 15. WRC 8. PWRC |
SS20 Perth City Super VI (2.00 km) | 1:28.5 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 7. PWRC |
81.4 km/h 3.50 s/km |
2:40:19.5 | 15.
9. class N4 15. WRC 8. PWRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS21 Atkins I (4.42 km) | 3:29.2 | 21.
12. class N4 21. WRC 10. PWRC |
76.1 km/h 5.23 s/km |
2:43:48.7 | 15.
9. class N4 15. WRC 8. PWRC |
SS22 Helena North I (29.93 km) | 19:41.0 | 23.
11. class N4 23. WRC 8. PWRC |
91.2 km/h 5.18 s/km |
3:03:29.7 | 15.
9. class N4 15. WRC 8. PWRC |
SS23 Helena South I (17.31 km) | 10:30.6 | 26.
14. class N4 26. WRC 8. PWRC |
98.8 km/h 5.36 s/km |
3:14:00.3 | 15.
8. class N4 15. WRC 7. PWRC |
SS24 Atkins II (4.42 km) | 3:22.7 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 7. PWRC |
78.5 km/h 4.84 s/km |
3:17:23.0 | 14.
7. class N4 14. WRC 6. PWRC |
SS25 Helena North II (29.93 km) | 19:22.0 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 6. PWRC |
92.7 km/h 4.77 s/km |
3:36:45.0 | 14.
7. class N4 14. WRC 6. PWRC |
SS26 Helena South II (17.31 km) | 10:15.5 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 4. PWRC |
101.2 km/h 4.60 s/km |
3:47:00.5 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 5. PWRC |