55. Network Q Rally of Great Britain 1999
21. 11. – 23. 11. 1999, Cheltenham • gravel - asphalt 389.39 km • total distance including road sections - 1815.48 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Cheltenham 1 (1.91 km) | 1:58.5 | 44.
7. class N4 44. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
58.0 km/h 5.81 s/km |
1:58.5 | 44.
7. class N4 44. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
|
SS2 Cornbury (4.17 km) | 3:19.5 | 64.
17. class N4 64. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
75.2 km/h 6.64 s/km |
5:18.0 | 59.
14. class N4 59. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
|
SS3 Silverstone 1 (10.02 km) | 8:13.2 | 44.
6. class N4 44. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
73.1 km/h 4.20 s/km |
13:31.2 | 50.
10. class N4 50. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
|
SS4 Silverstone 2 (10.02 km) | 8:06.3 | 42.
6. class N4 42. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
74.2 km/h 3.53 s/km |
21:37.5 | 43.
6. class N4 43. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
|
SS5 Blenheim (5.62 km) | 4:28.7 | 42.
10. class N4 42. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
75.3 km/h 5.71 s/km |
26:06.2 | 42.
5. class N4 42. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS6 Silverstone Super Special (1.96 km) | 1:37.7 | 35.
3. class N4 35. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
72.2 km/h 3.78 s/km |
27:43.9 | 42.
5. class N4 42. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS7 Cheltenham 2 (1.91 km) | 1:54.1 | 33.
1. class N4 33. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
60.3 km/h 5.76 s/km |
29:38.0 | 43.
5. class N4 43. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS8 Radnor (23.69 km) | 13:29.3 | 43.
4. class N4 43. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
105.4 km/h 3.94 s/km |
43:07.3 | 40.
2. class N4 40. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS9 Crychan (16.89 km) | 11:03.3 | 42.
3. class N4 42. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
91.7 km/h 4.54 s/km |
54:10.6 | 40.
2. class N4 40. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS10 Esgair Dafydd (8.64 km) | 5:50.8 | 35.
2. class N4 35. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
88.7 km/h 3.70 s/km |
1:00:01.4 | 39.
2. class N4 39. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS11 Tywi (22.65 km) | 15:30.7 | 31.
1. class N4 31. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
87.6 km/h 3.42 s/km |
1:15:32.1 | 36.
1. class N4 36. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
|
SS12 Sweet Lamb 1 (25.70 km) | 18:05.6 | 30.
1. class N4 30. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
85.2 km/h 5.04 s/km |
1:33:37.7 | 35.
1. class N4 35. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
|
SS13 Myherin 1 (16.72 km) | 11:35.9 | 29.
1. class N4 29. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
86.5 km/h 5.68 s/km |
1:45:13.6 | 35.
1. class N4 35. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
|
SS14 Sweet Lamb 2 (25.70 km) | 19:11.3 | 36.
3. class N4 36. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
80.4 km/h 6.15 s/km |
2:04:24.9 | 32.
1. class N4 32. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
|
SS15 Myherin 2 (16.72 km) | 11:17.2 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
88.9 km/h 2.98 s/km |
2:15:42.1 | 31.
1. class N4 31. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS16 St. Gwynno (13.67 km) | 7:46.0 | 36.
4. class N4 36. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
105.6 km/h 4.16 s/km |
2:23:28.1 | 31.
1. class N4 31. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
|
SS17 Tyle (10.55 km) | 6:34.9 | 35.
3. class N4 35. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
96.2 km/h 4.40 s/km |
2:30:03.0 | 31.
1. class N4 31. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
|
SS18 Rhondda (35.82 km) | 1:06:47.7 | 114.
33. class N4 114. WRC 52. Group N Cup |
32.2 km/h 78.35 s/km |
3:36:50.7 | 103.
33. class N4 103. WRC 49. Group N Cup |
|
SS19 Rheola 1 (31.47 km) | Mechanical |