12. Telstra Rally Australia 1999
4. 11. – 7. 11. 1999, Perth • gravel 395.88 km • total distance including road sections - 1424.33 km • Other years
#54
Team Resorte
N4
Final results
39. overall
20. class N4
39. WRC
21. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:48.5 | 44.
18. class N4 44. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
73.0 km/h 5.91 s/km |
1:48.5 | 44.
18. class N4 44. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS2 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:19.7 | 54.
23. class N4 54. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
95.5 km/h 8.09 s/km |
5:08.2 | 51.
21. class N4 51. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS3 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 15:53.8 | 83.
34. class N4 83. WRC 44. Group N Cup |
25.7 km/h 109.38 s/km |
21:02.0 | 83.
34. class N4 83. WRC 44. Group N Cup |
SS4 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 8:01.2 | 81.
33. class N4 81. WRC 43. Group N Cup |
50.9 km/h 40.51 s/km |
29:03.2 | 81.
33. class N4 81. WRC 43. Group N Cup |
SS5 Beraking (28.59 km) | 20:08.5 | 52.
23. class N4 52. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
85.2 km/h 8.89 s/km |
53:01.7 3:50 |
79.
33. class N4 79. WRC 43. Group N Cup |
Penalty 3:50 | |||||
SS6 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 3:32.1 | 42.
17. class N4 42. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
75.0 km/h 7.06 s/km |
56:33.8 3:50 |
79.
33. class N4 79. WRC 43. Group N Cup |
SS7 Kevs (10.18 km) | 7:45.2 | 63.
28. class N4 63. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
78.8 km/h 11.47 s/km |
1:04:19.0 3:50 |
76.
31. class N4 76. WRC 41. Group N Cup |
SS8 Flynns (34.01 km) | 24:13.8 | 46.
20. class N4 46. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
84.2 km/h 7.46 s/km |
1:28:32.8 3:50 |
71.
29. class N4 71. WRC 38. Group N Cup |
SS9 Helena (30.05 km) | 20:36.6 | 42.
19. class N4 42. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
87.5 km/h 7.98 s/km |
1:49:09.4 3:50 |
65.
28. class N4 65. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
SS10 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 3:31.5 | 37.
14. class N4 37. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
75.2 km/h 7.47 s/km |
1:52:40.9 3:50 |
65.
28. class N4 65. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
SS11 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:53.4 | 48.
23. class N4 48. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
69.8 km/h 7.91 s/km |
1:54:34.3 3:50 |
65.
28. class N4 65. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Murray Pines 1 (18.53 km) | 13:34.8 | 47.
23. class N4 47. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
81.9 km/h 8.56 s/km |
2:08:09.1 3:50 |
58.
25. class N4 58. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS13 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:47.1 | 38.
19. class N4 38. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
84.9 km/h 7.28 s/km |
2:13:56.2 3:50 |
56.
24. class N4 56. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 11:23.3 | 42.
20. class N4 42. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
83.7 km/h 6.66 s/km |
2:25:19.5 3:50 |
54.
24. class N4 54. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 24:53.6 | 43.
23. class N4 43. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
85.5 km/h 8.33 s/km |
2:50:13.1 3:50 |
49.
23. class N4 49. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS16 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 34:00.4 | 45.
24. class N4 45. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
80.1 km/h 11.00 s/km |
3:24:13.5 3:50 |
46.
22. class N4 46. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS17 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:46.4 | 39.
20. class N4 39. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
84.8 km/h 9.13 s/km |
3:35:59.9 3:50 |
45.
22. class N4 45. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS18 Murray Pines 2 (18.53 km) | 13:44.2 | 38.
20. class N4 38. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
80.9 km/h 9.44 s/km |
3:49:44.1 3:50 |
44.
22. class N4 44. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS19 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:52.1 | 38.
21. class N4 38. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
70.7 km/h 7.14 s/km |
3:51:36.2 3:50 |
43.
21. class N4 43. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS20 Bunnings West (35.29 km) | 23:18.2 | 40.
21. class N4 40. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
90.9 km/h 9.62 s/km |
4:14:54.4 3:50 |
41.
20. class N4 41. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS21 Bunnings North (36.84 km) | 25:44.1 | 37.
19. class N4 37. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
85.9 km/h 9.67 s/km |
4:40:38.5 3:50 |
40.
20. class N4 40. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS22 Bunnings South (25.16 km) | 18:59.9 | 38.
20. class N4 38. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
79.5 km/h 9.17 s/km |
4:59:38.4 3:50 |
39.
20. class N4 39. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS23 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 1:53.4 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
86.7 km/h 6.34 s/km |
5:01:31.8 3:50 |
39.
20. class N4 39. WRC 21. Group N Cup |