3. 555 China Rally 1999
17. 9. – 19. 9. 1999, Huairou, Jin Shan Ling • gravel 385.72 km - (cancelled 66.14 km) • Other years
#29
Mika Motorsport
N4
Final results
15. overall
7. class N4
15. WRC
10. APRC
7. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Qi Dao He 1 (9.03 km) | 8:47.8 | 29.
14. class N4 29. WRC 21. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
61.6 km/h 11.75 s/km |
8:47.8 | 29.
14. class N4 29. WRC 21. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS2 Zhung Hu Gou Men 1 (33.07 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS3 Da Xi Shan 1 (26.46 km) | 25:19.5 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 17. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
62.7 km/h 12.10 s/km |
34:07.3 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 18. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS4 Tou Dao Xue 1 (7.00 km) | 8:27.6 | 27.
14. class N4 27. WRC 19. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
49.6 km/h 15.56 s/km |
42:34.9 | 23.
10. class N4 23. WRC 15. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS5 Qi Dao He 2 (9.03 km) | 8:51.4 | 25.
13. class N4 25. WRC 17. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
61.2 km/h 13.65 s/km |
51:26.3 | 24.
12. class N4 24. WRC 16. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS6 Zhung Hu Gou Men 2 (33.07 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS7 Da Xi Shan 2 (26.46 km) | 25:24.8 | 22.
11. class N4 22. WRC 15. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
62.5 km/h 13.19 s/km |
1:16:51.1 | 22.
11. class N4 22. WRC 15. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS8 Tou Dao Xue 2 (7.00 km) | 8:21.6 | 22.
12. class N4 22. WRC 16. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
50.2 km/h 16.86 s/km |
1:25:12.7 | 21.
11. class N4 21. WRC 15. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Si Dao Dian 1 (15.94 km) | 10:21.7 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 12. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
92.3 km/h 9.16 s/km |
1:35:34.4 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 12. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS10 Di Shui Hu 1 (12.47 km) | 13:24.5 | 25.
14. class N4 25. WRC 19. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
55.8 km/h 13.62 s/km |
1:48:58.9 | 20.
11. class N4 20. WRC 14. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS11 Dao De Gou 1 (19.78 km) | 18:08.2 | 19.
10. class N4 19. WRC 13. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
65.4 km/h 12.84 s/km |
2:07:07.1 | 19.
10. class N4 19. WRC 13. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS12 Hei Niu Shan 1 (25.88 km) | 18:34.0 | 19.
10. class N4 19. WRC 13. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
83.6 km/h 10.36 s/km |
2:25:41.1 | 19.
10. class N4 19. WRC 13. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS13 Si Dao Dian 2 (15.94 km) | 10:18.0 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 11. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
92.9 km/h 9.77 s/km |
2:35:59.1 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 12. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS14 Di Shui Hu 2 (12.47 km) | 13:01.3 | 21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 15. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
57.5 km/h 13.22 s/km |
2:49:00.4 | 19.
10. class N4 19. WRC 13. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS15 Dao De Gou 2 (19.78 km) | 19:19.8 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 12. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
61.4 km/h 17.42 s/km |
3:08:20.2 | 19.
10. class N4 19. WRC 13. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS16 Hei Niu Shan 2 (25.88 km) | 22:48.8 | 18.
10. class N4 18. WRC 13. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
68.1 km/h 19.42 s/km |
3:31:09.0 | 18.
10. class N4 18. WRC 13. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Cha Doa Kou 1 (7.41 km) | 7:41.8 | 18.
10. class N4 18. WRC 13. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
57.8 km/h 16.80 s/km |
3:38:50.8 | 17.
9. class N4 17. WRC 12. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS18 Bei Gou 1 (19.15 km) | 17:36.5 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 11. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
65.3 km/h 13.62 s/km |
3:56:27.3 | 17.
9. class N4 17. WRC 12. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS19 Wu Ying Zi 1 (16.67 km) | 13:41.3 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 11. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
73.1 km/h 12.33 s/km |
4:10:08.6 | 17.
9. class N4 17. WRC 12. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS20 Cha Doa Kou 2 (7.41 km) | 7:16.6 | 17.
9. class N4 17. WRC 12. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
61.1 km/h 11.77 s/km |
4:17:25.2 | 17.
9. class N4 17. WRC 12. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS21 Bei Gou 2 (19.15 km) | 16:36.2 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 10. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
69.2 km/h 10.96 s/km |
4:34:01.4 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 11. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS22 Wu Ying Zi 2 (16.67 km) | 12:17.3 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 10. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
81.4 km/h 8.35 s/km |
4:46:18.7 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 10. APRC 7. Group N Cup |