27. Rally Costa Smeralda - Sardegna 2008
12. 9. – 13. 9. 2008, Olbia • gravel 150.38 km • Other years
#54
A7
Final results
26. overall
3. class A7
21. Trofeo Rally Terra (I)
15. Nazionale Zona 9
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Sos Alinos 1 (5.90 km) | 5:40.5 | 51.
6. class A7 51. European Cup South 43. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 26. Nazionale Zona 9 |
62.4 km/h 11.02 s/km |
5:40.5 | 51.
6. class A7 51. European Cup South 43. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 26. Nazionale Zona 9 |
SS2 Siniscola 1 (24.17 km) | 24:50.2 | 50.
6. class A7 50. European Cup South 42. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 26. Nazionale Zona 9 |
58.4 km/h 13.45 s/km |
30:30.7 | 50.
6. class A7 50. European Cup South 42. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 26. Nazionale Zona 9 |
SS3 Sos Alinos 2 (5.90 km) | 5:42.4 | 39.
4. class A7 39. European Cup South 32. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 20. Nazionale Zona 9 |
62.0 km/h 12.49 s/km |
36:13.1 | 43.
4. class A7 43. European Cup South 36. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 23. Nazionale Zona 9 |
SS4 Siniscola 2 (24.17 km) | 25:16.7 | 37.
4. class A7 37. European Cup South 31. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 19. Nazionale Zona 9 |
57.4 km/h 13.26 s/km |
1:01:29.8 | 41.
4. class A7 41. European Cup South 34. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 21. Nazionale Zona 9 |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Branjiatogghiu 1 (10.95 km) | 7:48.6 | 39.
4. class A7 39. European Cup South 33. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 21. Nazionale Zona 9 |
84.1 km/h 9.04 s/km |
1:09:18.4 | 39.
4. class A7 39. European Cup South 33. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 21. Nazionale Zona 9 |
SS6 Arzachena 1 (8.63 km) | 7:13.9 | 34.
4. class A7 34. European Cup South 28. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 20. Nazionale Zona 9 |
71.6 km/h 8.59 s/km |
1:16:32.3 | 38.
4. class A7 38. European Cup South 32. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 21. Nazionale Zona 9 |
SS7 Olbia 1 (15.75 km) | 14:48.2 | 32.
4. class A7 32. European Cup South 27. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 18. Nazionale Zona 9 |
63.8 km/h 9.90 s/km |
1:31:20.5 | 34.
4. class A7 34. European Cup South 28. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 18. Nazionale Zona 9 |
SS8 Branjiatogghiu 2 (10.95 km) | 7:20.8 | 29.
4. class A7 29. European Cup South 24. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 17. Nazionale Zona 9 |
89.4 km/h 7.00 s/km |
1:38:41.3 | 32.
4. class A7 32. European Cup South 27. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 18. Nazionale Zona 9 |
SS9 Arzachena 2 (8.63 km) | 7:01.9 | 27.
4. class A7 27. European Cup South 22. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 17. Nazionale Zona 9 |
73.6 km/h 7.58 s/km |
1:45:43.2 | 31.
4. class A7 31. European Cup South 26. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 18. Nazionale Zona 9 |
SS10 Olbia 2 (15.75 km) | 14:51.5 | 27.
3. class A7 27. European Cup South 22. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 17. Nazionale Zona 9 |
63.6 km/h 10.39 s/km |
2:00:34.7 | 27.
3. class A7 27. European Cup South 22. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 16. Nazionale Zona 9 |
SS11 Branjiatogghiu 3 (10.95 km) | 7:15.7 | 24.
3. class A7 24. European Cup South 19. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 14. Nazionale Zona 9 |
90.5 km/h 6.37 s/km |
2:07:50.4 | 26.
3. class A7 26. European Cup South 21. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 15. Nazionale Zona 9 |
SS12 Arzachena 3 (8.63 km) | 7:13.5 | 25.
3. class A7 25. European Cup South 20. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 15. Nazionale Zona 9 |
71.7 km/h 9.28 s/km |
2:15:03.9 | 26.
3. class A7 26. European Cup South 21. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 15. Nazionale Zona 9 |