13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
9. 11. – 12. 11. 2000, Perth • gravel 391.17 km • total distance including road sections - 1283.32 km • Other years
#55
N4
Final results
26. overall
14. class N4
26. WRC
14. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:43.2 | 46.
19. class N4 46. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
76.7 km/h 5.27 s/km |
1:43.2 | 46.
19. class N4 46. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 16:30.1 | 46.
20. class N4 46. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
87.8 km/h 6.39 s/km |
18:13.3 | 45.
20. class N4 45. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena Sourth 1 (18.43 km) | 11:31.7 | 42.
18. class N4 42. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
95.9 km/h 5.52 s/km |
29:45.0 | 40.
17. class N4 40. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS4 New Kev's (9.56 km) | 7:08.4 | 45.
20. class N4 45. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
80.3 km/h 6.01 s/km |
36:53.4 | 39.
17. class N4 39. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS5 New Beraking (26.46 km) | 18:20.1 | 41.
16. class N4 41. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
86.6 km/h 7.19 s/km |
55:13.5 | 40.
16. class N4 40. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 14:20.4 | 41.
17. class N4 41. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
83.6 km/h 6.84 s/km |
1:09:33.9 | 39.
15. class N4 39. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 16:55.9 | 46.
20. class N4 46. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
85.5 km/h 8.16 s/km |
1:26:29.8 | 38.
15. class N4 38. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 11:56.8 | 42.
18. class N4 42. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
92.6 km/h 7.29 s/km |
1:38:26.6 | 36.
15. class N4 36. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:32.5 | 41.
20. class N4 41. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
74.9 km/h 7.29 s/km |
1:41:59.1 | 36.
15. class N4 36. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:41.0 | 33.
13. class N4 33. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
78.4 km/h 4.18 s/km |
1:43:40.1 | 35.
15. class N4 35. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 23:58.4 | 36.
18. class N4 36. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
88.8 km/h 6.68 s/km |
2:07:38.5 | 33.
15. class N4 33. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:16.5 | 37.
18. class N4 37. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
88.5 km/h 7.23 s/km |
2:18:55.0 | 33.
15. class N4 33. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 30:36.6 | 37.
17. class N4 37. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
89.0 km/h 6.58 s/km |
2:49:31.6 | 33.
15. class N4 33. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS14 New Harvey Weir (7.04 km) | 4:47.3 | 40.
20. class N4 40. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
88.2 km/h 7.88 s/km |
2:54:18.9 | 32.
14. class N4 32. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 11:12.5 | 34.
16. class N4 34. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
85.1 km/h 6.38 s/km |
3:05:31.4 | 31.
14. class N4 31. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 13:12.2 | 33.
16. class N4 33. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
84.2 km/h 6.55 s/km |
3:18:43.6 | 29.
13. class N4 29. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:43.3 | 31.
16. class N4 31. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
76.7 km/h 4.36 s/km |
3:20:26.9 | 28.
13. class N4 28. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (35.29 km) | 21:14.8 | 29.
14. class N4 29. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
99.7 km/h 6.29 s/km |
3:41:41.7 | 28.
13. class N4 28. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 23:37.2 | 26.
13. class N4 26. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
93.6 km/h 6.31 s/km |
4:05:18.9 | 27.
13. class N4 27. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (25.16 km) | 21:21.2 | 44.
24. class N4 44. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
70.7 km/h 14.98 s/km |
4:26:40.1 | 28.
14. class N4 28. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 1:48.8 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
90.3 km/h 5.46 s/km |
4:28:28.9 | 26.
14. class N4 26. WRC 14. Group N Cup |