36. YU Rally 2003
19. 9. – 21. 9. 2003, Bajina Bašta • Auto Moto Savez Srbije i Črne Gore • asphalt 199.20 km • total distance including road sections - 550.84 km • Other years
Driver Mirko Martinović died few days after the rally due accident on SS10. Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage of each leg.
#6
AMSK Interspeed Racing Team
N4
Final results
3. overall
2. class N4
3. ERC
2. Serbia
3. European Cup East
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Debelo Brdo (13.10 km) | 8:11.7 | 9.
5. class N4 9. ERC 9. European Cup East 4. Serbia |
95.9 km/h 1.92 s/km |
8:11.7 | 9.
5. class N4 9. ERC 9. European Cup East 4. Serbia |
SS2 Divčibare 1 (16.60 km) | 9:41.0 | 11.
7. class N4 11. ERC 11. European Cup East 4. Serbia |
102.9 km/h 2.33 s/km |
17:52.7 | 10.
6. class N4 10. ERC 10. European Cup East 4. Serbia |
SS3 Bukovi 1 (14.00 km) | 8:57.8 | 8.
5. class N4 8. ERC 8. European Cup East 3. Serbia |
93.7 km/h 2.24 s/km |
26:50.5 | 11.
7. class N4 11. ERC 11. European Cup East 4. Serbia |
SS4 Lastra 1 (10.20 km) | 5:31.8 | 8.
5. class N4 8. ERC 8. European Cup East 3. Serbia |
110.7 km/h 1.80 s/km |
32:22.3 | 8.
5. class N4 8. ERC 8. European Cup East 3. Serbia |
SS5 Divčibare 2 (16.60 km) | 9:37.6 | 8.
5. class N4 8. ERC 8. European Cup East 3. Serbia |
103.5 km/h 2.39 s/km |
41:59.9 | 7.
4. class N4 7. ERC 7. European Cup East 3. Serbia |
SS6 Bukovi 2 (14.00 km) | 9:08.5 | 9.
6. class N4 9. ERC 9. European Cup East 3. Serbia |
91.9 km/h 2.80 s/km |
51:08.4 | 8.
5. class N4 8. ERC 8. European Cup East 3. Serbia |
SS7 Lastra 2 (10.20 km) | 5:40.2 | 9.
5. class N4 9. ERC 9. European Cup East 4. Serbia |
107.9 km/h 2.60 s/km |
56:48.6 | 8.
5. class N4 8. ERC 8. European Cup East 3. Serbia |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Perućac 1 (12.00 km) | 7:14.9 | 5.
3. class N4 5. ERC 5. European Cup East 3. Serbia |
99.3 km/h 1.48 s/km |
1:04:03.5 | 5.
3. class N4 5. ERC 5. European Cup East 3. Serbia |
SS9 Vežanja 1 (10.25 km) | 6:31.8 | 4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 4. European Cup East 3. Serbia |
94.2 km/h 1.73 s/km |
1:10:35.3 | 5.
3. class N4 5. ERC 5. European Cup East 3. Serbia |
SS10 Mitrovac 1 (16.00 km) | 10:21.2 | 3.
2. class N4 3. ERC 3. European Cup East 2. Serbia |
92.7 km/h 1.23 s/km |
1:20:56.5 | 5.
3. class N4 5. ERC 5. European Cup East 3. Serbia |
SS11 Perućac 2 (12.00 km) | 7:10.4 | 5.
3. class N4 5. ERC 5. European Cup East 3. Serbia |
100.4 km/h 0.93 s/km |
1:28:06.9 | 5.
3. class N4 5. ERC 5. European Cup East 3. Serbia |
SS12 Vežanja 2 (10.25 km) | 6:26.4 | 4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 4. European Cup East 3. Serbia |
95.5 km/h 1.78 s/km |
1:34:33.3 | 5.
3. class N4 5. ERC 5. European Cup East 3. Serbia |
SS13 Mitrovac 2 (16.00 km) | 10:12.2 | 5.
3. class N4 5. ERC 5. European Cup East 3. Serbia |
94.1 km/h 1.69 s/km |
1:44:45.5 | 5.
3. class N4 5. ERC 5. European Cup East 3. Serbia |
SS14 Perućac 3 (12.00 km) | 7:04.6 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 3. European Cup East 3. Serbia |
101.7 km/h 1.17 s/km |
1:51:50.1 | 5.
3. class N4 5. ERC 5. European Cup East 3. Serbia |
SS15 Mitrovac 3 (16.00 km) | 10:09.2 | 2.
1. class N4 2. ERC 2. European Cup East 2. Serbia |
94.6 km/h 1.28 s/km |
2:01:59.3 | 3.
2. class N4 3. ERC 3. European Cup East 2. Serbia |