28. South Swedish Rally 2003
23. 5. – 24. 5. 2003 • gravel 195.34 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the swedish championship - 2 rounds
#35
A7
T2WD
T2WD
Final results
25. overall
2. class A7
5. class T2WD
25. ERC
21. Sweden
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Askeberga (12.59 km) | 7:04.8 | 27.
1. class A7 2. class T2WD 27. ERC 22. Sweden |
106.7 km/h 3.08 s/km |
7:04.8 | 27.
1. class A7 2. class T2WD 27. ERC 22. Sweden |
SS2 Källhult 1 (8.28 km) | 4:50.0 | 27.
1. class A7 2. class T2WD 27. ERC 22. Sweden |
102.8 km/h 2.05 s/km |
11:54.8 | 27.
1. class A7 2. class T2WD 27. ERC 22. Sweden |
SS3 Gunnhult 1 (8.99 km) | 4:58.4 | 25.
2. class A7 3. class T2WD 25. ERC 21. Sweden |
108.5 km/h 1.70 s/km |
16:53.2 | 26.
1. class A7 2. class T2WD 26. ERC 21. Sweden |
SS4 Åsen 1 (11.35 km) | 6:16.9 | 19.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 19. ERC 15. Sweden |
108.4 km/h 1.13 s/km |
23:10.1 | 25.
1. class A7 2. class T2WD 25. ERC 20. Sweden |
SS5 I11 - 1 (3.49 km) | 2:22.1 | 27.
1. class A7 2. class T2WD 27. ERC 21. Sweden |
88.4 km/h 3.24 s/km |
25:32.2 | 24.
1. class A7 2. class T2WD 24. ERC 19. Sweden |
SS6 Källhult 2 (8.28 km) | 4:47.8 | 22.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 22. ERC 17. Sweden |
103.6 km/h 2.28 s/km |
30:20.0 | 24.
1. class A7 2. class T2WD 24. ERC 19. Sweden |
SS7 Gunnhult 2 (8.99 km) | 11:00.6 | 49.
3. class A7 7. class T2WD 49. ERC 38. Sweden |
49.0 km/h 41.62 s/km |
41:20.6 | 46.
3. class A7 7. class T2WD 46. ERC 37. Sweden |
SS8 Åsen 2 (11.35 km) | 8:28.3 | 49.
3. class A7 7. class T2WD 49. ERC 39. Sweden |
80.4 km/h 11.75 s/km |
50:18.9 0:30 |
46.
3. class A7 7. class T2WD 46. ERC 37. Sweden |
Penalty 0:30 - Late at TC | |||||
SS9 Askeberga 2 (12.59 km) | 8:51.4 | 48.
3. class A7 7. class T2WD 48. ERC 38. Sweden |
85.3 km/h 11.41 s/km |
59:10.3 0:30 |
46.
3. class A7 7. class T2WD 46. ERC 37. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Grönadal 1 (8.13 km) | 4:49.2 | 19.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 19. ERC 13. Sweden |
101.2 km/h 2.07 s/km |
1:03:59.5 0:30 |
43.
2. class A7 5. class T2WD 43. ERC 34. Sweden |
SS11 Åbogen 1 (20.23 km) | 12:31.2 | 19.
1. class A7 2. class T2WD 19. ERC 15. Sweden |
96.9 km/h 2.26 s/km |
1:16:30.7 0:30 |
39.
2. class A7 5. class T2WD 39. ERC 30. Sweden |
SS12 Idemåla 1 (9.54 km) | 6:47.7 | 17.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 17. ERC 12. Sweden |
84.2 km/h 2.62 s/km |
1:23:18.4 0:30 |
35.
2. class A7 5. class T2WD 35. ERC 26. Sweden |
SS13 Siggahult 1 (15.07 km) | 9:49.5 | 16.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 16. ERC 12. Sweden |
92.0 km/h 2.88 s/km |
1:33:07.9 0:30 |
32.
2. class A7 5. class T2WD 32. ERC 25. Sweden |
SS14 I11 - 2 (3.49 km) | 2:27.6 | 17.
1. class A7 3. class T2WD 17. ERC 13. Sweden |
85.1 km/h 4.90 s/km |
1:35:35.5 0:30 |
30.
2. class A7 5. class T2WD 30. ERC 23. Sweden |
SS15 Grönadal 2 (8.13 km) | 4:50.8 | 15.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 15. ERC 11. Sweden |
100.6 km/h 2.83 s/km |
1:40:26.3 0:30 |
30.
2. class A7 5. class T2WD 30. ERC 23. Sweden |
SS16 Åbogen 2 (20.23 km) | 12:09.9 | 13.
1. class A7 1. class T2WD 13. ERC 10. Sweden |
99.8 km/h 1.90 s/km |
1:52:36.2 0:30 |
28.
2. class A7 5. class T2WD 28. ERC 23. Sweden |
SS17 Idemåla 2 (9.54 km) | 6:47.5 | 16.
2. class A7 3. class T2WD 16. ERC 13. Sweden |
84.3 km/h 3.65 s/km |
1:59:23.7 0:30 |
27.
2. class A7 5. class T2WD 27. ERC 22. Sweden |
SS18 Siggahult 2 (15.07 km) | 10:01.6 | 20.
1. class A7 4. class T2WD 20. ERC 17. Sweden |
90.2 km/h 4.41 s/km |
2:09:25.3 0:30 |
25.
2. class A7 5. class T2WD 25. ERC 21. Sweden |