28. South Swedish Rally 2003
23. 5. – 24. 5. 2003 • gravel 195.34 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the swedish championship - 2 rounds
#40
N4
OT4WD
OT4WD
Final results
18. overall
6. class N4
6. class OT4WD
18. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Askeberga (12.59 km) | 7:21.2 | 47.
15. class N4 15. class OT4WD 47. ERC |
102.7 km/h 4.38 s/km |
7:21.2 | 47.
15. class N4 15. class OT4WD 47. ERC |
SS2 Källhult 1 (8.28 km) | 4:53.8 | 31.
12. class N4 12. class OT4WD 31. ERC |
101.5 km/h 2.51 s/km |
12:15.0 | 40.
15. class N4 15. class OT4WD 40. ERC |
SS3 Gunnhult 1 (8.99 km) | 5:06.9 | 39.
14. class N4 14. class OT4WD 39. ERC |
105.5 km/h 2.65 s/km |
17:21.9 | 40.
14. class N4 14. class OT4WD 40. ERC |
SS4 Åsen 1 (11.35 km) | 6:35.8 | 42.
14. class N4 14. class OT4WD 42. ERC |
103.2 km/h 2.79 s/km |
23:57.7 | 39.
14. class N4 14. class OT4WD 39. ERC |
SS5 I11 - 1 (3.49 km) | 2:26.4 | 37.
14. class N4 14. class OT4WD 37. ERC |
85.8 km/h 4.47 s/km |
26:24.1 | 38.
14. class N4 14. class OT4WD 38. ERC |
SS6 Källhult 2 (8.28 km) | 5:05.0 | 39.
13. class N4 13. class OT4WD 39. ERC |
97.7 km/h 4.36 s/km |
31:29.1 | 38.
13. class N4 13. class OT4WD 38. ERC |
SS7 Gunnhult 2 (8.99 km) | 6:02.7 | 37.
12. class N4 12. class OT4WD 37. ERC |
89.2 km/h 8.49 s/km |
37:31.8 | 32.
11. class N4 11. class OT4WD 32. ERC |
SS8 Åsen 2 (11.35 km) | 7:28.3 | 44.
12. class N4 12. class OT4WD 44. ERC |
91.1 km/h 6.47 s/km |
45:00.1 | 34.
11. class N4 11. class OT4WD 34. ERC |
SS9 Askeberga 2 (12.59 km) | 7:33.5 | 37.
11. class N4 11. class OT4WD 37. ERC |
99.9 km/h 5.23 s/km |
52:33.6 | 34.
11. class N4 11. class OT4WD 34. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Grönadal 1 (8.13 km) | 4:50.3 | 21.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 21. ERC |
100.8 km/h 2.20 s/km |
57:23.9 | 31.
10. class N4 10. class OT4WD 31. ERC |
SS11 Åbogen 1 (20.23 km) | 12:39.7 | 23.
8. class N4 8. class OT4WD 23. ERC |
95.9 km/h 2.68 s/km |
1:10:03.6 | 27.
9. class N4 9. class OT4WD 27. ERC |
SS12 Idemåla 1 (9.54 km) | 6:48.1 | 18.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 18. ERC |
84.2 km/h 2.66 s/km |
1:16:51.7 | 24.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 24. ERC |
SS13 Siggahult 1 (15.07 km) | 9:52.9 | 17.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 17. ERC |
91.5 km/h 3.11 s/km |
1:26:44.6 | 21.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 21. ERC |
SS14 I11 - 2 (3.49 km) | 2:31.5 | 22.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 22. ERC |
82.9 km/h 6.02 s/km |
1:29:16.1 | 20.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 20. ERC |
SS15 Grönadal 2 (8.13 km) | 4:52.4 | 18.
5. class N4 5. class OT4WD 18. ERC |
100.1 km/h 3.03 s/km |
1:34:08.5 | 19.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 19. ERC |
SS16 Åbogen 2 (20.23 km) | 12:34.0 | 20.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 20. ERC |
96.6 km/h 3.09 s/km |
1:46:42.5 | 17.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 17. ERC |
SS17 Idemåla 2 (9.54 km) | 6:49.6 | 19.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 19. ERC |
83.8 km/h 3.87 s/km |
1:53:32.1 | 17.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 17. ERC |
SS18 Siggahult 2 (15.07 km) | 10:07.2 | 22.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 22. ERC |
89.3 km/h 4.78 s/km |
2:03:39.3 | 18.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 18. ERC |