28. South Swedish Rally 2003
23. 5. – 24. 5. 2003 • gravel 195.34 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the swedish championship - 2 rounds
#5
A8
T4WD
T4WD
Final results
2. overall
2. class A8
2. class T4WD
2. ERC
2. Sweden
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Askeberga (12.59 km) | 6:44.6 | 14.
10. class A8 10. class T4WD 14. ERC 11. Sweden |
112.0 km/h 1.48 s/km |
6:44.6 | 14.
10. class A8 10. class T4WD 14. ERC 11. Sweden |
SS2 Källhult 1 (8.28 km) | 4:33.0 | 1.
1. class A8 1. class T4WD 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
109.2 km/h |
11:17.6 | 7.
7. class A8 7. class T4WD 7. ERC 6. Sweden |
SS3 Gunnhult 1 (8.99 km) | 4:43.1 | 1.
1. class A8 1. class T4WD 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
114.3 km/h |
16:00.7 | 5.
5. class A8 5. class T4WD 5. ERC 5. Sweden |
SS4 Åsen 1 (11.35 km) | 6:16.6 | 18.
13. class A8 13. class T4WD 18. ERC 14. Sweden |
108.5 km/h 1.10 s/km |
22:17.3 | 8.
8. class A8 8. class T4WD 8. ERC 6. Sweden |
SS5 I11 - 1 (3.49 km) | 2:13.4 | 10.
9. class A8 9. class T4WD 10. ERC 8. Sweden |
94.2 km/h 0.74 s/km |
24:30.7 | 8.
8. class A8 8. class T4WD 8. ERC 6. Sweden |
SS6 Källhult 2 (8.28 km) | 4:32.9 | 4.
4. class A8 4. class T4WD 4. ERC 3. Sweden |
109.2 km/h 0.48 s/km |
29:03.6 | 8.
8. class A8 8. class T4WD 8. ERC 6. Sweden |
SS7 Gunnhult 2 (8.99 km) | 4:51.8 | 3.
3. class A8 3. class T4WD 3. ERC 3. Sweden |
110.9 km/h 0.60 s/km |
33:55.4 | 5.
5. class A8 5. class T4WD 5. ERC 4. Sweden |
SS8 Åsen 2 (11.35 km) | 6:22.0 | 6.
5. class A8 5. class T4WD 6. ERC 4. Sweden |
107.0 km/h 0.63 s/km |
40:17.4 | 6.
6. class A8 6. class T4WD 6. ERC 4. Sweden |
SS9 Askeberga 2 (12.59 km) | 6:28.0 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
116.8 km/h 0.02 s/km |
46:45.4 | 4.
4. class A8 4. class T4WD 4. ERC 3. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Grönadal 1 (8.13 km) | 4:32.4 | 1.
1. class A8 1. class T4WD 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
107.4 km/h |
51:17.8 | 3.
3. class A8 3. class T4WD 3. ERC 3. Sweden |
SS11 Åbogen 1 (20.23 km) | 11:45.5 | 1.
1. class A8 1. class T4WD 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
103.2 km/h |
1:03:03.3 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
SS12 Idemåla 1 (9.54 km) | 6:26.3 | 4.
3. class A8 3. class T4WD 4. ERC 3. Sweden |
88.9 km/h 0.38 s/km |
1:09:29.6 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
SS13 Siggahult 1 (15.07 km) | 9:11.3 | 3.
3. class A8 3. class T4WD 3. ERC 2. Sweden |
98.4 km/h 0.35 s/km |
1:18:40.9 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
SS14 I11 - 2 (3.49 km) | 2:12.6 | 5.
5. class A8 5. class T4WD 5. ERC 3. Sweden |
94.8 km/h 0.60 s/km |
1:20:53.5 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
SS15 Grönadal 2 (8.13 km) | 4:30.8 | 6.
6. class A8 6. class T4WD 6. ERC 4. Sweden |
108.1 km/h 0.37 s/km |
1:25:24.3 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
SS16 Åbogen 2 (20.23 km) | 11:41.0 | 5.
5. class A8 5. class T4WD 5. ERC 3. Sweden |
103.9 km/h 0.47 s/km |
1:37:05.3 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
SS17 Idemåla 2 (9.54 km) | 6:14.0 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 1. Sweden |
91.8 km/h 0.14 s/km |
1:43:19.3 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
SS18 Siggahult 2 (15.07 km) | 9:03.1 | 5.
5. class A8 5. class T4WD 5. ERC 4. Sweden |
99.9 km/h 0.52 s/km |
1:52:22.4 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |