28. South Swedish Rally 2003
23. 5. – 24. 5. 2003 • gravel 195.34 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the swedish championship - 2 rounds
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Askeberga (12.59 km) | 7:33.0 | 54.
14. class N3 14. class OT2WD 54. ERC 44. Sweden |
100.1 km/h 5.32 s/km |
7:33.0 | 54.
14. class N3 14. class OT2WD 54. ERC 44. Sweden |
|
SS2 Källhult 1 (8.28 km) | 5:08.2 | 51.
13. class N3 13. class OT2WD 51. ERC 42. Sweden |
96.7 km/h 4.25 s/km |
12:41.2 | 53.
14. class N3 14. class OT2WD 53. ERC 44. Sweden |
|
SS3 Gunnhult 1 (8.99 km) | 5:18.5 | 53.
15. class N3 15. class OT2WD 53. ERC 44. Sweden |
101.6 km/h 3.94 s/km |
17:59.7 | 52.
14. class N3 14. class OT2WD 52. ERC 43. Sweden |
|
SS4 Åsen 1 (11.35 km) | 6:48.6 | 51.
13. class N3 13. class OT2WD 51. ERC 42. Sweden |
100.0 km/h 3.92 s/km |
24:48.3 | 49.
11. class N3 11. class OT2WD 49. ERC 40. Sweden |
|
SS5 I11 - 1 (3.49 km) | 2:34.0 | 53.
14. class N3 14. class OT2WD 53. ERC 42. Sweden |
81.6 km/h 6.65 s/km |
27:22.3 | 48.
11. class N3 11. class OT2WD 48. ERC 39. Sweden |
|
SS6 Källhult 2 (8.28 km) | 5:26.6 | 51.
12. class N3 13. class OT2WD 51. ERC 41. Sweden |
91.3 km/h 6.97 s/km |
32:48.9 | 48.
11. class N3 11. class OT2WD 48. ERC 39. Sweden |
|
SS7 Gunnhult 2 (8.99 km) | 6:01.4 | 36.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 36. ERC 29. Sweden |
89.6 km/h 8.34 s/km |
38:50.3 | 39.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 39. ERC 31. Sweden |
|
SS8 Åsen 2 (11.35 km) | 7:22.3 | 42.
10. class N3 12. class OT2WD 42. ERC 35. Sweden |
92.4 km/h 5.94 s/km |
46:12.6 | 40.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 40. ERC 32. Sweden |
|
SS9 Askeberga 2 (12.59 km) | 7:50.0 | 43.
11. class N3 13. class OT2WD 43. ERC 35. Sweden |
96.4 km/h 6.54 s/km |
54:02.6 | 42.
10. class N3 11. class OT2WD 42. ERC 34. Sweden |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Grönadal 1 (8.13 km) | 5:10.8 | 39.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 39. ERC 30. Sweden |
94.2 km/h 4.72 s/km |
59:13.4 | 37.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 37. ERC 29. Sweden |
|
SS11 Åbogen 1 (20.23 km) | 13:10.9 | 34.
9. class N3 10. class OT2WD 34. ERC 27. Sweden |
92.1 km/h 4.22 s/km |
1:12:24.3 | 34.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 34. ERC 26. Sweden |
|
SS12 Idemåla 1 (9.54 km) | 7:11.6 | 31.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 31. ERC 23. Sweden |
79.6 km/h 5.13 s/km |
1:19:35.9 | 31.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 31. ERC 23. Sweden |
|
SS13 Siggahult 1 (15.07 km) | 10:34.5 | 32.
8. class N3 9. class OT2WD 32. ERC 26. Sweden |
85.5 km/h 5.87 s/km |
1:30:10.4 | 29.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 29. ERC 23. Sweden |
|
SS14 I11 - 2 (3.49 km) | 2:39.6 | 32.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 32. ERC 25. Sweden |
78.7 km/h 8.34 s/km |
1:32:50.0 | 28.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 28. ERC 22. Sweden |
|
SS15 Grönadal 2 (8.13 km) | 5:12.6 | 30.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 30. ERC 25. Sweden |
93.6 km/h 5.51 s/km |
1:38:02.6 | 27.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 27. ERC 22. Sweden |
|
SS16 Åbogen 2 (20.23 km) | 13:01.1 | 29.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 29. ERC 25. Sweden |
93.2 km/h 4.43 s/km |
1:51:03.7 | 26.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 26. ERC 22. Sweden |
|
SS17 Idemåla 2 (9.54 km) | 7:08.8 | 29.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 29. ERC 24. Sweden |
80.1 km/h 5.88 s/km |
1:58:12.5 | 25.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 25. ERC 21. Sweden |
|
SS18 Siggahult 2 (15.07 km) | Retired |