20. Rally Argentina 2000
11. 5. – 14. 5. 2000, Carlos Paz, Córdoba • gravel 385.49 km - (cancelled 16.00 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Pro-Racing - Lane A (3.44 km) | 3:17.3 | 66.
7. class N3 66. WRC 41. Group N Cup |
62.8 km/h 14.01 s/km |
3:17.3 | 66.
7. class N3 66. WRC 41. Group N Cup |
|
SS2 SSS Pro-Racing - Lane B (3.44 km) | 3:15.9 | 63.
5. class N3 63. WRC 38. Group N Cup |
63.2 km/h 14.36 s/km |
6:33.2 | 64.
6. class N3 64. WRC 39. Group N Cup |
|
SS3 Capilla del Monte - San Marcos Sierra (23.02 km) | 22:44.1 | 61.
7. class N3 61. WRC 39. Group N Cup |
60.8 km/h 13.33 s/km |
29:17.3 | 60.
6. class N3 60. WRC 38. Group N Cup |
|
SS4 San Marcos Sierra - Charbonier (9.61 km) | 9:34.7 | 61.
7. class N3 61. WRC 37. Group N Cup |
60.2 km/h 18.04 s/km |
38:52.0 | 61.
7. class N3 61. WRC 38. Group N Cup |
|
SS5 Tanti - Cosquin (16.00 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS6 Villa Giardino - La Falda (22.53 km) | 23:48.0 | 58.
7. class N3 58. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
56.8 km/h 20.06 s/km |
1:02:40.0 | 57.
6. class N3 57. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
|
SS7 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro (23.46 km) | 27:07.5 | 50.
6. class N3 50. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
51.9 km/h 17.38 s/km |
1:29:47.5 | 51.
6. class N3 51. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
|
SS8 Colonia Caroya (3.40 km) | 2:51.4 | 50.
8. class N3 50. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
71.4 km/h 6.35 s/km |
1:32:38.9 | 51.
6. class N3 51. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
|
SS9 Ascochinga - La Cumbre (28.83 km) | 25:53.3 | 50.
8. class N3 50. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
66.8 km/h 14.12 s/km |
1:58:32.2 | 49.
7. class N3 49. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin 1 (26.10 km) | 21:43.3 | 50.
8. class N3 50. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
72.1 km/h 14.50 s/km |
2:20:15.5 | 48.
7. class N3 48. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
|
SS11 San Agustin - Villa General Belgrano (12.46 km) | 13:47.8 | 44.
5. class N3 44. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
54.2 km/h 19.25 s/km |
2:34:03.3 | 46.
6. class N3 46. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
|
SS12 Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 1 (21.48 km) | 16:46.1 | 44.
8. class N3 44. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
76.9 km/h 15.22 s/km |
2:50:49.4 | 44.
6. class N3 44. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
|
SS13 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin 2 (26.10 km) | 22:09.1 | 42.
5. class N3 42. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
70.7 km/h 15.33 s/km |
3:12:58.5 | 43.
5. class N3 43. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
|
SS14 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique (18.67 km) | 15:09.7 | 43.
6. class N3 43. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
73.9 km/h 16.36 s/km |
3:28:08.2 | 42.
5. class N3 42. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
|
SS15 Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 2 (21.48 km) | 16:59.3 | 43.
5. class N3 43. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
75.9 km/h 16.06 s/km |
3:45:07.5 | 43.
5. class N3 43. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
|
SS16 Camping General San Martin (5.05 km) | 6:03.7 | 44.
6. class N3 44. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
50.0 km/h 21.92 s/km |
3:51:11.2 | 43.
5. class N3 43. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS17 Chamico - Ambul (24.60 km) | 27:32.3 | 34.
3. class N3 34. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
53.6 km/h 23.00 s/km |
4:18:43.5 | 37.
4. class N3 37. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
|
SS18 El Mirador - San Lorenzo 1 (20.65 km) | 18:07.8 | 34.
4. class N3 34. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
68.3 km/h 17.71 s/km |
4:36:51.3 | 36.
4. class N3 36. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
|
SS19 Cura Brochero - Nono (18.71 km) | 14:54.4 | 36.
4. class N3 36. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
75.3 km/h 16.55 s/km |
4:51:45.7 | 36.
4. class N3 36. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
|
SS20 La Posta - Mina Clavero (19.04 km) | Mechanical |