20. Rally Argentina 2000
11. 5. – 14. 5. 2000, Carlos Paz, Córdoba • gravel 385.49 km - (cancelled 16.00 km) • Other years
#58
N4
Final results
28. overall
13. class N4
28. WRC
13. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Pro-Racing - Lane A (3.44 km) | 3:12.4 | 58.
32. class N4 58. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
64.4 km/h 12.59 s/km |
3:12.4 | 58.
32. class N4 58. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
SS2 SSS Pro-Racing - Lane B (3.44 km) | 3:10.7 | 57.
31. class N4 57. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
64.9 km/h 12.85 s/km |
6:23.1 | 57.
31. class N4 57. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS3 Capilla del Monte - San Marcos Sierra (23.02 km) | 22:08.2 | 54.
31. class N4 54. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
62.4 km/h 11.77 s/km |
28:31.3 | 54.
31. class N4 54. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
SS4 San Marcos Sierra - Charbonier (9.61 km) | 9:04.4 | 49.
27. class N4 49. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
63.5 km/h 14.89 s/km |
37:35.7 | 51.
29. class N4 51. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS5 Tanti - Cosquin (16.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS6 Villa Giardino - La Falda (22.53 km) | 21:17.6 | 43.
23. class N4 43. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
63.5 km/h 13.39 s/km |
58:53.3 | 44.
24. class N4 44. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS7 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro (23.46 km) | 25:56.4 | 42.
21. class N4 42. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
54.3 km/h 14.35 s/km |
1:24:49.7 | 40.
20. class N4 40. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS8 Colonia Caroya (3.40 km) | 2:39.8 | 28.
14. class N4 28. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
76.6 km/h 2.94 s/km |
1:27:29.5 | 40.
20. class N4 40. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS9 Ascochinga - La Cumbre (28.83 km) | 23:52.2 | 39.
19. class N4 39. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
72.5 km/h 9.92 s/km |
1:51:21.7 | 40.
20. class N4 40. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin 1 (26.10 km) | 19:52.1 | 39.
19. class N4 39. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
78.8 km/h 10.24 s/km |
2:11:13.8 | 40.
19. class N4 40. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS11 San Agustin - Villa General Belgrano (12.46 km) | 12:36.9 | 34.
18. class N4 34. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
59.3 km/h 13.56 s/km |
2:23:50.7 | 36.
18. class N4 36. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS12 Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 1 (21.48 km) | 15:22.9 | 36.
17. class N4 36. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
83.8 km/h 11.35 s/km |
2:39:13.6 | 36.
18. class N4 36. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS13 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin 2 (26.10 km) | 20:13.0 | 35.
17. class N4 35. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
77.5 km/h 10.88 s/km |
2:59:26.6 | 35.
17. class N4 35. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS14 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique (18.67 km) | 13:48.9 | 35.
18. class N4 35. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
81.1 km/h 12.03 s/km |
3:13:15.5 | 35.
17. class N4 35. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS15 Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 2 (21.48 km) | 15:15.5 | 35.
17. class N4 35. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
84.5 km/h 11.22 s/km |
3:28:31.0 | 35.
17. class N4 35. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS16 Camping General San Martin (5.05 km) | 5:04.1 | 27.
13. class N4 27. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
59.8 km/h 10.12 s/km |
3:33:35.1 | 35.
17. class N4 35. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Chamico - Ambul (24.60 km) | 24:15.9 | 26.
12. class N4 26. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
60.8 km/h 15.02 s/km |
3:57:51.0 | 28.
14. class N4 28. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS18 El Mirador - San Lorenzo 1 (20.65 km) | 18:01.4 | 33.
14. class N4 33. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
68.7 km/h 17.40 s/km |
4:15:52.4 | 29.
14. class N4 29. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS19 Cura Brochero - Nono (18.71 km) | 13:33.8 | 29.
14. class N4 29. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
82.8 km/h 12.24 s/km |
4:29:26.2 | 29.
14. class N4 29. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS20 La Posta - Mina Clavero (19.04 km) | 23:05.8 | 27.
13. class N4 27. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
49.5 km/h 19.96 s/km |
4:52:32.0 | 29.
14. class N4 29. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS21 El Mirador - San Lorenzo 2 (20.65 km) | 17:29.2 | 29.
13. class N4 29. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
70.9 km/h 15.36 s/km |
5:10:01.2 | 28.
13. class N4 28. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS22 El Condor - Copina (16.77 km) | 20:40.8 | 24.
11. class N4 24. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
48.7 km/h 19.57 s/km |
5:30:42.0 | 28.
13. class N4 28. WRC 13. Group N Cup |