12. Rally Zlatni Piassatzi - Albena 1981
9. 5. – 11. 5. 1981, Golden Sands • asphalt - gravel 494.00 km • total distance including road sections - 1279.00 km • Other years
Unknown places of penalties. They are added on final stage.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS0 SS Albena | 11:14 | 48.
4. class 2/1 48. ERC 39. CoPaF |
|
11:14 | 48.
4. class 2/1 48. ERC 39. CoPaF |
SS1 Aladja Manastir | 5:38 | 57.
5. class 2/1 57. ERC 47. CoPaF |
|
16:52 | 52.
4. class 2/1 52. ERC 42. CoPaF |
SS2 Orechak | 3:02 | 57.
5. class 2/1 57. ERC 47. CoPaF |
|
19:54 | 53.
4. class 2/1 53. ERC 43. CoPaF |
SS3 Zdravetz | 3:00 | 43.
4. class 2/1 43. ERC 35. CoPaF |
|
22:54 | 48.
4. class 2/1 48. ERC 39. CoPaF |
SS4 Droumevo | 2:19 | 47.
4. class 2/1 47. ERC 38. CoPaF |
|
25:13 | 49.
4. class 2/1 49. ERC 40. CoPaF |
SS5 Oroumen | 6:35 | 48.
4. class 2/1 48. ERC 40. CoPaF |
|
31:48 | 48.
4. class 2/1 48. ERC 39. CoPaF |
SS6 Preslav | 6:07 | 49.
5. class 2/1 49. ERC 40. CoPaF |
|
37:55 | 45.
4. class 2/1 45. ERC 36. CoPaF |
SS7 Varbitza | 20:57 | 49.
5. class 2/1 49. ERC 39. CoPaF |
|
58:52 | 46.
5. class 2/1 46. ERC 36. CoPaF |
SS8 Kipilovo | 14:58 | 41.
4. class 2/1 41. ERC 31. CoPaF |
|
1:13:50 | 45.
4. class 2/1 45. ERC 35. CoPaF |
SS9 Stara Reka | 29:07 | 57.
5. class 2/1 57. ERC 46. CoPaF |
|
1:42:57 | 57.
5. class 2/1 57. ERC 46. CoPaF |
SS10 Le Barrage | 16:23 | 34.
4. class 2/1 34. ERC 24. CoPaF |
|
1:59:20 | 56.
5. class 2/1 56. ERC 45. CoPaF |
SS11 Biala | 9:05 | 40.
5. class 2/1 40. ERC 30. CoPaF |
|
2:08:25 | 54.
5. class 2/1 54. ERC 43. CoPaF |
SS12 Tvarditza | 27:35 | 31.
4. class 2/1 31. ERC 23. CoPaF |
|
2:36:00 | 51.
5. class 2/1 51. ERC 41. CoPaF |
SS13 Bebrovo | 10:06 | 30.
4. class 2/1 30. ERC 23. CoPaF |
|
2:46:06 | 49.
5. class 2/1 49. ERC 41. CoPaF |
SS14 Kipilovo | 14:08 | 35.
5. class 2/1 35. ERC 28. CoPaF |
|
3:00:14 | 47.
5. class 2/1 47. ERC 39. CoPaF |
SS15 Itchera | 19:41 | 34.
4. class 2/1 34. ERC 27. CoPaF |
|
3:19:55 | 46.
5. class 2/1 46. ERC 38. CoPaF |
SS16 Le Barrage | 15:28 | 25.
3. class 2/1 25. ERC 19. CoPaF |
|
3:35:23 | 45.
5. class 2/1 45. ERC 37. CoPaF |
2. leg | |||||
SS17 Karandila | 13:58 | 32.
5. class 2/1 32. ERC 26. CoPaF |
|
3:49:21 | 41.
5. class 2/1 41. ERC 35. CoPaF |
SS18 Stara Reka | 13:48 | 36.
5. class 2/1 36. ERC 30. CoPaF |
|
4:03:09 | 41.
5. class 2/1 41. ERC 35. CoPaF |
SS19 Bebrovo | 10:16 | 27.
4. class 2/1 27. ERC 21. CoPaF |
|
4:13:25 | 39.
5. class 2/1 39. ERC 33. CoPaF |
SS20 Tvarditza | 28:55 | 31.
3. class 2/1 31. ERC 25. CoPaF |
|
4:42:20 | 39.
5. class 2/1 39. ERC 33. CoPaF |
SS21 Biala | 9:20 | 35.
5. class 2/1 35. ERC 29. CoPaF |
|
4:51:40 | 38.
5. class 2/1 38. ERC 32. CoPaF |
SS22 Le Barrage | 17:13 | 29.
4. class 2/1 29. ERC 23. CoPaF |
|
5:08:53 | 37.
5. class 2/1 37. ERC 31. CoPaF |
SS23 Stara Reka | 14:14 | 32.
4. class 2/1 32. ERC 26. CoPaF |
|
5:23:07 | 37.
5. class 2/1 37. ERC 31. CoPaF |
SS24 Kipilovo | 16:42 | 28.
4. class 2/1 28. ERC 22. CoPaF |
|
5:39:49 | 36.
5. class 2/1 36. ERC 30. CoPaF |
SS25 Itchera | 13:54 | 25.
4. class 2/1 25. ERC 19. CoPaF |
|
5:53:43 | 31.
5. class 2/1 31. ERC 25. CoPaF |
SS26 Le Barrage | 18:05 | 27.
4. class 2/1 27. ERC 22. CoPaF |
|
6:11:48 | 33.
5. class 2/1 33. ERC 27. CoPaF |
SS27 Stara Reka | 14:46 | 27.
5. class 2/1 27. ERC 21. CoPaF |
|
6:26:34 | 30.
5. class 2/1 30. ERC 24. CoPaF |
SS28 Kipilovo | 16:18 | 27.
4. class 2/1 27. ERC 21. CoPaF |
|
6:42:52 | 29.
5. class 2/1 29. ERC 23. CoPaF |
SS29 Varbitza | 21:51 | 27.
5. class 2/1 27. ERC 21. CoPaF |
|
7:04:43 | 29.
5. class 2/1 29. ERC 23. CoPaF |
SS30 Preslav | 6:57 | 26.
4. class 2/1 26. ERC 21. CoPaF |
|
7:11:40 | 28.
5. class 2/1 28. ERC 23. CoPaF |
SS31 Choumen | 7:29 | 29.
5. class 2/1 29. ERC 24. CoPaF |
|
7:19:09 | 27.
5. class 2/1 27. ERC 22. CoPaF |
SS32 Vehtovo | 2:33 | 21.
4. class 2/1 21. ERC 16. CoPaF |
|
7:21:42 | 26.
5. class 2/1 26. ERC 21. CoPaF |
SS33 Haramiata | 2:52 | 20.
3. class 2/1 20. ERC 15. CoPaF |
|
7:24:34 | 26.
5. class 2/1 26. ERC 21. CoPaF |
SS34 Orechak | 2:45 | 24.
4. class 2/1 24. ERC 19. CoPaF |
|
7:27:19 | 26.
5. class 2/1 26. ERC 21. CoPaF |
SS35 Finale | 4:58 | 23.
5. class 2/1 23. ERC 18. CoPaF |
|
7:38:47 6:30 |
27.
5. class 2/1 27. ERC 22. CoPaF |
Penalty 6:30 - Late at TC |