28. Rally Thermaikou 1999
16. 4. – 17. 4. 1999, Thessaloniki • gravel 131.62 km • Other years
#12
A7
2L
2L
Final results
14. overall
1. class A7
10. class 2L
14. Greece
3. North Cup (GR)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Triadi 1 (13.26 km) | 10:33 | 5.
1. class A7 1. class 2L 5. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
75.4 km/h 6.56 s/km |
10:33 | 5.
1. class A7 1. class 2L 5. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
SS2 Agia Paraskevi 1 (21.88 km) | 13:14 | 8.
1. class A7 4. class 2L 8. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
99.2 km/h 5.85 s/km |
23:47 | 5.
1. class A7 1. class 2L 5. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
SS3 Ormilia 1 (9.97 km) | 7:06 | 9.
1. class A7 5. class 2L 9. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
84.3 km/h 6.82 s/km |
30:53 | 7.
1. class A7 3. class 2L 7. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
SS4 Vrastama 1 (10.75 km) | 10:05 | 28.
1. class A7 22. class 2L 28. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
64.0 km/h 12.09 s/km |
40:58 | 9.
1. class A7 5. class 2L 9. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
SS5 Agios Prodromos 1 (9.95 km) | 6:54 | 8.
1. class A7 5. class 2L 8. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
86.5 km/h 7.04 s/km |
47:52 | 8.
1. class A7 5. class 2L 8. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
SS6 Agia Paraskevi 2 (21.88 km) | 13:12 | 11.
1. class A7 7. class 2L 11. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
99.5 km/h 5.76 s/km |
1:01:04 | 8.
1. class A7 5. class 2L 8. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
SS7 Ormilia 2 (9.97 km) | 7:00 | 11.
1. class A7 8. class 2L 11. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
85.5 km/h 5.92 s/km |
1:08:04 | 8.
1. class A7 5. class 2L 8. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
SS8 Vrastama 2 (10.75 km) | 9:23 | 4.
1. class A7 2. class 2L 4. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
68.7 km/h 8.28 s/km |
1:17:27 | 8.
1. class A7 5. class 2L 8. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
SS9 Agios Prodromos 2 (9.95 km) | 6:49 | 9.
1. class A7 5. class 2L 9. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
87.6 km/h 6.33 s/km |
1:24:16 | 7.
1. class A7 4. class 2L 7. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
SS10 Triadi 2 (13.26 km) | 12:15 | 27.
2. class A7 22. class 2L 27. Greece 7. North Cup (GR) |
64.9 km/h 13.05 s/km |
1:36:41 0:10 |
14.
1. class A7 10. class 2L 14. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC |