14. Telstra Rally Australia 2001
1. 11. – 4. 11. 2001, Perth • gravel 396.77 km - (cancelled 45.42 km) • total distance including road sections - 1358.70 km • Other years
#62
N4
Final results
37. overall
20. class N4
37. WRC
20. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:40.9 | 45.
21. class N4 45. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
78.5 km/h 4.64 s/km |
1:40.9 | 45.
21. class N4 45. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 15:51.0 | 43.
20. class N4 43. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
91.4 km/h 5.28 s/km |
17:31.9 | 42.
19. class N4 42. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena South 1 (18.43 km) | 11:20.6 | 42.
20. class N4 42. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
97.5 km/h 5.31 s/km |
28:52.5 | 41.
19. class N4 41. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS4 Kev's (9.56 km) | 6:57.6 | 42.
19. class N4 42. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
82.4 km/h 5.87 s/km |
35:50.1 | 40.
18. class N4 40. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS5 Beraking (26.46 km) | 17:37.4 | 37.
15. class N4 37. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
90.1 km/h 6.24 s/km |
53:27.5 | 38.
16. class N4 38. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 14:23.2 | 43.
20. class N4 43. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
83.3 km/h 6.73 s/km |
1:07:50.7 | 39.
18. class N4 39. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 16:25.2 | 44.
21. class N4 44. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
88.2 km/h 7.28 s/km |
1:24:15.9 | 40.
19. class N4 40. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 11:45.7 | 44.
21. class N4 44. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
94.0 km/h 7.14 s/km |
1:36:01.6 | 40.
19. class N4 40. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:33.0 | 40.
18. class N4 40. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
74.7 km/h 7.17 s/km |
1:39:34.6 | 40.
19. class N4 40. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:42.7 | 40.
18. class N4 40. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
77.1 km/h 5.41 s/km |
1:41:17.3 | 38.
19. class N4 38. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 23:34.0 | 42.
22. class N4 42. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
90.3 km/h 6.63 s/km |
2:04:51.3 | 40.
21. class N4 40. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:12.4 | 36.
16. class N4 36. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
89.0 km/h 7.45 s/km |
2:16:03.7 | 37.
18. class N4 37. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Harvey Weir (6.97 km) | 4:37.8 | 41.
21. class N4 41. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
90.3 km/h 7.17 s/km |
2:20:41.5 | 36.
18. class N4 36. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 11:00.2 | 38.
19. class N4 38. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
86.6 km/h 6.31 s/km |
2:31:41.7 | 35.
17. class N4 35. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 12:46.1 | 37.
18. class N4 37. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
87.1 km/h 6.78 s/km |
2:44:27.8 | 35.
17. class N4 35. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS17 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:41.6 | 36.
17. class N4 36. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
78.0 km/h 5.41 s/km |
2:46:09.4 | 35.
17. class N4 35. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (34.57 km) | 20:54.0 | 38.
19. class N4 38. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
99.2 km/h 6.11 s/km |
3:07:03.4 | 35.
17. class N4 35. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 31:21.5 | 51.
23. class N4 51. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
70.5 km/h 19.41 s/km |
3:38:24.9 | 39.
20. class N4 39. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (28.65 km) | 19:49.8 | 37.
19. class N4 37. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
86.7 km/h 6.90 s/km |
3:58:24.7 0:10 |
38.
20. class N4 38. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (5.63 km) | 4:09.3 | 35.
18. class N4 35. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
81.3 km/h 7.32 s/km |
4:02:34.0 0:10 |
37.
20. class N4 37. WRC 20. Group N Cup |