14. Telstra Rally Australia 2001
1. 11. – 4. 11. 2001, Perth • gravel 396.77 km - (cancelled 45.42 km) • total distance including road sections - 1358.70 km • Other years
#60
Takayama College
N4
Final results
39. overall
21. class N4
39. WRC
21. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:45.7 | 58.
30. class N4 58. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
74.9 km/h 6.82 s/km |
1:45.7 | 58.
30. class N4 58. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 16:57.8 | 56.
27. class N4 56. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
85.4 km/h 8.04 s/km |
18:43.5 | 55.
27. class N4 55. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena South 1 (18.43 km) | 11:53.3 | 51.
26. class N4 51. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
93.0 km/h 7.09 s/km |
30:36.8 | 53.
27. class N4 53. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS4 Kev's (9.56 km) | 7:23.6 | 56.
27. class N4 56. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
77.6 km/h 8.59 s/km |
38:00.4 | 55.
27. class N4 55. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS5 Beraking (26.46 km) | 18:58.1 | 49.
22. class N4 49. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
83.7 km/h 9.29 s/km |
56:58.5 | 50.
23. class N4 50. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 14:49.9 | 51.
23. class N4 51. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
80.8 km/h 8.07 s/km |
1:11:48.4 | 49.
23. class N4 49. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 17:05.2 | 48.
23. class N4 48. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
84.8 km/h 8.94 s/km |
1:28:53.6 | 49.
23. class N4 49. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 12:04.1 | 47.
23. class N4 47. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
91.6 km/h 8.13 s/km |
1:40:57.7 | 49.
23. class N4 49. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:38.4 | 46.
22. class N4 46. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
72.9 km/h 8.39 s/km |
1:44:36.1 | 49.
23. class N4 49. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:43.1 | 42.
20. class N4 42. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
76.8 km/h 5.59 s/km |
1:46:19.2 | 48.
23. class N4 48. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 24:18.3 | 46.
23. class N4 46. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
87.6 km/h 7.88 s/km |
2:10:37.5 | 45.
23. class N4 45. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:28.1 | 40.
19. class N4 40. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
87.0 km/h 8.39 s/km |
2:22:05.6 | 43.
21. class N4 43. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Harvey Weir (6.97 km) | 4:36.1 | 38.
19. class N4 38. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
90.9 km/h 6.93 s/km |
2:26:41.7 | 42.
21. class N4 42. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 11:19.2 | 41.
21. class N4 41. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
84.2 km/h 7.50 s/km |
2:38:00.9 | 42.
21. class N4 42. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 13:05.3 | 41.
20. class N4 41. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
84.9 km/h 7.82 s/km |
2:52:16.2 1:10 |
43.
21. class N4 43. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
Penalty 1:10 - Late (7 min) at TC | |||||
SS17 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:41.5 | 35.
16. class N4 35. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
78.0 km/h 5.36 s/km |
2:53:57.7 1:10 |
43.
21. class N4 43. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (34.57 km) | 21:57.7 | 43.
22. class N4 43. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
94.4 km/h 7.95 s/km |
3:15:55.4 1:10 |
43.
21. class N4 43. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 25:46.2 | 42.
21. class N4 42. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
85.8 km/h 10.30 s/km |
3:41:41.6 1:10 |
40.
21. class N4 40. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (28.65 km) | 21:21.5 | 42.
22. class N4 42. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
80.5 km/h 10.10 s/km |
4:03:03.1 1:10 |
40.
21. class N4 40. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (5.63 km) | 4:29.7 | 43.
22. class N4 43. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
75.2 km/h 10.94 s/km |
4:07:32.8 1:10 |
39.
21. class N4 39. WRC 21. Group N Cup |